Free Trial

Schwab International Small-Cap Equity ETF (SCHC) Holdings List

Schwab International Small-Cap Equity ETF logo
$48.63 -0.67 (-1.36%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$48.64 +0.00 (+0.01%)
As of 07:42 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does SCHC hold?

The Schwab International Small-Cap Equity ETF (SCHC) has 2,341 holdings, with Msci Eafe Dec26 Ifus 20261218, Eldorado Gold Corporation, and Gaztransport & Technigaz SA among its largest positions. The top 25 SCHC holdings ordered by weight make up 6.77% of the total fund. SCHC is an equity fund in the size and style category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on small cap strategies within the Developed Markets region. This page includes a complete SCHC stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 SCHC Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Msci Eafe Dec26 Ifus 20261218N/A0.62%11,050
2Eldorado Gold CorporationN/A0.33%484,965
3Gaztransport & Technigaz SAN/A0.32%75,289
4DPM Metals Inc.N/A0.32%439,126
5Storebrand ASAN/A0.30%833,006
6thyssenkrupp AGN/A0.28%1,008,310
7G Mining Ventures Corp.N/A0.27%452,821
8
Frontline PLC stock logo
FRO
Frontline
$56.31
-4.6%
0.27%292,950
9NKT A/SN/A0.26%109,376
10South Bow CorporationN/A0.26%425,820
11
Silver Standard Resources Inc. stock logo
SSRM
Silver Standard Resources
$30.70
-7.3%
0.25%422,793
12AL Sydbank A/SN/A0.25%131,740
13Capital Power CorporationN/A0.25%320,199
14Lottomatica Group S.p.A.N/A0.24%481,907
15Aedifica NV/SAN/A0.24%192,007
16B2Gold Corp.N/A0.24%2,589,274
17Ringkjøbing Landbobank A/SN/A0.24%48,656
18Konecranes PlcN/A0.24%386,740
19Jyske Bank A/SN/A0.24%80,954
20Capstone Copper Corp.N/A0.23%1,345,092
21OR Royalties Inc.N/A0.23%382,913
22Lion Finance Group PLCN/A0.23%71,049
23Nexans S.A.N/A0.22%82,016
24OceanaGold CorporationN/A0.22%453,470
25Perseus Mining LimitedN/A0.22%2,709,560

SCHC Geographic Exposure

SCHC's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 21.7%, followed by Canada at 12.3%.

  • Japan
    21.7%
  • Canada
    12.3%
  • United Kingdom
    9.3%
  • Korea, Republic of
    7.2%
  • Australia
    6.2%
  • Sweden
    4.3%
  • Switzerland
    4.0%
  • France
    3.4%
  • Germany
    3.2%
  • Denmark
    2.4%
  • Other
    20.7%

SCHC Currency Exposure

SCHC's largest currency exposure is JPY at 21.8%, followed by EUR at 18.2%.

  • JPY
    21.8%
  • EUR
    18.2%
  • CAD
    13.3%
  • GBP
    11.2%
  • KRW
    7.4%
  • AUD
    6.6%
  • SEK
    4.5%
  • CHF
    4.4%
  • NOK
    2.9%
  • DKK
    2.5%
  • Other
    7.4%

SCHC Sector Exposure

SCHC's largest sector exposure is Industrials at 17.4%, followed by Financials at 16.4%.

  • Industrials
    17.4%
  • Financials
    16.4%
  • Materials
    13.5%
  • Technology
    11.0%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    10.5%
  • Energy
    5.6%
  • Health Care
    5.4%
  • Consumer Staples
    4.2%
  • Communications
    3.5%
  • Real Estate
    3.4%
  • Other
    2.8%

SCHC Industry Exposure

SCHC's largest industry exposure is Metals & Mining at 7.4%, followed by Banks at 5.7%.

  • Metals & Mining
    7.4%
  • Banks
    5.7%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    5.2%
  • Machinery
    5.2%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    4.9%
  • Capital Markets
    4.0%
  • Chemicals
    4.0%
  • Construction & Engineering
    3.9%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    3.2%
  • Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
    2.7%
  • Other
    46.2%

SCHC Sub-Industry Exposure

SCHC's largest sub-industry exposure is REIT at 4.3%, followed by Diversified Banks at 4.2%.

  • REIT
    4.3%
  • Diversified Banks
    4.2%
  • Construction & Engineering
    3.3%
  • Industrial Machinery & Supplies
    3.3%
  • Semiconductors
    2.3%
  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    2.2%
  • Asset Management & Custody Banks
    2.2%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    2.1%
  • Investment Banking & Brokerage
    1.8%
  • Gold
    1.7%
  • Other
    65.3%

SCHC Coupon Exposure

SCHC's largest coupon exposure is 2-4 at 0.2%.

  • 2-4
    0.2%

SCHC Maturity Exposure

SCHC's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 0.6%, followed by 3-5 at 0.2%.

  • 0-1
    0.6%
  • 3-5
    0.2%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Schwab International Small-Cap Equity ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/3/2026.
From Our Partners