Free Trial

Global X MSCI Norway ETF (NORW) Holdings List

Global X MSCI Norway ETF logo
$36.17 +0.55 (+1.54%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$36.24 +0.07 (+0.21%)
As of 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does NORW hold?

The Global X MSCI Norway ETF (NORW) has 62 holdings, with Equinor ASA, DNB Bank ASA, and Kongsberg Gruppen ASA among its largest positions. The top 25 NORW holdings ordered by weight make up 83.69% of the total fund. NORW is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Europe region. This page includes a complete NORW stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 NORW Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Equinor ASAN/A12.20%269,679
2DNB Bank ASAN/A11.58%323,751
3Kongsberg Gruppen ASAN/A6.21%171,382
4Aker BP ASAN/A5.00%129,623
5Norsk Hydro ASAN/A4.92%526,252
6Mowi ASAN/A4.09%177,742
7Telenor ASAN/A3.67%252,575
8Storebrand ASAN/A3.51%160,537
9Subsea 7 S.A.N/A3.39%92,140
10Frontline plcN/A3.19%59,166
11Yara International ASAN/A3.11%65,148
12Orkla ASAN/A3.07%291,910
13Gjensidige Forsikring ASAN/A2.40%81,718
14Vår Energi ASAN/A2.21%383,997
15SpareBank 1 Sør-Norge ASAN/A2.14%83,530
16SalMar ASAN/A1.79%27,702
17Nordic Semiconductor ASAN/A1.52%73,465
18Vend Marketplaces ASAN/A1.50%62,478
19Aker ASAN/A1.43%9,124
20SpareBank 1 SMNN/A1.24%50,086
21TGS ASAN/A1.24%80,642
22Kongsberg Maritime ASAN/A1.18%171,382
23BW LPG LimitedN/A1.07%39,201
24P/F BakkafrostN/A1.02%20,626
25Protector Forsikring ASAN/A1.01%21,068

NORW Geographic Exposure

NORW's largest geographic exposure is Norway at 84.7%, followed by Cyprus at 3.7%.

  • Norway
    84.7%
  • Cyprus
    3.7%
  • Luxembourg
    3.5%
  • Bermuda
    1.4%
  • Singapore
    1.1%
  • Faroe Islands
    1.0%
  • Sweden
    0.3%

NORW Currency Exposure

NORW is exclusively exposed to NOK.

  • NOK
    70.0%

NORW Sector Exposure

NORW's largest sector exposure is Energy at 32.5%, followed by Financials at 22.6%.

  • Energy
    32.5%
  • Financials
    22.6%
  • Consumer Staples
    10.8%
  • Materials
    8.5%
  • Industrials
    7.3%
  • Communications
    5.0%
  • Technology
    4.4%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    0.9%
  • Utilities
    0.7%
  • Real Estate
    0.2%

NORW Industry Exposure

NORW's largest industry exposure is Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 29.2%, followed by Banks at 15.6%.

  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    29.2%
  • Banks
    15.6%
  • Food Products
    10.8%
  • Insurance
    6.8%
  • Metals & Mining
    4.7%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    3.6%
  • Chemicals
    3.6%
  • Energy Equipment & Services
    2.7%
  • Marine Transportation
    2.0%
  • Software
    1.6%
  • Other
    11.7%

NORW Sub-Industry Exposure

NORW's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 13.5%, followed by Integrated Oil & Gas at 12.8%.

  • Diversified Banks
    13.5%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    12.8%
  • Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
    8.1%
  • Agricultural Products
    7.7%
  • Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
    5.5%
  • Oil & Gas Storage & Transportation
    4.8%
  • Aluminum
    4.7%
  • Integrated Telecommunication Services
    3.6%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    3.4%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    3.4%
  • Other
    24.7%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Global X MSCI Norway ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/2/2026.
From Our Partners