Free Trial

WisdomTree International Efficient Core Fund (NTSI) Holdings List

$45.89 +0.28 (+0.61%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$45.90 +0.01 (+0.01%)
As of 04:13 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does NTSI hold?

The WisdomTree International Efficient Core Fund (NTSI) has 472 holdings, with BNY Dreyfus Treasury Oblgtns Csh Mgt Ins, Net Current Assets, and ASML Holding N.V. among its largest positions. The top 25 NTSI holdings ordered by weight make up 38.05% of the total fund. NTSI is a multi asset fund in the asset allocation category that invests in investments, focused on target outcome strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete NTSI stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 NTSI Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1BNY Dreyfus Treasury Oblgtns Csh Mgt InsN/A7.13%33,780,812
2Net Current AssetsN/A3.95%18,721,587
3ASML Holding N.V.N/A3.36%8,855
4HSBC Holdings plcN/A1.71%427,891
5Shell plcN/A1.62%161,549
6Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A1.43%298,600
7Novartis AGN/A1.35%45,011
8SoftBank Group Corp.N/A1.34%149,400
9Roche Holding AGN/A1.33%14,969
10Nestlé S.A.N/A1.09%57,550
11Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A1.06%16,405
12Toyota Motor CorporationN/A1.03%263,500
13SAP SEN/A1.00%22,595
14TotalEnergies SEN/A0.97%54,487
15Advantest CorporationN/A0.95%18,800
16Banco Santander, S.A.N/A0.94%336,290
17BHP Group LimitedN/A0.94%106,231
18AstraZeneca PLCN/A0.93%27,693
19Tokyo Electron LimitedN/A0.91%54,000
20Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.N/A0.89%197,200
21Allianz SEN/A0.87%8,851
22Hitachi, Ltd.N/A0.82%111,400
23UniCredit S.p.A.N/A0.82%43,415
24Commonwealth Bank of AustraliaN/A0.81%36,784
25Schneider Electric S.E.N/A0.80%11,541

NTSI Geographic Exposure

NTSI's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 23.8%, followed by United Kingdom at 13.6%.

  • Japan
    23.8%
  • United Kingdom
    13.6%
  • France
    8.1%
  • Germany
    7.8%
  • Switzerland
    7.3%
  • Netherlands
    6.3%
  • Australia
    5.3%
  • Spain
    3.6%
  • Italy
    2.6%
  • Sweden
    2.2%
  • Other
    7.9%

NTSI Currency Exposure

NTSI's largest currency exposure is USD at 73.7%, followed by EUR at 30.4%.

  • USD
    73.7%
  • EUR
    30.4%
  • JPY
    23.8%
  • GBP
    14.6%
  • CHF
    7.2%
  • AUD
    5.6%
  • SEK
    2.4%
  • HKD
    1.6%
  • DKK
    1.5%
  • SGD
    1.2%
  • Other
    0.8%

NTSI Sector Exposure

NTSI's largest sector exposure is Financials at 24.5%, followed by Industrials at 13.1%.

  • Financials
    24.5%
  • Industrials
    13.1%
  • Technology
    11.9%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    7.7%
  • Health Care
    6.5%
  • Consumer Staples
    6.1%
  • Materials
    5.9%
  • Energy
    5.3%
  • Communications
    3.8%
  • Utilities
    2.7%
  • Other
    0.2%

NTSI Industry Exposure

NTSI's largest industry exposure is Banks at 16.3%, followed by Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 6.1%.

  • Banks
    16.3%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    6.1%
  • Insurance
    5.4%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    5.3%
  • Electrical Equipment
    4.4%
  • Biotechnology
    3.0%
  • Metals & Mining
    2.8%
  • Utilities
    2.7%
  • Chemicals
    2.5%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    2.4%
  • Other
    35.8%

NTSI Sub-Industry Exposure

NTSI's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 16.1%, followed by Semiconductors at 6.1%.

  • Diversified Banks
    16.1%
  • Semiconductors
    6.1%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    4.3%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    4.2%
  • Biotechnology
    3.0%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    2.5%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    2.4%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    2.3%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.1%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    2.1%
  • Other
    41.9%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks WisdomTree International Efficient Core Fund holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/2/2026.
From Our Partners