Free Trial

Direxion Daily 20+ Year Treasury Bull 3X ETF (TMF) Holdings List

Direxion Daily 20+ Year Treasury Bull 3X ETF logo
$26.38 +0.30 (+1.15%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$26.40 +0.02 (+0.06%)
As of 07:59 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does TMF hold?

The Direxion Daily 20+ Year Treasury Bull 3X ETF (TMF) has 25 holdings, with iShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF, TLT SWAP ASSET LEG, and TLT SWAP ASSET LEG among its largest positions. The top 14 TMF holdings ordered by weight make up 357.24% of the total fund. TMF is a fixed income fund in the u.s. government category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on treasury strategies within the North America region. This page includes a complete TMF stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 14 TMF Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1
iShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF stock logo
TLT
iShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF
$78.37
+0.4%
67.22%17,890,790
2TLT SWAP ASSET LEGN/A37.46%9,969,961
3TLT SWAP ASSET LEGN/A35.73%9,508,501
4TLT SWAP ASSET LEGN/A31.45%8,370,334
5TLT SWAP ASSET LEGN/A30.80%8,198,195
6TLT SWAP ASSET LEGN/A28.84%7,676,458
7TLT SWAP ASSET LEGN/A27.28%7,260,491
8TLT SWAP ASSET LEGN/A24.31%6,470,002
9TLT SWAP ASSET LEGN/A16.91%4,500,000
10DREYFUS GOVT CASH MAN INSN/A16.35%338,188,614
11GOLDMAN FINL SQ TRSRY INST 506N/A14.93%308,866,149
12JP MORGAN 100 US TRSY CAPITAL 3163N/A11.36%235,000,000
13DREYFUS TRSRY SECURITIES CASH MGMTN/A10.98%227,006,685
14GOLDMAN SACHS FIN GOV 465 INSTITUTN/A3.62%74,850,000

TMF Geographic Exposure

TMF's largest geographic exposure is United States at 66.9%.

  • United States
    66.9%

TMF Currency Exposure

TMF is exclusively exposed to USD.

  • USD
    100.0%

TMF Sector Exposure

TMF's largest sector exposure is ETF at 66.9%.

  • ETF
    66.9%

TMF Industry Exposure

TMF's largest industry exposure is ETF at 66.9%.

  • ETF
    66.9%

TMF Sub-Industry Exposure

TMF's largest sub-industry exposure is ETF at 66.9%.

  • ETF
    66.9%

TMF Coupon Exposure

TMF's largest coupon exposure is 2-4 at 56.1%, followed by 4-6 at 0.0%.

  • 2-4
    56.1%

TMF Maturity Exposure

TMF's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 201.2%, followed by 1-3 at 31.5%.

  • 0-1
    100.0%
  • 1-3
    31.5%
  • 20-30
    11.4%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Direxion Daily 20+ Year Treasury Bull 3X ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/6/2026.
From Our Partners