Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Manolete PartnersD4t4 SolutionsScience GroupCeres GlobalBegbies Traynor Group
SymbolLON:MANOLON:D4T4LON:SAGTSE:CRPLON:BEG
Price Information
Current PriceGBX 256.87GBX 330.10GBX 310C$4.31GBX 120.80
52 Week RangeBuyBuyN/AN/ABuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.91.11.10.61.5
Analysis Score3.52.50.00.03.5
Community Score3.12.22.52.33.1
Dividend Score1.70.81.70.00.8
Ownership Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Earnings & Valuation Score1.30.01.30.60.0
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyBuyN/AN/ABuy
Consensus Price TargetGBX 695GBX 400N/AN/AGBX 162
% Upside from Price Target170.56% upside21.18% upsideN/AN/A34.11% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap£115.47 million£132.79 million£127.84 millionC$132.63 million£182.30 million
BetaN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Average Volume206,99880,32939,9535,102465,701
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue£30.17 million£18.00 million£73.66 millionC$644.82 million£74.22 million
Price / Sales3.717.381.740.212.46
CashflowGBX 77.35 per shareGBX 28.96 per shareGBX 66.76 per shareC$0.35 per shareGBX 5.94 per share
Price / Cash3.3211.404.6412.3720.34
Book ValueGBX 88.90 per shareGBX 68.10 per shareGBX 100.60 per shareC$4.73 per shareGBX 47.90 per share
Price / Book0.030.050.030.910.03
Profitability
Net IncomeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EPSGBX 20.80GBX 6.70GBX 16.70C$0.03GBX (0.50)
Trailing P/E Ratio12.3549.2718.56165.77N/A
Forward P/E Ratio
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net MarginsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Equity (ROE)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets (ROA)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend
Annual PayoutGBX 0.04GBX 0.03GBX 0.02N/AGBX 0.03
Dividend Yield0.01%0.01%0.01%N/A0.02%
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout Ratio0.17%0.40%0.12%N/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio20.12%0.06%46.93%69.64%24.03%
Current Ratio9.23%4.69%1.43%1.34%1.33%
Quick Ratio9.18%4.23%1.27%0.33%1.23%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Insider Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Miscellaneous
Employees19132442192720
Shares Outstanding43.57 million40.23 million41.24 million30.77 million150.91 million
Next Earnings Date6/28/2021 (Estimated)6/28/2021 (Estimated)N/AN/AN/A
OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot Optionable
SourceHeadline
Begbies Traynor Group (LON:BEG) Hits New 1-Year High at $123.80Begbies Traynor Group (LON:BEG) Hits New 1-Year High at $123.80
americanbankingnews.com - April 7 at 1:32 PM
Begbies Traynor Group plc to Issue Dividend of GBX 1 (LON:BEG)Begbies Traynor Group plc to Issue Dividend of GBX 1 (LON:BEG)
americanbankingnews.com - April 7 at 7:58 AM
Begbies Traynor Group plc (LON:BEG) Declares GBX 1 DividendBegbies Traynor Group plc (LON:BEG) Declares GBX 1 Dividend
americanbankingnews.com - April 6 at 8:20 AM
Begbies Traynor Group (LON:BEG) Reaches New 12-Month High at $120.00Begbies Traynor Group (LON:BEG) Reaches New 12-Month High at $120.00
americanbankingnews.com - April 1 at 1:38 PM
Walker Morris advises Begbies Traynor on the sale of Wigan Athletic FCWalker Morris advises Begbies Traynor on the sale of Wigan Athletic FC
walkermorris.co.uk - March 31 at 10:05 AM
Wigan Athletic future secure after takeover concludedWigan Athletic future secure after takeover concluded
thebusinessdesk.com - March 30 at 7:48 PM
Begbies Traynor Group (LON:BEG) Reaches New 52-Week High at $119.50Begbies Traynor Group (LON:BEG) Reaches New 52-Week High at $119.50
americanbankingnews.com - March 25 at 1:20 PM
Begbies Traynor - Additional Allotment and New IssueBegbies Traynor - Additional Allotment and New Issue
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - March 24 at 9:38 AM
Hilco to Advise on Sale of Fashion Brand Worn By Meghan MarkleHilco to Advise on Sale of Fashion Brand Worn By Meghan Markle
finance.yahoo.com - March 19 at 7:39 PM
Begbies Traynor - Director/PDMR ShareholdingBegbies Traynor - Director/PDMR Shareholding
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - March 18 at 8:34 AM
Luxury fashion group Ralph & Russo falls into administrationLuxury fashion group Ralph & Russo falls into administration
ft.com - March 17 at 6:04 PM
Ralph & Russo Files for Administration, Citing Impact of COVID-19Ralph & Russo Files for Administration, Citing Impact of COVID-19
msn.com - March 17 at 6:04 PM
Begbies completes largest ever acquisitionBegbies completes largest ever acquisition
insidermedia.com - March 17 at 1:03 PM
Begbies Traynor completes DRP acquisitionBegbies Traynor completes DRP acquisition
stockmarketwire.com - March 17 at 1:03 PM
Begbies Traynor - Completion of AcquisitionBegbies Traynor - Completion of Acquisition
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - March 17 at 8:03 AM
Begbies Traynor raises £22m towards Rubin acquisitionBegbies Traynor raises £22m towards Rubin acquisition
businessweekly.co.uk - March 16 at 8:03 PM
Fazenda restaurant chain rescued in turnaroundFazenda restaurant chain rescued in turnaround
walkermorris.co.uk - March 16 at 3:03 PM
Football Index appoints administrators and has gambling licences suspendedFootball Index appoints administrators and has gambling licences suspended
ft.com - March 13 at 5:09 PM
Gambling platform Football Index suspended as it enters administrationGambling platform Football Index suspended as it enters administration
finance.yahoo.com - March 12 at 6:23 PM
Begbies Traynor - Results of FundraiseBegbies Traynor - Results of Fundraise
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - March 12 at 6:23 PM
Begbies Traynor in £22m share placing and £25m acquisitionBegbies Traynor in £22m share placing and £25m acquisition
thebusinessdesk.com - March 12 at 6:23 PM
Begbies Traynor lines up ‘largest deal to date’Begbies Traynor lines up ‘largest deal to date’
insidermedia.com - March 12 at 6:23 PM
Begbies Traynor set for £25m acquisition in biggest deal yetBegbies Traynor set for £25m acquisition in biggest deal yet
cityam.com - March 12 at 6:23 PM
Hundreds of jobs saved as Yorkshire-based Fazenda restaurant chain bought out ofHundreds of jobs saved as Yorkshire-based Fazenda restaurant chain bought out of
bdaily.co.uk - March 3 at 8:22 AM
Rescue deal safeguards hundreds of jobs at restaurant chainRescue deal safeguards hundreds of jobs at restaurant chain
insidermedia.com - March 2 at 7:37 PM
DateCompanyBrokerageAction
7/22/2020Manolete PartnersPeel HuntReiterated Rating
7/16/2020Manolete PartnersLiberum CapitalReiterated Rating
10/1/2019Manolete PartnersPeel HuntReiterated Rating
4/6/2021D4t4 SolutionsCanaccord GenuityBoost Price Target
6/30/2020D4t4 SolutionsFinnCapReiterated Rating
1/18/2021Begbies Traynor GroupShore CapitalReiterated Rating
(Data available from 4/12/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security. Learn more.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research. As a bonus to opt-ing into our email newsletters, you will also get a free subscription to the Liberty Through Wealth e-newsletter. You can opt out at any time.