Free Trial

Neuberger China Equity ETF (NBCE) Holdings List

$35.91 -0.19 (-0.53%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$35.91 +0.00 (+0.01%)
As of 04:01 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does NBCE hold?

The Neuberger China Equity ETF (NBCE) top stock holdings include Yuan Renminbi Offshore, Ssc Government Mm Gvmxx, and Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Limited. The top 25 NBCE holdings ordered by weight make up 123.33% of the total fund. NBCE is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete NBCE stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 NBCE Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Yuan Renminbi OffshoreN/A65.91%74,781,228
2Ssc Government Mm GvmxxN/A4.22%715,002
3Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., LimitedN/A3.72%14,720
4Montage Technology Co., Ltd.N/A3.66%21,088
5China Merchants Bank Co., Ltd.N/A3.04%82,700
6Cambricon Technologies Corporation LimitedN/A3.01%3,476
7Luxshare Precision Industry Co., Ltd.N/A2.99%70,100
8Kweichow Moutai Co., Ltd.N/A2.93%2,648
9Zhongji Innolight Co., Ltd.N/A2.76%4,000
10Industrial And Commercial Bank Of China Ltd Class AN/A2.56%349,200
11Ping An Insurance (Group) Company of China, Ltd.N/A2.45%52,700
12Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group) Co.,Ltd.N/A2.39%23,300
13Lenovo Group LimitedN/A2.34%96,300
14China Yangtze Power Co., Ltd.N/A2.15%84,400
15Bank of Ningbo Co., Ltd.N/A1.97%62,700
16Midea Group Co., Ltd.N/A1.95%27,100
17Weichai Power Co., Ltd.N/A1.94%88,700
18NAURA Technology Group Co., Ltd.N/A1.83%3,465
19Bank of Jiangsu Co., Ltd.N/A1.75%158,400
20Neway Valve (Suzhou) Co., Ltd.N/A1.73%46,000
21Hangzhou First Applied Material Co Ltd Class AN/A1.68%134,242
22WuXi AppTec Co., Ltd.N/A1.68%11,800
23Wus Printed Circuit (Kunshan) Co., Ltd.N/A1.59%15,600
24COSCO SHIPPING Energy Transportation Co., Ltd.N/A1.55%77,900
25Chifeng Jilong Gold Mining Group LimitedN/A1.53%44,300

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Neuberger China Equity ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/12/2026.
From Our Partners