Free Trial

WisdomTree India Earnings Fund (EPI) Holdings List

WisdomTree India Earnings Fund logo
$40.83 +0.67 (+1.67%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$40.84 +0.01 (+0.01%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does EPI hold?

The WisdomTree India Earnings Fund (EPI) has 571 holdings, with Wt India Investment Portfolio Inc, Reliance Industries Limited, and Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited among its largest positions. The top 25 EPI holdings ordered by weight make up 84.02% of the total fund. EPI is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete EPI stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 EPI Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Wt India Investment Portfolio IncN/A74.58%32,202,022
2Reliance Industries LimitedN/A0.61%867,891
3Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedN/A0.57%2,842,528
4ICICI Bank LimitedN/A0.53%670,678
5Oil and Natural Gas Corporation LimitedN/A0.53%4,098,749
6HDFC Bank LimitedN/A0.50%1,232,058
7NTPC LimitedN/A0.50%2,703,344
8Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedN/A0.49%3,340,235
9IDFC First Bank LimitedN/A0.47%10,265,925
10Coal India LimitedN/A0.44%1,820,174
11Hindalco Industries LimitedN/A0.44%826,238
12Larsen & Toubro LimitedN/A0.43%198,766
13Tata Steel LimitedN/A0.39%3,837,680
14Adani Power LimitedN/A0.37%3,264,470
15Infosys LimitedN/A0.36%633,004
16Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedN/A0.36%351,638
17Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedN/A0.33%201,527
18Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedN/A0.32%464,078
19State Bank of IndiaN/A0.27%493,711
20RBL Bank LimitedN/A0.27%1,114,345
21InterGlobe Aviation LimitedN/A0.26%89,622
22Indian Oil Corporation LimitedN/A0.26%3,425,669
23Asian Paints LimitedN/A0.25%183,939
24Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedN/A0.25%1,093,266
25ITC LimitedN/A0.24%1,575,276

EPI Geographic Exposure

EPI's largest geographic exposure is India at 96.8%.

  • India
    96.8%

EPI Currency Exposure

EPI is exclusively exposed to INR.

  • INR
    88.7%

EPI Sector Exposure

EPI's largest sector exposure is Financials at 23.2%, followed by Energy at 16.6%.

  • Financials
    23.2%
  • Energy
    16.6%
  • Materials
    13.7%
  • Industrials
    7.8%
  • Technology
    7.5%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    7.3%
  • Health Care
    6.5%
  • Utilities
    6.2%
  • Consumer Staples
    3.0%
  • Communications
    2.0%
  • Other
    0.6%

EPI Industry Exposure

EPI's largest industry exposure is Banks at 20.8%, followed by Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 16.1%.

  • Banks
    20.8%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    16.1%
  • Metals & Mining
    8.1%
  • IT Services
    6.2%
  • Utilities
    5.7%
  • Automobiles
    3.7%
  • Chemicals
    3.1%
  • Biotechnology
    2.9%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    2.7%
  • Construction Materials
    2.1%
  • Other
    22.3%

EPI Sub-Industry Exposure

EPI's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 15.6%, followed by Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing at 8.1%.

  • Diversified Banks
    15.6%
  • Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
    8.1%
  • IT Consulting & Other Services
    6.1%
  • Regional Banks
    5.1%
  • Steel
    4.5%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    4.2%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    3.2%
  • Precious Metals & Minerals
    3.0%
  • Electric Utilities
    2.9%
  • Coal & Consumable Fuels
    2.7%
  • Other
    37.9%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks WisdomTree India Earnings Fund holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners