Free Trial

Renaissance International IPO ETF (IPOS) Holdings List

Renaissance International IPO ETF logo
$20.22 -0.28 (-1.37%)
As of 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern

What stocks does IPOS hold?

The Renaissance International IPO ETF (IPOS) has 56 holdings, with Galderma Group AG Registered Shares, Kioxia Holdings Corporation, and Kokusai Electric Corporation among its largest positions. The top 25 IPOS holdings ordered by weight make up 85.89% of the total fund. IPOS is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on alpha-seeking strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete IPOS stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 IPOS Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Galderma Group AG Registered SharesN/A10.94%5,881
2Kioxia Holdings CorporationN/A10.34%9,600
3Kokusai Electric CorporationN/A7.53%13,200
4Contemporary Amperex Techn H Common Stock Cny1.0N/A7.29%12,600
5JX Advanced Metals CorporationN/A7.04%33,100
6J&T Global Express LimitedN/A4.07%394,600
7Zijin Gold International Company LimitedN/A4.03%23,821
8Midea Group Co Ltd H Common Stock Cny1.0N/A3.98%36,300
9Z.AI Co., Ltd.N/A2.83%3,700
10Horizon RoboticsN/A2.70%541,800
11WuXi XDC Cayman Inc.N/A2.55%26,000
12MiniMax Group Inc.N/A2.42%8,113
13Zabka Group S.A.N/A2.38%30,948
14RENK Group AGN/A2.14%5,340
15Zhongji Innolight Co Ltd H Common Stock Cny1.0N/A2.03%1,600
16CVC Capital Partners plcN/A1.67%12,527
17Puig Brands SA Ordinary Shares - Class BN/A1.66%8,632
18Verisure plcN/A1.51%17,510
19SBI Shinsei Bank, LimitedN/A1.41%15,200
20Tokyo Metro Co., Ltd.N/A1.40%15,900
21CSG N.V.N/A1.38%8,847
22Shanghai Biren Technology Co., Ltd.N/A1.28%28,600
23Laopu Gold Co., Ltd.N/A1.24%3,100
24GigaDevice Semiconductor Inc.N/A1.06%1,974
25Victory Giant Technology (HuiZhou) Co.,LtdN/A1.01%4,300

IPOS Geographic Exposure

IPOS's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 16.6%, followed by Hong Kong at 13.6%.

  • Japan
    16.6%
  • Hong Kong
    13.6%
  • China
    8.5%
  • Netherlands
    3.0%
  • Poland
    2.4%
  • Sweden
    1.5%

IPOS Currency Exposure

IPOS's largest currency exposure is HKD at 45.4%, followed by JPY at 28.2%.

  • HKD
    45.4%
  • JPY
    28.2%
  • CHF
    11.2%
  • EUR
    8.1%
  • USD
    4.0%
  • PLN
    2.4%
  • TRY
    0.5%

IPOS Sector Exposure

IPOS's largest sector exposure is Technology at 20.9%, followed by Health Care at 13.8%.

  • Technology
    20.9%
  • Health Care
    13.8%
  • Industrials
    8.2%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    5.4%
  • Consumer Staples
    4.1%
  • Financials
    3.0%
  • Cash or Derivatives
    0.3%

IPOS Industry Exposure

IPOS's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor at 18.2%, followed by Pharmaceuticals at 11.2%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor
    18.2%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    11.2%
  • Air Freight & Logistics
    4.8%
  • Household Durables
    4.1%
  • Software
    2.7%
  • Life Sciences Tools & Services
    2.6%
  • Consumer Staples Distribution
    2.4%
  • Machinery
    1.9%
  • Personal Care Products
    1.7%
  • Capital Markets
    1.6%
  • Other
    4.3%

IPOS Sub-Industry Exposure

IPOS's largest sub-industry exposure is Pharmaceuticals at 11.2%, followed by Semiconductors at 10.2%.

  • Pharmaceuticals
    11.2%
  • Semiconductors
    10.2%
  • Semiconductor Materials & Equi
    8.1%
  • Air Freight & Logistics
    4.8%
  • Household Appliances
    4.1%
  • Application Software
    2.7%
  • Life Sciences Tools & Services
    2.6%
  • Food Retail
    2.4%
  • Construction Machinery & Heavy
    1.9%
  • Personal Care Products
    1.7%
  • Other
    5.9%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Renaissance International IPO ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/13/2026.
From Our Partners