Free Trial

First Trust Emerging Markets Human Flourishing ETF (FTHF) Holdings List

$48.02 -0.65 (-1.34%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$47.94 -0.08 (-0.16%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does FTHF hold?

The First Trust Emerging Markets Human Flourishing ETF (FTHF) has 103 holdings, with SK hynix Inc., Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., and Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited among its largest positions. The top 25 FTHF holdings ordered by weight make up 72.51% of the total fund. FTHF is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on theme strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete FTHF stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 FTHF Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1SK hynix Inc.N/A13.59%16,540
2Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A10.23%79,840
3Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A8.32%159,328
4Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - PetrobrasN/A6.78%938,891
5Itaú Unibanco Holding S.A.N/A3.38%525,480
6MediaTek Inc.N/A3.31%34,453
7Gold Fields LimitedN/A2.31%98,430
8Valterra Platinum LimitedN/A1.98%40,343
9WEG S.A.N/A1.94%288,423
10Delta Electronics, Inc.N/A1.78%44,329
11Grupo Financiero Banorte, S.A.B. de C.V.N/A1.70%248,112
12FirstRand LimitedN/A1.51%444,784
13Companhia de Saneamento Básico do Estado de São Paulo - SABESPN/A1.48%341,169
14Powszechna Kasa Oszczednosci Bank Polski Spólka AkcyjnaN/A1.46%75,637
15International Container Terminal Services IncN/A1.39%158,630
16B3 S.A. - Brasil, Bolsa, BalcãoN/A1.32%443,587
17Wal-Mart de México, S.A.B. de C.V.N/A1.31%769,161
18Standard Bank Group LimitedN/A1.30%113,704
19Capitec LimitedN/A1.28%7,827
20KGHM Polska Miedz S.A.N/A1.16%21,065
21Itaúsa S.A.N/A1.14%546,843
22Impala Platinum Holdings LimitedN/A1.00%136,872
23Grupo Cibest SA PRF PERPETUAL COP 500N/A1.00%64,914
24South Korean WonN/A0.93%1,909,320,221
25Elite Material Co., Ltd.N/A0.91%7,381

FTHF Geographic Exposure

FTHF's largest geographic exposure is Korea, Republic of at 27.3%, followed by Taiwan, Province of China at 24.7%.

  • Korea, Republic of
    27.3%
  • Taiwan, Province of China
    24.7%
  • Brazil
    17.3%
  • South Africa
    13.4%
  • Poland
    4.8%
  • Mexico
    4.1%
  • Greece
    2.0%
  • Philippines
    1.8%
  • Chile
    1.3%
  • United States
    0.7%
  • Other
    0.2%

FTHF Currency Exposure

FTHF's largest currency exposure is KRW at 27.2%, followed by TWD at 24.7%.

  • KRW
    27.2%
  • TWD
    24.7%
  • BRL
    17.3%
  • ZAR
    12.8%
  • PLN
    4.8%
  • MXN
    4.1%
  • EUR
    2.0%
  • PHP
    1.8%
  • CLP
    1.3%
  • COP
    1.0%
  • Other
    0.7%

FTHF Sector Exposure

FTHF's largest sector exposure is Technology at 44.2%, followed by Financials at 25.4%.

  • Technology
    44.2%
  • Financials
    25.4%
  • Materials
    8.0%
  • Energy
    7.1%
  • Industrials
    5.1%
  • Consumer Staples
    2.8%
  • Utilities
    2.1%
  • Communications
    0.8%
  • Health Care
    0.5%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    0.3%

FTHF Industry Exposure

FTHF's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 28.0%, followed by Banks at 21.5%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    28.0%
  • Banks
    21.5%
  • Communications Equipment
    10.6%
  • Metals & Mining
    8.0%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    7.1%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    4.5%
  • Machinery
    2.5%
  • Utilities
    2.1%
  • Insurance
    2.1%
  • Transportation Infrastructure
    1.9%
  • Other
    8.3%

FTHF Sub-Industry Exposure

FTHF's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 28.0%, followed by Diversified Banks at 21.5%.

  • Semiconductors
    28.0%
  • Diversified Banks
    21.5%
  • Communications Equipment
    10.6%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    7.1%
  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    6.2%
  • Electronic Components
    4.0%
  • Industrial Machinery & Supplies
    2.3%
  • Precious Metals & Minerals
    1.9%
  • Water Utilities
    1.5%
  • Marine Ports & Services
    1.5%
  • Other
    12.0%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks First Trust Emerging Markets Human Flourishing ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/12/2026.
From Our Partners