Free Trial

iShares MSCI Intl Momentum Factor ETF (IMTM) Holdings List

iShares MSCI Intl Momentum Factor ETF logo
$52.27 +0.09 (+0.17%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$52.26 -0.01 (-0.01%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does IMTM hold?

The iShares MSCI Intl Momentum Factor ETF (IMTM) has 321 holdings, with ASML Holding N.V., Royal Bank of Canada, and HSBC Holdings plc among its largest positions. The top 25 IMTM holdings ordered by weight make up 43.04% of the total fund. IMTM is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete IMTM stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 IMTM Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1ASML Holding N.V.N/A5.21%122,960
2Royal Bank of CanadaN/A3.14%697,180
3HSBC Holdings plcN/A2.81%6,418,336
4The Toronto-Dominion BankN/A2.22%827,748
5Kioxia Holdings CorporationN/A1.96%738,300
6Advantest CorporationN/A1.84%300,100
7Novartis AGN/A1.83%539,522
8Shell plcN/A1.83%1,611,654
9Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A1.75%3,250,200
10Roche Holding AGN/A1.72%169,549
11TotalEnergies SEN/A1.60%805,116
12BHP Group LimitedN/A1.54%1,507,004
13Banco Santander, S.A.N/A1.53%4,744,149
14Tokyo Electron LimitedN/A1.37%735,300
15Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.N/A1.28%2,546,600
16Iberdrola, S.A.N/A1.27%2,304,237
17Canadian Imperial Bank of CommerceN/A1.21%476,540
18Murata Manufacturing Co., Ltd.N/A1.21%934,900
19ABB LtdN/A1.21%534,932
20DBS Group Holdings LtdN/A1.16%813,600
21Bank of MontrealN/A1.09%287,808
22Allianz SEN/A1.09%99,730
23Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.N/A1.07%835,600
24Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.N/A1.06%1,725,053
25The Bank of Nova ScotiaN/A1.04%508,526

IMTM Geographic Exposure

IMTM's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 25.5%, followed by Canada at 17.6%.

  • Japan
    25.5%
  • Canada
    17.6%
  • United Kingdom
    9.7%
  • Netherlands
    7.8%
  • Spain
    5.2%
  • Switzerland
    5.1%
  • Germany
    4.4%
  • France
    3.7%
  • Singapore
    2.7%
  • Italy
    2.4%
  • Other
    10.5%

IMTM Currency Exposure

IMTM's largest currency exposure is JPY at 27.7%, followed by EUR at 26.3%.

  • JPY
    27.7%
  • EUR
    26.3%
  • CAD
    17.7%
  • GBP
    10.9%
  • CHF
    5.3%
  • USD
    2.8%
  • SGD
    2.7%
  • AUD
    2.6%
  • SEK
    1.7%
  • ILS
    0.9%
  • Other
    1.4%

IMTM Sector Exposure

IMTM's largest sector exposure is Financials at 36.5%, followed by Technology at 17.2%.

  • Financials
    36.5%
  • Technology
    17.2%
  • Energy
    11.6%
  • Industrials
    9.9%
  • Materials
    6.8%
  • Health Care
    3.9%
  • Utilities
    3.7%
  • Consumer Staples
    3.1%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    3.0%
  • Communications
    1.0%
  • Other
    0.1%

IMTM Industry Exposure

IMTM's largest industry exposure is Banks at 27.7%, followed by Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 11.5%.

  • Banks
    27.7%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    11.5%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    10.8%
  • Insurance
    5.2%
  • Metals & Mining
    5.1%
  • Utilities
    3.7%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    2.8%
  • Electrical Equipment
    2.4%
  • Machinery
    2.1%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor
    2.0%
  • Other
    22.0%

IMTM Sub-Industry Exposure

IMTM's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 27.5%, followed by Semiconductors at 12.5%.

  • Diversified Banks
    27.5%
  • Semiconductors
    12.5%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    7.4%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    3.0%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    2.8%
  • Steel
    2.6%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    2.4%
  • Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
    2.4%
  • Electric Utilities
    2.3%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    2.3%
  • Other
    30.2%

IMTM Coupon Exposure

IMTM's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 99.9%, followed by 2-4 at 0.1%.

  • 0-2
    99.9%
  • 2-4
    0.1%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks iShares MSCI Intl Momentum Factor ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/11/2026.
From Our Partners