Free Trial

SPDR Dow Jones International Real Estate ETF (RWX) Holdings List

SPDR Dow Jones International Real Estate ETF logo
$25.47 +0.38 (+1.51%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$25.51 +0.04 (+0.16%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does RWX hold?

The SPDR Dow Jones International Real Estate ETF (RWX) has 150 holdings, with Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd., SEGRO Plc, and Link Real Estate Investment Trust among its largest positions. The top 25 RWX holdings ordered by weight make up 49.58% of the total fund. RWX is a real estate fund in the sector category that invests in investments, focused on real estate strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete RWX stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 RWX Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd.N/A6.03%1,548,900
2SEGRO PlcN/A3.56%709,132
3Link Real Estate Investment TrustN/A2.93%1,485,287
4Scentre GroupN/A2.92%2,972,816
5Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield SEN/A2.75%66,614
6Swiss Prime Site AGN/A2.73%45,668
7CapitaLand Integrated Commercial TrustN/A2.65%3,622,331
8Klépierre SAN/A2.06%127,367
9PSP Swiss Property AGN/A1.86%26,128
10CapitaLand Ascendas REITN/A1.75%2,388,849
11Hulic Co., Ltd.N/A1.73%380,290
12Nippon Building Fund Inc.N/A1.58%5,019
13Aedifica NV/SAN/A1.54%52,730
14Vicinity CentresN/A1.51%2,247,070
15Wharf Real Estate Investment Company LimitedN/A1.49%917,000
16Land Securities Group PlcN/A1.42%424,471
17The GPT GroupN/A1.40%1,091,659
18MERLIN Properties SOCIMI, S.A.N/A1.39%250,577
19NEPI Rockcastle N.V.N/A1.26%357,175
20British Land Company PLCN/A1.22%583,645
21LondonMetric Property PlcN/A1.20%1,268,389
22Japan Real Estate Investment CorporationN/A1.19%4,142
23Tritax Big Box REIT plcN/A1.19%1,531,793
24Japan Metropolitan Fund Investment CorporationN/A1.16%4,099
25Fibra UNON/A1.06%1,573,293

RWX Geographic Exposure

RWX's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 26.1%, followed by United Kingdom at 13.6%.

  • Japan
    26.1%
  • United Kingdom
    13.6%
  • Singapore
    9.6%
  • Australia
    8.1%
  • France
    6.3%
  • Hong Kong
    4.8%
  • Switzerland
    4.6%
  • Sweden
    3.3%
  • Israel
    3.0%
  • Mexico
    2.9%
  • Other
    16.8%

RWX Currency Exposure

RWX's largest currency exposure is JPY at 26.1%, followed by GBP at 14.0%.

  • JPY
    26.1%
  • GBP
    14.0%
  • EUR
    12.1%
  • SGD
    9.6%
  • AUD
    8.3%
  • HKD
    6.3%
  • CHF
    4.6%
  • SEK
    3.3%
  • ILS
    3.0%
  • MXN
    2.9%
  • Other
    9.2%

RWX Sector Exposure

RWX's largest sector exposure is Financials at 68.2%, followed by Real Estate at 27.1%.

  • Financials
    68.2%
  • Real Estate
    27.1%
  • Energy
    1.0%
  • Industrials
    0.2%
  • Cash or Derivatives
    0.1%

RWX Industry Exposure

RWX's largest industry exposure is Real Estate Management & Development at 75.3%, followed by Equity Real Estate Investment at 16.3%.

  • Real Estate Management & Development
    75.3%
  • Equity Real Estate Investment
    16.3%
  • Real Estate Management & Devel
    2.2%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    1.0%
  • Industrial Conglomerates
    0.2%
  • Retail REITs
    0.1%
  • Cash or Derivatives
    0.1%

RWX Sub-Industry Exposure

RWX's largest sub-industry exposure is REIT at 62.9%, followed by Real Estate Development at 16.8%.

  • REIT
    62.9%
  • Real Estate Development
    16.8%
  • Real Estate Operating Companies
    5.9%
  • Real Estate Services
    3.8%
  • Real Estate Operating Companie
    2.2%
  • Diversified Real Estate Activies
    1.2%
  • Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
    1.0%
  • Diversified Real Estate Activities
    0.7%
  • Other Diversified Financial Services
    0.4%
  • Industrial Conglomerates
    0.2%
  • Other
    0.2%

RWX Maturity Exposure

RWX's largest maturity exposure is 3-5 at 0.1%.

  • 3-5
    0.1%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks SPDR Dow Jones International Real Estate ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/3/2026.
From Our Partners