Free Trial

John Hancock Multifactor Developed International ETF (JHMD) Holdings List

John Hancock Multifactor Developed International ETF logo
$44.30 +0.27 (+0.61%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$44.26 -0.04 (-0.09%)
As of 07:58 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does JHMD hold?

The John Hancock Multifactor Developed International ETF (JHMD) has 1,156 holdings, with ASML Holding N.V., Jh Collateral, and Shell plc among its largest positions. The top 25 JHMD holdings ordered by weight make up 22.66% of the total fund. JHMD is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete JHMD stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 JHMD Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1ASML Holding N.V.N/A2.19%12,219
2Jh CollateralN/A2.07%2,070,158
3Shell plcN/A1.49%297,246
4Vinci SAN/A1.42%118,801
5Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.N/A1.03%400,541
6HSBC Holdings plcN/A0.96%520,515
7Allianz SEN/A0.96%20,523
8Nestlé S.A.N/A0.95%104,386
9Bayer AktiengesellschaftN/A0.94%192,132
10Roche Holding AGN/A0.81%18,820
11TotalEnergies SEN/A0.80%91,612
12BP p.l.c.N/A0.78%1,004,924
13SoftBank Group Corp.N/A0.76%208,844
14Novartis AGN/A0.76%52,825
15Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A0.69%314,670
16Advantest CorporationN/A0.67%25,400
17AstraZeneca PLCN/A0.63%39,819
18Deutsche Telekom AGN/A0.63%226,836
19Banco Santander, S.A.N/A0.62%464,816
20BHP Group LimitedN/A0.62%146,428
21BASF SEN/A0.59%101,793
22Toyota Motor CorporationN/A0.58%317,940
23Orange S.A.N/A0.58%375,319
24Engie SAN/A0.57%225,055
25Hitachi, Ltd.N/A0.56%155,600

JHMD Geographic Exposure

JHMD's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 25.7%, followed by United Kingdom at 12.9%.

  • Japan
    25.7%
  • United Kingdom
    12.9%
  • Germany
    9.2%
  • France
    8.8%
  • Switzerland
    7.0%
  • Australia
    6.1%
  • Netherlands
    5.5%
  • Spain
    3.8%
  • Italy
    3.0%
  • Sweden
    3.0%
  • Other
    11.0%

JHMD Currency Exposure

JHMD is predominantly exposed to USD at 1,964,941.5%, followed by EUR at 34.5%.

  • USD
    100.0%
  • EUR
    34.5%
  • JPY
    26.1%
  • GBP
    13.8%
  • CHF
    7.1%
  • AUD
    6.8%
  • SEK
    3.1%
  • SGD
    1.9%
  • HKD
    1.8%
  • DKK
    1.6%
  • Other
    1.4%

JHMD Sector Exposure

JHMD's largest sector exposure is Financials at 26.4%, followed by Industrials at 13.9%.

  • Financials
    26.4%
  • Industrials
    13.9%
  • Technology
    9.9%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    9.4%
  • Materials
    8.7%
  • Consumer Staples
    6.9%
  • Energy
    6.2%
  • Health Care
    6.0%
  • Utilities
    4.8%
  • Communications
    4.6%
  • Other
    0.3%

JHMD Industry Exposure

JHMD's largest industry exposure is Banks at 15.6%, followed by Insurance at 7.5%.

  • Banks
    15.6%
  • Insurance
    7.5%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    6.1%
  • Utilities
    4.8%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    4.8%
  • Metals & Mining
    4.1%
  • Automobiles
    3.4%
  • Chemicals
    3.2%
  • Electrical Equipment
    3.2%
  • Machinery
    3.2%
  • Other
    41.1%

JHMD Sub-Industry Exposure

JHMD's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 14.9%, followed by Semiconductors at 4.9%.

  • Diversified Banks
    14.9%
  • Semiconductors
    4.9%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    4.3%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    3.4%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    3.3%
  • Alternative Carriers
    3.0%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    2.9%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.6%
  • Construction & Engineering
    2.5%
  • Biotechnology
    2.5%
  • Other
    52.4%

JHMD Coupon Exposure

JHMD's largest coupon exposure is 2-4 at 0.4%.

  • 2-4
    0.4%

JHMD Maturity Exposure

JHMD's largest maturity exposure is 3-5 at 0.4%, followed by 0-1 at 0.2%.

  • 3-5
    0.4%
  • 0-1
    0.2%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks John Hancock Multifactor Developed International ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/13/2026.
From Our Partners