Free Trial

Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETF (DFAE) Holdings List

$38.88 -0.18 (-0.46%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$38.88 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does DFAE hold?

The Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETF (DFAE) has 6,222 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., and SK hynix Inc. among its largest positions. The top 25 DFAE holdings ordered by weight make up 37.35% of the total fund. DFAE is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete DFAE stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 DFAE Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A13.47%17,313,930
2Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A5.68%2,800,391
3SK hynix Inc.N/A5.20%383,941
4Tencent Holdings LimitedN/A2.17%4,079,100
5MediaTek Inc.N/A1.36%882,000
6Alibaba Group Holding LimitedN/A1.01%7,673,000
7Samsung Electronics Co Ltd DRN/A0.83%16,241
8Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd.N/A0.77%9,837,000
9China Construction Bank CorporationN/A0.75%62,245,000
10Delta Electronics, Inc.N/A0.68%1,164,000
11Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co., Ltd.N/A0.46%39,144
12Industrial and Commercial Bank of China LimitedN/A0.44%46,320,000
13
ICICI Bank Limited stock logo
IBN
ICICI Bank
$28.53
+1.7%
0.40%1,481,361
14Unimicron Technology Corp.N/A0.39%971,637
15Bharti Airtel LimitedN/A0.38%2,105,044
16Lenovo Group LimitedN/A0.36%8,296,000
17Ping An Insurance (Group) Company of China, Ltd.N/A0.36%5,472,500
18Bank of China LimitedN/A0.36%47,434,000
19
Alibaba Group Holding Limited stock logo
BABA
Alibaba Group
$110.97
+0.2%
0.35%331,270
20Elite Material Co., Ltd.N/A0.34%208,500
21Reliance Industries LimitedN/A0.33%2,765,343
22Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - PetrobrasN/A0.32%3,328,000
23Nan Ya Plastics CorporationN/A0.32%3,944,000
24
AngloGold Ashanti PLC stock logo
AU
AngloGold Ashanti
$91.56
-2.0%
0.31%330,175
25
ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd. stock logo
ASX
ASE Technology
$47.59
+0.1%
0.31%657,500

DFAE Geographic Exposure

DFAE's largest geographic exposure is Taiwan, Province of China at 29.4%, followed by Korea, Republic of at 17.7%.

  • Taiwan, Province of China
    29.4%
  • Korea, Republic of
    17.7%
  • India
    10.2%
  • China
    8.6%
  • Cayman Islands
    6.6%
  • United States
    5.6%
  • Brazil
    3.1%
  • South Africa
    2.2%
  • Saudi Arabia
    2.1%
  • Hong Kong
    2.0%
  • Other
    9.6%

DFAE Currency Exposure

DFAE's largest currency exposure is TWD at 28.9%, followed by KRW at 17.1%.

  • TWD
    28.9%
  • KRW
    17.1%
  • HKD
    11.6%
  • INR
    9.2%
  • USD
    5.2%
  • BRL
    3.1%
  • CNY
    2.4%
  • SAR
    2.1%
  • ZAR
    2.0%
  • THB
    1.1%
  • Other
    7.6%

DFAE Sector Exposure

DFAE's largest sector exposure is Technology at 43.0%, followed by Financials at 17.5%.

  • Technology
    43.0%
  • Financials
    17.5%
  • Industrials
    7.5%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    7.1%
  • Materials
    7.0%
  • Energy
    4.1%
  • Health Care
    3.3%
  • Communications
    3.0%
  • Consumer Staples
    2.9%
  • Utilities
    1.9%
  • Other
    0.7%

DFAE Industry Exposure

DFAE's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 24.1%, followed by Banks at 12.7%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    24.1%
  • Banks
    12.7%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    6.1%
  • Communications Equipment
    5.8%
  • Metals & Mining
    3.9%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    3.8%
  • Software
    2.6%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    2.5%
  • Insurance
    2.5%
  • Chemicals
    2.0%
  • Other
    30.9%

DFAE Sub-Industry Exposure

DFAE's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 23.2%, followed by Diversified Banks at 12.2%.

  • Semiconductors
    23.2%
  • Diversified Banks
    12.2%
  • Communications Equipment
    5.8%
  • Electronic Components
    4.6%
  • Application Software
    2.6%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    2.5%
  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    2.4%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    1.7%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    1.6%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    1.5%
  • Other
    37.5%

DFAE Coupon Exposure

DFAE's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 99.9%, followed by 15+ at 0.0%.

  • 0-2
    99.9%

DFAE Maturity Exposure

DFAE's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 0.2%, followed by 1-3 at 0.0%.

  • 0-1
    0.2%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/12/2026.
From Our Partners