Free Trial

WisdomTree Global ex U.S. Quality Dividend Growth Fund (DNL) Holdings List

WisdomTree Global ex U.S. Quality Dividend Growth Fund logo
$44.95 -0.06 (-0.13%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$44.89 -0.06 (-0.13%)
As of 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does DNL hold?

The WisdomTree Global ex U.S. Quality Dividend Growth Fund (DNL) has 213 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, ASML Holding N.V., and Tencent Holdings Limited among its largest positions. The top 25 DNL holdings ordered by weight make up 61.08% of the total fund. DNL is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete DNL stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 DNL Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A12.17%724,000
2ASML Holding N.V.N/A7.35%19,730
3Tencent Holdings LimitedN/A3.55%320,200
4
Shopify Inc. stock logo
SHOP
Shopify
$176.52
-1.5%
2.56%74,659
5AstraZeneca PLCN/A2.46%73,985
6Advantest CorporationN/A2.45%45,300
7Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd.N/A2.43%109,500
8LVMH Moët Hennessy - Louis Vuitton, Société EuropéenneN/A2.39%26,554
9Tokyo Electron LimitedN/A2.33%142,500
10Fast Retailing Co., Ltd.N/A2.08%21,300
11Industria de Diseño Textil, S.A.N/A2.00%161,857
12Rolls-Royce Holdings plcN/A1.79%466,593
13UBS Group AGN/A1.79%183,058
14Hermès International Société en commandite par actionsN/A1.73%5,852
15Safran SAN/A1.72%23,203
16Keyence CorporationN/A1.62%15,200
17Canadian Natural Resources LimitedN/A1.44%146,807
18Novo Nordisk A/SN/A1.33%168,726
19Compagnie Financière Richemont SAN/A1.27%29,591
20Equinor ASAN/A1.22%139,581
21Suncor Energy Inc.N/A1.20%85,355
22
Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. stock logo
BAM
Brookfield Asset Management
$45.22
-1.3%
1.07%116,612
23Prosus N.V.N/A1.06%129,309
24Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd.N/A1.05%128,400
25Atlas Copco AB (publ)N/A1.02%239,128

DNL Geographic Exposure

DNL's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 17.1%, followed by Taiwan, Province of China at 14.0%.

  • Japan
    17.1%
  • Taiwan, Province of China
    14.0%
  • Netherlands
    12.1%
  • Canada
    11.9%
  • France
    6.3%
  • Cayman Islands
    5.3%
  • United Kingdom
    5.2%
  • Switzerland
    4.8%
  • Spain
    2.7%
  • Germany
    2.5%
  • Other
    17.4%

DNL Currency Exposure

DNL's largest currency exposure is EUR at 24.1%, followed by JPY at 17.1%.

  • EUR
    24.1%
  • JPY
    17.1%
  • TWD
    13.8%
  • CAD
    9.4%
  • HKD
    6.8%
  • CHF
    4.4%
  • GBP
    3.1%
  • AUD
    2.7%
  • USD
    2.5%
  • NOK
    1.6%
  • Other
    5.8%

DNL Sector Exposure

DNL's largest sector exposure is Technology at 41.7%, followed by Consumer Discretionary at 18.1%.

  • Technology
    41.7%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    18.1%
  • Industrials
    13.5%
  • Health Care
    8.8%
  • Energy
    7.0%
  • Financials
    3.8%
  • Materials
    2.9%
  • Communications
    1.5%
  • Consumer Staples
    1.0%
  • Utilities
    0.4%

DNL Industry Exposure

DNL's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 27.0%, followed by Textiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods at 7.4%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    27.0%
  • Textiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods
    7.4%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    7.0%
  • Specialty Retail
    6.4%
  • Biotechnology
    5.7%
  • Software
    5.6%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    4.0%
  • IT Services
    3.5%
  • Capital Markets
    3.3%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    3.2%
  • Other
    25.6%

DNL Sub-Industry Exposure

DNL's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 26.8%, followed by Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods at 7.4%.

  • Semiconductors
    26.8%
  • Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods
    7.4%
  • Biotechnology
    5.7%
  • Application Software
    5.3%
  • Apparel Retail
    4.7%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    4.3%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    4.0%
  • Internet Services & Infrastructure
    2.7%
  • Human Resource & Employment Services
    2.6%
  • Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
    2.1%
  • Other
    33.1%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks WisdomTree Global ex U.S. Quality Dividend Growth Fund holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/8/2026.
From Our Partners