Free Trial

Invesco S&P International Developed Momentum ETF (IDMO) Holdings List

Invesco S&P International Developed Momentum ETF logo
$58.99 -0.20 (-0.33%)
As of 01:30 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does IDMO hold?

The Invesco S&P International Developed Momentum ETF (IDMO) has 165 holdings, with ASML Holding N.V., Royal Bank of Canada, and HSBC Holdings plc among its largest positions. The top 25 IDMO holdings ordered by weight make up 59.17% of the total fund. IDMO is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete IDMO stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 IDMO Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1ASML Holding N.V.N/A9.40%223,937
2Royal Bank of CanadaN/A5.10%1,130,460
3HSBC Holdings plcN/A4.17%9,580,973
4The Toronto-Dominion BankN/A3.44%1,271,704
5Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A2.76%5,287,918
6Novartis AGN/A2.51%742,586
7Kioxia Holdings CorporationN/A2.47%945,046
8Advantest CorporationN/A2.37%386,482
9BHP Group LimitedN/A2.14%2,106,954
10DBS Group Holdings LtdN/A2.01%1,490,087
11Banco Santander, S.A.N/A1.98%6,221,239
12TotalEnergies SEN/A1.97%961,721
13The Bank of Nova ScotiaN/A1.81%872,915
14Bank of MontrealN/A1.79%468,476
15Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.N/A1.74%3,588,331
16Oversea-Chinese Banking Corporation LimitedN/A1.66%3,112,075
17Canadian Imperial Bank of CommerceN/A1.64%641,171
18Iberdrola, S.A.N/A1.60%2,854,787
19Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.N/A1.53%2,502,643
20Murata Manufacturing Co., Ltd.N/A1.36%1,152,694
21Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.N/A1.28%1,031,106
22Panasonic Holdings CorporationN/A1.19%1,795,290
23Suncor Energy Inc.N/A1.16%685,569
24Rio Tinto GroupN/A1.10%495,385
25Mitsubishi CorporationN/A0.99%1,435,169

IDMO Geographic Exposure

IDMO's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 24.1%, followed by Canada at 23.3%.

  • Japan
    24.1%
  • Canada
    23.3%
  • Netherlands
    11.0%
  • United Kingdom
    7.6%
  • Spain
    6.7%
  • Singapore
    4.0%
  • Switzerland
    2.7%
  • Sweden
    2.6%
  • France
    2.6%
  • Australia
    2.6%
  • Other
    10.4%

IDMO Currency Exposure

IDMO's largest currency exposure is EUR at 26.0%, followed by JPY at 24.1%.

  • EUR
    26.0%
  • JPY
    24.1%
  • CAD
    22.6%
  • GBP
    7.9%
  • SGD
    4.0%
  • CHF
    2.7%
  • AUD
    2.6%
  • SEK
    2.4%
  • ILS
    0.7%
  • USD
    0.7%
  • Other
    1.2%

IDMO Sector Exposure

IDMO's largest sector exposure is Financials at 48.2%, followed by Technology at 17.5%.

  • Financials
    48.2%
  • Technology
    17.5%
  • Energy
    8.9%
  • Materials
    6.9%
  • Industrials
    4.8%
  • Utilities
    3.8%
  • Health Care
    2.8%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    2.7%
  • Consumer Staples
    1.9%
  • Communications
    0.3%
  • Other
    0.1%

IDMO Industry Exposure

IDMO's largest industry exposure is Banks at 41.0%, followed by Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 12.3%.

  • Banks
    41.0%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    12.3%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    8.8%
  • Metals & Mining
    6.3%
  • Insurance
    4.5%
  • Utilities
    3.7%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    2.7%
  • Electrical Equipment
    2.0%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor
    1.9%
  • Capital Markets
    1.3%
  • Other
    13.3%

IDMO Sub-Industry Exposure

IDMO's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 40.6%, followed by Semiconductors at 14.2%.

  • Diversified Banks
    40.6%
  • Semiconductors
    14.2%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    5.3%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    4.2%
  • Steel
    3.7%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    2.7%
  • Electric Utilities
    2.5%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    2.0%
  • Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
    1.8%
  • Trading Companies & Distributors
    1.4%
  • Other
    20.0%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Invesco S&P International Developed Momentum ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/11/2026.
From Our Partners