S&P 500   3,811.15
DOW   30,932.37
QQQ   314.14
pixel
pixel
S&P 500   3,811.15
DOW   30,932.37
QQQ   314.14
pixel
pixel
S&P 500   3,811.15
DOW   30,932.37
QQQ   314.14
pixel
pixel
S&P 500   3,811.15
DOW   30,932.37
QQQ   314.14
pixel
pixel
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Victoria GoldLiberty Gold Corp. (LGD.TO)Gran Colombia GoldCorvus Gold Inc. (KOR.TO)Asanko Gold
SymbolCVE:VITTSE:LGDTSE:GCMTSE:KORTSE:AKG
Price Information
Current PriceC$8.30C$1.55C$5.65C$2.41N/A
52 Week RangeN/ABuyBuyN/ABuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score0.61.31.40.91.5
Analysis Score0.03.53.52.03.5
Community Score2.83.12.52.42.6
Dividend Score0.00.00.80.00.0
Ownership Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Earnings & Valuation Score0.00.00.00.01.3
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationN/ABuyBuyN/ABuy
Consensus Price TargetN/AC$2.83C$11.69C$6.45C$1.80
% Upside from Price TargetN/A82.80% upside106.90% upside167.63% upside∞ upside
Trade Information
Market CapC$393.72 millionC$405.17 millionC$347.99 millionC$305.19 millionC$346.68 million
BetaN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Average Volume77,041496,957344,339148,833219,711
Sales & Book Value
Annual RevenueN/AN/AC$363.98 millionN/AN/A
Price / SalesN/AN/A0.96N/AN/A
CashflowC$1.08 per shareC$0.06 per shareC$2.06 per shareC$0.05 per shareN/A
Price / Cash7.7124.292.7548.3911.01
Book ValueC$5.29 per shareC$0.17 per shareC$2.74 per shareC$0.09 per shareC$0.63 per share
Price / BookN/AN/A2.06N/AN/A
Profitability
Net IncomeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EPSC($0.62)C$0.03C($2.01)C($0.17)C($0.74)
Trailing P/E RatioN/A59.62N/AN/AN/A
Forward P/E RatioN/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/A0.56
Net MarginsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Equity (ROE)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets (ROA)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AC$0.01C$0.70N/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/A0.20%29.05%N/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/A N/A N/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio96.76%1.00%29.87%0.79%0.42%
Current Ratio0.74%4.10%1.78%8.78%15.45%
Quick Ratio0.71%2.98%1.05%8.65%15.30%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Insider Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Miscellaneous
Employees20123,0242N/A
Shares Outstanding57.23 million261.40 million61.59 million126.63 million220.82 million
Next Earnings DateN/A3/25/2021 (Estimated)3/29/2021 (Estimated)4/5/2021 (Estimated)N/A
OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.