Free Trial

Global X Gold Explorers ETF (GOEX) Holdings List

$81.13 -1.58 (-1.91%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$81.13 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 04:01 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does GOEX hold?

The Global X Gold Explorers ETF (GOEX) has 56 holdings, with EQUINOX GOLD CORP, Hecla Mining, and DPM Metals Inc. among its largest positions. The top 25 GOEX holdings ordered by weight make up 73.89% of the total fund. GOEX is an equity fund in the sector category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on materials strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete GOEX stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 GOEX Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1EQUINOX GOLD CORPN/A5.26%560,831
2
Hecla Mining Company stock logo
HL
Hecla Mining
$16.17
-4.0%
4.92%351,290
3DPM Metals Inc.N/A4.72%138,127
4Eldorado Gold CorporationN/A3.93%127,047
5
Coeur Mining, Inc. stock logo
CDE
Coeur Mining
$16.26
-3.0%
3.87%275,270
6SSR MINING INCN/A3.76%129,124
7Lundin Gold Inc.N/A3.52%63,851
8OceanaGold CorporationN/A3.35%147,955
9Perseus Mining LimitedN/A3.15%863,146
10G Mining Ventures Corp.N/A3.10%109,597
11Alamos Gold Inc.N/A3.00%111,032
12DISCOVERY MINING LTDN/A2.79%413,448
13Genesis Minerals LimitedN/A2.66%629,720
14Ramelius Resources LimitedN/A2.60%1,200,491
15Torex Gold Resources Inc.N/A2.59%61,076
16K92 Mining Inc.N/A2.48%153,371
17Centerra Gold Inc.N/A2.36%127,740
18Vault Minerals LimitedN/A2.17%622,053
19Artemis Gold Inc.N/A2.15%96,062
20Capricorn Metals LtdN/A2.13%252,775
21Regis Resources LimitedN/A1.95%471,763
22GREATLAND RESOURCES LTDN/A1.92%328,054
23Wesdome Gold Mines Ltd.N/A1.92%96,585
24Aris Mining CorporationN/A1.83%128,477
25Westgold Resources LimitedN/A1.76%601,748

GOEX Geographic Exposure

GOEX's largest geographic exposure is Canada at 44.1%, followed by Australia at 22.9%.

  • Canada
    44.1%
  • Australia
    22.9%
  • United States
    8.8%
  • Indonesia
    3.5%
  • United Kingdom
    2.5%
  • Virgin Islands, British
    1.5%
  • Cayman Islands
    1.0%
  • South Africa
    0.6%

GOEX Currency Exposure

GOEX's largest currency exposure is CAD at 36.0%, followed by AUD at 20.2%.

  • CAD
    36.0%
  • AUD
    20.2%
  • USD
    14.3%
  • GBP
    4.4%
  • IDR
    3.5%
  • ZAR
    0.6%

GOEX Sector Exposure

GOEX's largest sector exposure is Materials at 77.5%, followed by Financials at 2.4%.

  • Materials
    77.5%
  • Financials
    2.4%

GOEX Industry Exposure

GOEX's largest industry exposure is Metals & Mining at 75.0%, followed by Capital Markets at 2.4%.

  • Metals & Mining
    75.0%
  • Capital Markets
    2.4%

GOEX Sub-Industry Exposure

GOEX's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Metals & Mining at 39.3%, followed by Gold at 33.1%.

  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    39.3%
  • Gold
    33.1%
  • Investment Banking & Brokerage
    2.4%
  • Silver
    1.7%
  • Precious Metals & Minerals
    0.8%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Global X Gold Explorers ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/10/2026.
From Our Partners