Free Trial

Sprott Junior Gold Miners ETF (SGDJ) Holdings List

Sprott Junior Gold Miners ETF logo
$85.26 -1.86 (-2.13%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$85.42 +0.16 (+0.19%)
As of 10/13/2026 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does SGDJ hold?

The Sprott Junior Gold Miners ETF (SGDJ) has 36 holdings, with Wesdome Gold Mines Ltd., Minerals 260 Limited, and Seabridge Gold Inc Ordinary Shares - New among its largest positions. The top 25 SGDJ holdings ordered by weight make up 93.24% of the total fund. SGDJ is an equity fund in the sector category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on materials strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete SGDJ stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 SGDJ Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Wesdome Gold Mines Ltd.N/A5.69%765,069
2Minerals 260 LimitedN/A5.27%29,575,000
3Seabridge Gold Inc Ordinary Shares - NewN/A4.71%571,766
4TR Anadolu Metal Madencilik Isletmeleri ASN/A4.63%5,895,262
5West African Resources LimitedN/A4.62%6,386,666
6Turk Altin Isletmeleri ASN/A4.59%17,129,852
7Fortuna Mining Corp.N/A4.52%1,339,831
8Emerald Resources NLN/A4.39%3,078,883
9Kingsgate Consolidated LimitedN/A4.38%4,309,938
10Catalyst Metals LimitedN/A4.15%3,412,632
11Endeavour Silver Corp.N/A4.11%1,590,354
12PDI Gold LimitedN/A4.06%3,812,546
13Allied Gold CorporationN/A4.03%653,946
14Ora Banda Mining LimitedN/A3.95%13,014,507
15DRDGOLD LimitedN/A3.88%5,289,311
16Alkane Resources LtdN/A3.78%9,725,771
17
Hycroft Mining Holding Corporation stock logo
HYMC
Hycroft Mining
$17.57
-3.8%
3.52%615,200
18i-80 Gold Corp.N/A3.36%6,912,261
19Tongguan Gold Group LimitedN/A3.16%33,428,000
20Perpetua Resources Corp.N/A3.12%493,083
21Omai Gold Mines Corp.N/A2.70%5,903,200
22Mineros SAN/A1.83%883,000
23Orezone Gold CorporationN/A1.78%2,614,300
24Philex Mining CorpN/A1.54%28,843,000
25Bellevue Gold LimitedN/A1.47%4,477,192

SGDJ Geographic Exposure

SGDJ's largest geographic exposure is Australia at 36.9%, followed by Canada at 25.1%.

  • Australia
    36.9%
  • Canada
    25.1%
  • Turkey
    9.5%
  • South Africa
    4.0%
  • United States
    3.7%
  • Bermuda
    3.2%
  • Philippines
    1.5%

SGDJ Currency Exposure

SGDJ's largest currency exposure is AUD at 36.9%, followed by CAD at 33.1%.

  • AUD
    36.9%
  • CAD
    33.1%
  • USD
    11.8%
  • TRY
    9.5%
  • ZAR
    4.0%
  • HKD
    3.2%
  • PHP
    1.5%

SGDJ Sector Exposure

SGDJ's largest sector exposure is Materials at 75.1%.

  • Materials
    75.1%

SGDJ Industry Exposure

SGDJ's largest industry exposure is Metals & Mining at 66.4%.

  • Metals & Mining
    66.4%

SGDJ Sub-Industry Exposure

SGDJ's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Metals & Mining at 34.5%, followed by Gold at 27.5%.

  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    34.5%
  • Gold
    27.5%
  • Silver
    4.4%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Sprott Junior Gold Miners ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/3/2026.
From Our Partners