Free Trial

iShares MSCI Saudi Arabia ETF (KSA) Holdings List

iShares MSCI Saudi Arabia ETF logo
$35.79 +0.13 (+0.36%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$35.79 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does KSA hold?

The iShares MSCI Saudi Arabia ETF (KSA) has 116 holdings, with Al Rajhi Banking and Investment Corporation, Saudi Arabian Oil Company, and The Saudi National Bank among its largest positions. The top 25 KSA holdings ordered by weight make up 79.57% of the total fund. KSA is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Middle East & Africa region. This page includes a complete KSA stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 KSA Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Al Rajhi Banking and Investment CorporationN/A14.08%4,930,625
2Saudi Arabian Oil CompanyN/A11.95%10,063,180
3The Saudi National BankN/A8.20%4,805,638
4Saudi Telecom CompanyN/A6.17%3,171,277
5Saudi Arabian Mining Company (Maaden)N/A4.48%1,586,596
6Riyad BankN/A3.23%3,636,011
7ACWA Power CompanyN/A3.09%408,484
8Alinma BankN/A2.97%2,729,092
9Saudi Basic Industries CorporationN/A2.89%1,373,248
10Saudi Awwal BankN/A2.88%1,869,242
11Banque Saudi FransiN/A2.07%2,273,603
12Etihad Etisalat CompanyN/A1.99%700,476
13Almarai CompanyN/A1.79%893,996
14SABIC Agri-Nutrients CompanyN/A1.74%326,554
15Dr. Sulaiman Al Habib Medical Services Group CompanyN/A1.69%162,522
16Arab National BankN/A1.65%1,671,544
17Bank AlbiladN/A1.41%1,366,049
18Elm CompanyN/A1.17%44,559
19Saudi Energy CompanyN/A1.11%1,547,493
20Bupa Arabia for Cooperative Insurance CompanyN/A1.00%153,416
21Dar Al Arkan Real Estate Development CompanyN/A0.84%980,228
22The Company for Cooperative InsuranceN/A0.82%204,283
23Jabal Omar Development CompanyN/A0.81%1,061,898
24Jarir Marketing CompanyN/A0.80%1,089,835
25The Saudi Investment BankN/A0.74%1,363,304

KSA Geographic Exposure

KSA's largest geographic exposure is Saudi Arabia at 94.4%, followed by United States at 0.2%.

  • Saudi Arabia
    94.4%
  • United States
    0.2%

KSA Currency Exposure

KSA is predominantly exposed to SAR at 99.9%, followed by USD at 0.1%.

  • SAR
    99.9%
  • USD
    0.1%

KSA Sector Exposure

KSA's largest sector exposure is Financials at 41.3%, followed by Energy at 13.1%.

  • Financials
    41.3%
  • Energy
    13.1%
  • Materials
    12.6%
  • Communications
    9.0%
  • Utilities
    4.8%
  • Health Care
    4.0%
  • Consumer Staples
    3.6%
  • Industrials
    2.9%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    2.2%
  • Real Estate
    2.1%
  • Other
    1.6%

KSA Industry Exposure

KSA's largest industry exposure is Banks at 37.9%, followed by Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 12.3%.

  • Banks
    37.9%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    12.3%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    6.2%
  • Chemicals
    6.1%
  • Metals & Mining
    5.2%
  • Independent Power and Renewabl
    3.1%
  • Insurance
    2.9%
  • Food Products
    2.7%
  • Wireless Telecommunication Services
    2.4%
  • Health Care Providers & Servic
    1.9%
  • Other
    16.3%

KSA Sub-Industry Exposure

KSA's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 37.9%, followed by Integrated Oil & Gas at 11.8%.

  • Diversified Banks
    37.9%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    11.8%
  • Integrated Telecommunication Services
    6.2%
  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    4.7%
  • Commodity Chemicals
    4.4%
  • Health Care Facilities
    3.3%
  • Independent Power Producers &
    3.1%
  • Packaged Foods & Meats
    2.5%
  • Wireless Telecommunication Services
    2.4%
  • Fertilizers & Agricultural Chemicals
    1.7%
  • Other
    18.7%

KSA Coupon Exposure

KSA's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 99.8%, followed by 2-4 at 0.2%.

  • 0-2
    99.8%
  • 2-4
    0.2%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks iShares MSCI Saudi Arabia ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/13/2026.
From Our Partners