Free Trial

Franklin FTSE United Kingdom ETF (FLGB) Holdings List

Franklin FTSE United Kingdom ETF logo
$36.07 +0.12 (+0.33%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$36.07 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does FLGB hold?

The Franklin FTSE United Kingdom ETF (FLGB) has 94 holdings, with HSBC Holdings plc, Shell plc, and AstraZeneca PLC among its largest positions. The top 25 FLGB holdings ordered by weight make up 76.55% of the total fund. FLGB is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Europe region. This page includes a complete FLGB stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 FLGB Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1HSBC Holdings plcN/A9.71%4,514,805
2Shell plcN/A9.05%1,536,894
3AstraZeneca PLCN/A7.31%394,479
4Rolls-Royce Holdings plcN/A4.70%2,208,033
5Unilever PLCN/A3.94%547,119
6BP p.l.c.N/A3.76%4,127,958
7British American Tobacco p.l.c.N/A3.46%534,240
8Rio Tinto GroupN/A2.98%272,367
9GSK plcN/A2.84%1,049,400
10Lloyds Banking Group plcN/A2.42%15,406,146
11National Grid plcN/A2.37%1,320,336
12Glencore plcN/A2.36%2,667,384
13Barclays PLCN/A2.36%3,550,311
14BAE Systems plcN/A2.21%771,786
15NatWest Group plcN/A2.09%2,098,800
16RELX PLCN/A1.86%459,351
17Anglo American plcN/A1.82%288,585
18Compass Group PLCN/A1.62%447,426
19London Stock Exchange Group plcN/A1.62%122,589
20Standard Chartered PLCN/A1.53%465,075
21Diageo plcN/A1.48%586,233
22Reckitt Benckiser Group plcN/A1.33%168,858
23Tesco PLCN/A1.26%1,616,076
24Haleon plcN/A1.26%2,341,593
25SSE plcN/A1.21%318,636

FLGB Geographic Exposure

FLGB's largest geographic exposure is United Kingdom at 91.0%, followed by Jersey at 2.7%.

  • United Kingdom
    91.0%
  • Jersey
    2.7%
  • Spain
    0.4%
  • Switzerland
    0.3%
  • Bermuda
    0.2%
  • Ireland
    0.2%
  • United States
    0.1%

FLGB Currency Exposure

FLGB is predominantly exposed to GBP at 100.3%, followed by USD at 0.3%.

  • GBP
    100.0%
  • USD
    0.3%
  • EUR
    0.2%

FLGB Sector Exposure

FLGB's largest sector exposure is Financials at 25.6%, followed by Energy at 13.0%.

  • Financials
    25.6%
  • Energy
    13.0%
  • Health Care
    12.0%
  • Industrials
    10.3%
  • Consumer Staples
    8.5%
  • Materials
    6.7%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    4.8%
  • Utilities
    4.6%
  • Technology
    3.3%
  • Communications
    2.3%
  • Other
    0.2%

FLGB Industry Exposure

FLGB's largest industry exposure is Banks at 18.4%, followed by Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 13.0%.

  • Banks
    18.4%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    13.0%
  • Biotechnology
    7.3%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    7.0%
  • Metals & Mining
    6.5%
  • Utilities
    4.6%
  • Tobacco
    4.3%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    4.1%
  • Insurance
    3.5%
  • IT Services
    2.9%
  • Other
    19.7%

FLGB Sub-Industry Exposure

FLGB's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 16.3%, followed by Integrated Oil & Gas at 12.8%.

  • Diversified Banks
    16.3%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    12.8%
  • Biotechnology
    7.3%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    7.0%
  • Tobacco
    4.3%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    4.1%
  • Research & Consulting Services
    3.3%
  • Steel
    3.0%
  • Precious Metals & Minerals
    2.9%
  • Multi-Utilities
    2.6%
  • Other
    27.8%

FLGB Coupon Exposure

FLGB's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 100.8%, followed by 2-4 at 0.1%.

  • 0-2
    100.0%
  • 2-4
    0.1%

FLGB Maturity Exposure

FLGB's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 0.9%.

  • 0-1
    0.9%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Franklin FTSE United Kingdom ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/10/2026.
From Our Partners