Free Trial

Matthews India Active ETF (INDE) Holdings List

$29.10 +0.25 (+0.87%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$29.10 +0.00 (+0.00%)
As of 04:02 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does INDE hold?

The Matthews India Active ETF (INDE) has 77 holdings, with Eternal Limited, ICICI Bank Limited, and HDFC Bank Limited among its largest positions. The top 25 INDE holdings ordered by weight make up 67.94% of the total fund. INDE is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete INDE stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 INDE Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Eternal LimitedN/A9.09%470,189
2ICICI Bank LimitedN/A6.91%85,402
3HDFC Bank LimitedN/A6.20%146,799
4Neuland Laboratories LimitedN/A4.30%3,449
5Bajaj Finance LimitedN/A3.72%64,898
6Axis Bank LimitedN/A3.17%42,204
7Bharti Airtel LimitedN/A3.07%28,421
8Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedN/A2.76%104,742
9Swiggy LimitedN/A2.51%179,410
10Ather Energy LimitedN/A2.49%29,032
11Gujarat Pipavav Port LimitedN/A2.38%237,729
12Shriram Finance LimitedN/A2.36%42,054
13Reliance Industries LimitedN/A2.18%31,169
14Star Health and Allied Insurance Company LimitedN/A2.01%60,804
15Marico LimitedN/A1.96%41,756
16Persistent Systems LimitedN/A1.64%4,749
17Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedN/A1.55%33,080
18HFCL LimitedN/A1.45%93,141
19Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedN/A1.40%53,862
20Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedN/A1.35%8,082
21TVS Motor Company LimitedN/A1.32%5,731
22Varun Beverages LimitedN/A1.10%41,730
23Syrma SGS Technology LimitedN/A1.03%9,975
24Max Financial Services LimitedN/A1.01%12,897
25Lenskart Solutions LimitedN/A0.98%24,203

INDE Geographic Exposure

INDE's largest geographic exposure is India at 72.2%.

  • India
    72.2%

INDE Currency Exposure

INDE is predominantly exposed to INR at 100.9%, followed by USD at 0.3%.

  • INR
    100.0%
  • USD
    0.3%

INDE Sector Exposure

INDE's largest sector exposure is Financials at 24.7%, followed by Consumer Discretionary at 18.2%.

  • Financials
    24.7%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    18.2%
  • Industrials
    11.7%
  • Health Care
    8.1%
  • Consumer Staples
    5.8%
  • Technology
    5.4%
  • Communications
    4.5%
  • Materials
    3.3%
  • Energy
    3.2%

INDE Industry Exposure

INDE's largest industry exposure is Banks at 18.4%, followed by Internet & Direct Marketing Retail at 9.2%.

  • Banks
    18.4%
  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    9.2%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    5.8%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    4.5%
  • Machinery
    3.5%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    3.2%
  • Insurance
    3.1%
  • Electrical Equipment
    2.9%
  • Automobiles
    2.7%
  • Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
    2.5%
  • Other
    28.4%

INDE Sub-Industry Exposure

INDE's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 12.2%, followed by Internet & Direct Marketing Retail at 9.2%.

  • Diversified Banks
    12.2%
  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    9.2%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    6.3%
  • Regional Banks
    6.2%
  • Alternative Carriers
    3.1%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    2.9%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    2.7%
  • Restaurants
    2.5%
  • Auto Parts & Equipment
    2.5%
  • Marine Ports & Services
    2.5%
  • Other
    33.3%

INDE Coupon Exposure

INDE's largest coupon exposure is 2-4 at 0.3%.

  • 2-4
    0.3%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Matthews India Active ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/12/2026.
From Our Partners