Free Trial

Invesco RAFI Developed Markets ex-U.S. Small-Mid ETF (PDN) Holdings List

Invesco RAFI Developed Markets ex-U.S. Small-Mid ETF logo
$45.18 -0.60 (-1.31%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$45.18 +0.01 (+0.01%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does PDN hold?

The Invesco RAFI Developed Markets ex-U.S. Small-Mid ETF (PDN) has 1,561 holdings, with Atlassian, Frontline, and Macnica Holdings, Inc. among its largest positions. The top 25 PDN holdings ordered by weight make up 5.36% of the total fund. PDN is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Developed Markets region. This page includes a complete PDN stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 PDN Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1
Atlassian Corporation PLC stock logo
TEAM
Atlassian
$204.66
-1.6%
0.35%5,891
2
Frontline PLC stock logo
FRO
Frontline
$56.31
-4.6%
0.25%14,489
3Macnica Holdings, Inc.N/A0.24%27,105
4Vår Energi ASAN/A0.24%144,654
5GFL Environmental Inc.N/A0.22%18,196
6Tokai Carbon Co., Ltd.N/A0.22%55,021
7ASMPT LimitedN/A0.22%38,089
8Getinge AB (publ)N/A0.22%29,284
9Sega Sammy Holdings Inc.N/A0.22%35,513
10
Tower Semiconductor Ltd. stock logo
TSEM
Tower Semiconductor
$209.16
-5.9%
0.21%3,352
11HORIBA, Ltd.N/A0.20%4,374
12Jyske Bank A/SN/A0.20%4,369
13Andritz AGN/A0.20%7,688
14Banco Comercial Português, S.A.N/A0.20%560,715
15Sumitomo Bakelite Company LimitedN/A0.20%11,904
16NHK Spring Co., Ltd.N/A0.20%29,893
17THK Co., Ltd.N/A0.20%16,384
18Hyundai Marine & Fire Insurance Co., Ltd.N/A0.20%19,430
19Russel Metals Inc.N/A0.20%10,678
20
Silver Standard Resources Inc. stock logo
SSRM
Silver Standard Resources
$30.70
-7.3%
0.20%20,774
21Euronext N.V.N/A0.20%3,668
22Alten S.A.N/A0.20%7,236
23Sopra Steria Group SAN/A0.19%3,464
24Fisher & Paykel Healthcare Corporation LimitedN/A0.19%24,449
25Hachijuni Nagano Bank, Ltd.N/A0.19%40,744

PDN Geographic Exposure

PDN's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 30.1%, followed by Canada at 8.5%.

  • Japan
    30.1%
  • Canada
    8.5%
  • Korea, Republic of
    7.6%
  • United Kingdom
    7.4%
  • Australia
    5.0%
  • Sweden
    3.6%
  • Switzerland
    3.5%
  • Germany
    3.3%
  • France
    3.2%
  • Italy
    2.3%
  • Other
    22.4%

PDN Currency Exposure

PDN's largest currency exposure is JPY at 30.1%, followed by EUR at 14.6%.

  • JPY
    30.1%
  • EUR
    14.6%
  • KRW
    7.4%
  • GBP
    7.1%
  • CAD
    6.8%
  • AUD
    5.1%
  • HKD
    2.7%
  • CHF
    2.7%
  • SEK
    2.6%
  • USD
    1.9%
  • Other
    8.8%

PDN Sector Exposure

PDN's largest sector exposure is Industrials at 19.3%, followed by Financials at 18.0%.

  • Industrials
    19.3%
  • Financials
    18.0%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    13.0%
  • Materials
    11.1%
  • Technology
    9.4%
  • Consumer Staples
    6.1%
  • Health Care
    6.1%
  • Energy
    5.4%
  • Communications
    4.0%
  • Real Estate
    2.9%
  • Other
    2.2%

PDN Industry Exposure

PDN's largest industry exposure is Real Estate Management & Development at 6.3%, followed by Banks at 6.0%.

  • Real Estate Management & Development
    6.3%
  • Banks
    6.0%
  • Machinery
    5.4%
  • Metals & Mining
    4.7%
  • Chemicals
    4.4%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    4.2%
  • Specialty Retail
    4.0%
  • Construction & Engineering
    3.9%
  • Capital Markets
    3.2%
  • Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
    3.1%
  • Other
    50.8%

PDN Sub-Industry Exposure

PDN's largest sub-industry exposure is REIT at 4.5%, followed by Diversified Banks at 4.1%.

  • REIT
    4.5%
  • Diversified Banks
    4.1%
  • Industrial Machinery & Supplies
    3.5%
  • Construction & Engineering
    3.0%
  • Packaged Foods & Meats
    2.2%
  • Diversified Chemicals
    2.2%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    2.2%
  • Application Software
    2.1%
  • Semiconductors
    2.1%
  • Biotechnology
    2.0%
  • Other
    67.9%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Invesco RAFI Developed Markets ex-U.S. Small-Mid ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/14/2026.
From Our Partners