S&P 500   3,811.15
DOW   30,932.37
QQQ   314.14
pixel
pixel
S&P 500   3,811.15
DOW   30,932.37
QQQ   314.14
pixel
pixel
S&P 500   3,811.15
DOW   30,932.37
QQQ   314.14
pixel
pixel
S&P 500   3,811.15
DOW   30,932.37
QQQ   314.14
pixel
pixel
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 SosandarTheWorks.co.uk plc (WRKS.L)LXRandCo, Inc. (LXR.TO)Angling DirectCeconomy
SymbolLON:SOSLON:WRKSTSE:LXRLON:ANGETR:CEC1
Price Information
Current PriceGBX 15.75GBX 42.60C$0.16GBX 75.50€5.55
52 Week RangeN/ABuyN/AN/AHold
MarketRank™
Overall Score0.51.80.60.51.3
Analysis Score0.02.50.00.02.0
Community Score2.43.13.02.42.7
Dividend Score0.01.70.00.01.7
Ownership Score0.01.70.00.00.0
Earnings & Valuation Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationN/ABuyN/AN/AHold
Consensus Price TargetN/AGBX 50N/AN/A€4.63
% Upside from Price TargetN/A17.37% upsideN/AN/A-16.52% downside
Trade Information
Market Cap£30.28 million£26.63 millionC$14.38 million£40.39 million$14.86 million
BetaN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Average Volume518,812329,052135,986111,4991,597
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue£10.49 million£217.56 millionC$24.83 million£58.79 million$21.01 billion
Price / Sales2.890.120.580.990.00
CashflowGBX 2.33 per shareGBX 30 per shareC$0.02 per shareGBX 27.68 per share€9.23 per share
Price / Cash6.761.4210.002.730.60
Book ValueGBX 3.60 per shareGBX 15.10 per shareC($0.07) per shareGBX 41.40 per share€1.69 per share
Price / Book0.040.03-2.120.023.29
Profitability
Net IncomeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EPSGBX (3.40)GBX (23.30)C($0.27)GBX (0.40)(€0.37)
Trailing P/E RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Forward P/E Ratio
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net MarginsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Equity (ROE)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets (ROA)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AGBX 0.01N/AN/A€0.32
Dividend YieldN/A0.03%N/AN/A5.77%
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/A N/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio1.29%1,454.54%2,553.22%32.87%553.94%
Current Ratio3.60%0.76%1.66%2.39%0.91%
Quick Ratio2.08%0.31%0.25%1.58%0.53%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Insider Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Miscellaneous
Employees403,8005636954,029
Shares Outstanding192.27 million62.50 million92.78 million77.27 million2.68 million
Next Earnings DateN/AN/A3/25/2021 (Estimated)5/10/2021 (Estimated)N/A
OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot Optionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.