Free Trial

Franklin FTSE Brazil ETF (FLBR) Holdings List

Franklin FTSE Brazil ETF logo
$26.73 -0.52 (-1.91%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$26.81 +0.08 (+0.31%)
As of 07:56 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does FLBR hold?

The Franklin FTSE Brazil ETF (FLBR) has 73 holdings, with Itaú Unibanco Holding S.A., Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - Petrobras, and Vale S.A. among its largest positions. The top 25 FLBR holdings ordered by weight make up 79.79% of the total fund. FLBR is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Latin America region. This page includes a complete FLBR stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 FLBR Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Itaú Unibanco Holding S.A.N/A9.62%6,942,600
2Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - PetrobrasN/A8.95%5,841,100
3Vale S.A.N/A8.93%4,600,870
4Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - PetrobrasN/A8.07%4,761,400
5Banco Bradesco S.A.N/A4.12%6,645,307
6B3 S.A. - Brasil, Bolsa, BalcãoN/A4.09%6,490,400
7Itaúsa S.A.N/A3.36%7,448,000
8Banco BTG Pactual S.A.N/A3.28%1,516,200
9AXIA Energia SAN/A2.88%1,702,400
10WEG S.A.N/A2.77%1,915,200
11Companhia de Saneamento Básico do Estado de São Paulo - SABESPN/A2.72%3,005,800
12Ambev S.A.N/A2.48%5,506,200
13Embraer S.A.N/A2.21%877,600
14Prio S.A.N/A1.83%1,037,400
15Equatorial S.A.N/A1.80%1,303,400
16Localiza Rent a Car S.A.N/A1.64%1,143,800
17Banco do Brasil S.A.N/A1.51%2,207,800
18Ibovespa Future Oct 26N/A1.47%255
19Vibra Energia S.A.N/A1.41%1,330,000
20Companhia Paranaense de Energia - COPELN/A1.21%2,447,200
21Rede D'Or São Luiz S.A.N/A1.20%957,600
22Gerdau S.A.N/A1.14%1,596,000
23Banco Bradesco S.A.N/A1.05%1,920,442
24Suzano S.A.N/A1.03%864,200
25Ultrapar Participações S.A.N/A1.02%931,000

FLBR Geographic Exposure

FLBR's largest geographic exposure is Brazil at 90.3%, followed by United States at 0.0%.

  • Brazil
    90.3%

FLBR Currency Exposure

FLBR is predominantly exposed to BRL at 100.8%, followed by USD at 0.0%.

  • BRL
    100.0%

FLBR Sector Exposure

FLBR's largest sector exposure is Financials at 30.9%, followed by Energy at 21.0%.

  • Financials
    30.9%
  • Energy
    21.0%
  • Materials
    11.9%
  • Utilities
    11.0%
  • Consumer Staples
    4.3%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    4.2%
  • Industrials
    4.0%
  • Health Care
    1.6%
  • Communications
    1.3%
  • Technology
    0.8%
  • Other
    0.5%

FLBR Industry Exposure

FLBR's largest industry exposure is Banks at 21.1%, followed by Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 21.0%.

  • Banks
    21.1%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    21.0%
  • Utilities
    10.5%
  • Metals & Mining
    10.3%
  • Specialty Retail
    4.6%
  • Capital Markets
    4.2%
  • Machinery
    2.7%
  • Beverages
    2.4%
  • Insurance
    1.7%
  • Paper & Forest Products
    1.6%
  • Other
    7.8%

FLBR Sub-Industry Exposure

FLBR's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 21.1%, followed by Integrated Oil & Gas at 17.4%.

  • Diversified Banks
    21.1%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    17.4%
  • Steel
    10.3%
  • Electric Utilities
    5.9%
  • Financial Exchanges & Data
    4.2%
  • Water Utilities
    3.4%
  • Industrial Machinery & Supplies
    2.7%
  • Brewers
    2.4%
  • Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
    1.9%
  • Automotive Retail
    1.7%
  • Other
    17.0%

FLBR Coupon Exposure

FLBR's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 100.8%, followed by 2-4 at 0.0%.

  • 0-2
    100.0%

FLBR Maturity Exposure

FLBR's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 1.5%.

  • 0-1
    1.5%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Franklin FTSE Brazil ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/10/2026.
From Our Partners