Free Trial

BondBloxx Bloomberg Six Month Target Duration US Treasury ETF (XHLF) Holdings List

BondBloxx Bloomberg Six Month Target Duration US Treasury ETF logo
$50.17 0.00 (0.00%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$50.16 -0.01 (-0.01%)
As of 10/13/2026 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does XHLF hold?

The BondBloxx Bloomberg Six Month Target Duration US Treasury ETF (XHLF) has 30 holdings, with United States Treasury Bills, United States Treasury Bills, and United States Treasury Bills among its largest positions. The top 25 XHLF holdings ordered by weight make up 99.10% of the total fund. XHLF is a fixed income fund in the u.s. government category that invests in investments, focused on treasury strategies within the North America region. This page includes a complete XHLF stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 XHLF Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1United States Treasury BillsN/A9.31%193,291,400
2United States Treasury BillsN/A9.24%191,337,300
3United States Treasury BillsN/A9.12%188,270,800
4United States Treasury BillsN/A9.10%187,278,100
5United States Treasury BillsN/A9.08%189,271,300
6United States Treasury BillsN/A8.48%177,407,700
7United States Treasury BillsN/A7.16%150,412,500
8United States Treasury BillsN/A6.51%132,987,900
9United States Treasury BillsN/A6.24%127,142,600
10United States Treasury BillsN/A5.89%120,822,900
11United States Treasury BillsN/A4.29%87,130,400
12United States Treasury BillsN/A4.22%85,471,400
13United States Treasury BillsN/A1.63%32,941,100
14United States Treasury BillsN/A1.18%23,863,200
15United States Treasury BillsN/A1.13%22,926,100
16United States Treasury BillsN/A1.11%22,515,200
17United States Treasury BillsN/A1.01%20,517,400
18United States Treasury BillsN/A0.99%19,999,000
19United States Treasury BillsN/A0.69%13,895,000
20United States Treasury BillsN/A0.59%12,012,000
21United States Treasury BillsN/A0.59%11,964,000
22United States Treasury BillsN/A0.39%7,936,000
23Us DollarsN/A0.39%7,858,740
24United States Treasury BillsN/A0.39%7,912,000
25United States Treasury BillsN/A0.37%7,439,200

XHLF Geographic Exposure

XHLF's largest geographic exposure is United States at 98.9%, followed by United Kingdom at 1.0%.

  • United States
    98.9%
  • United Kingdom
    1.0%

XHLF Currency Exposure

XHLF is exclusively exposed to USD.

  • USD
    100.0%

XHLF Maturity Exposure

XHLF's largest maturity exposure is 1-3 at 75.9%, followed by 0-1 at 24.0%.

  • 1-3
    75.9%
  • 0-1
    24.0%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks BondBloxx Bloomberg Six Month Target Duration US Treasury ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/5/2026.
From Our Partners