Free Trial

iShares MSCI Indonesia ETF (EIDO) Holdings List

iShares MSCI Indonesia ETF logo
$11.71 +0.04 (+0.34%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$11.71 0.00 (-0.03%)
As of 08:00 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does EIDO hold?

The iShares MSCI Indonesia ETF (EIDO) has 62 holdings, with PT Bank Central Asia Tbk, PT Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) Tbk, and PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk among its largest positions. The top 25 EIDO holdings ordered by weight make up 87.20% of the total fund. EIDO is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete EIDO stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 EIDO Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1PT Bank Central Asia TbkN/A21.58%260,142,590
2PT Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) TbkN/A13.27%308,222,954
3PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) TbkN/A10.46%186,083,820
4PT Astra International TbkN/A4.18%63,828,930
5Perusahaan Perseroan (Persero) PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia TbkN/A3.85%121,567,690
6PT Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) TbkN/A3.75%79,542,316
7PT Bumi Resources Minerals TbkN/A2.68%323,335,300
8PT Indofood Sukses Makmur TbkN/A2.42%25,348,330
9PT Barito Pacific TbkN/A2.36%120,231,155
10PT Merdeka Copper Gold TbkN/A2.11%52,795,306
11PT Alamtri Resources Indonesia TbkN/A1.91%53,667,739
12PT Adaro Andalan Indonesia TbkN/A1.78%10,748,200
13PT Charoen Pokphand Indonesia TbkN/A1.71%42,479,225
14PT Bumi Resources TbkN/A1.58%639,518,400
15PT Energi Mega Persada TbkN/A1.42%97,454,000
16PT Sumber Alfaria Trijaya TbkN/A1.41%84,231,800
17PT Indah Kiat Pulp & Paper TbkN/A1.41%12,432,600
18PT Bukit Asam (Persero) TbkN/A1.37%29,602,500
19PT Perusahaan Gas Negara (Persero) TbkN/A1.37%70,121,507
20PT Petrosea TbkN/A1.32%18,701,200
21PT Kalbe Farma Tbk.N/A1.20%115,882,285
22PT AKR Corporindo TbkN/A1.11%53,854,300
23PT XLSMART Telecom Sejahtera TbkN/A1.09%33,884,700
24PT Japfa Comfeed Indonesia TbkN/A0.94%33,659,700
25PT Medco Energi Internasional TbkN/A0.92%45,786,586

EIDO Geographic Exposure

EIDO's largest geographic exposure is Indonesia at 97.0%, followed by United States at 0.1%.

  • Indonesia
    97.0%
  • United States
    0.1%

EIDO Currency Exposure

EIDO is predominantly exposed to IDR at 99.9%, followed by USD at 0.1%.

  • IDR
    99.9%
  • USD
    0.1%

EIDO Sector Exposure

EIDO's largest sector exposure is Financials at 51.8%, followed by Materials at 13.0%.

  • Financials
    51.8%
  • Materials
    13.0%
  • Energy
    10.7%
  • Consumer Staples
    8.2%
  • Communications
    6.7%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    5.0%
  • Utilities
    1.4%
  • Health Care
    1.3%
  • Industrials
    0.7%

EIDO Industry Exposure

EIDO's largest industry exposure is Banks at 49.8%, followed by Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 10.7%.

  • Banks
    49.8%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    10.7%
  • Metals & Mining
    6.9%
  • Food Products
    5.9%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    5.3%
  • Specialty Retail
    5.0%
  • Chemicals
    1.7%
  • Food & Staples Retailing
    1.4%
  • Paper & Forest Products
    1.4%
  • Utilities
    1.4%
  • Other
    6.9%

EIDO Sub-Industry Exposure

EIDO's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 49.8%, followed by Coal & Consumable Fuels at 8.0%.

  • Diversified Banks
    49.8%
  • Coal & Consumable Fuels
    8.0%
  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    6.0%
  • Alternative Carriers
    5.0%
  • Automotive Retail
    4.2%
  • Packaged Foods & Meats
    3.2%
  • Agricultural Products
    2.7%
  • Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
    2.2%
  • Food Retail
    1.4%
  • Paper Products
    1.4%
  • Other
    12.4%

EIDO Coupon Exposure

EIDO's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 99.4%, followed by 15+ at 0.5%.

  • 0-2
    99.4%
  • 15+
    0.5%
  • 2-4
    0.1%

EIDO Maturity Exposure

EIDO's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 0.5%, followed by 20-30 at 0.0%.

  • 0-1
    0.5%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks iShares MSCI Indonesia ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners