Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 S&UInternational Personal FinanceFairfx GroupASA International GroupFerratum Oyj
SymbolLON:SUSLON:IPFLON:FFXLON:ASAIETR:FRU
Price Information
Current PriceGBX 2,450GBX 123.40GBX 124.50GBX 154€5.26
52 Week RangeHoldBuyN/AN/AN/A
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.70.90.41.10.8
Analysis Score3.00.00.00.00.0
Community Score2.72.42.22.52.6
Dividend Score1.71.70.01.70.8
Ownership Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Earnings & Valuation Score1.30.60.01.30.6
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationHoldBuyN/AN/AN/A
Consensus Price TargetGBX 3,300N/AN/AN/AN/A
% Upside from Price Target34.69% upsideN/AN/AN/AN/A
Trade Information
Market Cap£297.28 million£276.10 million£204.20 million£154 million$113.50 million
BetaN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Average Volume4,334287,558518,90812,34013,379
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue£80.15 million£661.30 million£26.09 million£111.93 million$119.71 million
Price / Sales3.710.427.831.380.95
CashflowGBX 0.33 per shareGBX 52.37 per shareGBX 5.10 per shareGBX 87.63 per share€11.20 per share
Price / Cash7,332.252.3624.411.760.47
Book ValueGBX 1,491.90 per shareGBX 166.40 per shareGBX 24.60 per shareGBX 101.10 per share€5.82 per share
Price / Book0.020.010.050.020.90
Profitability
Net IncomeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EPSGBX 120.70GBX (28.90)GBX 1.60GBX 11.60€0.02
Trailing P/E Ratio20.30N/A77.8113.28263.00
Forward P/E Ratio
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net MarginsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Equity (ROE)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets (ROA)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend
Annual PayoutGBX 1.08N/AN/AGBX 0.06€0.18
Dividend Yield0.04%N/AN/A0.04%3.42%
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout Ratio0.89%N/AN/A0.52%900.00%
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio55.13%137.98%N/A299.29%145.31%
Current Ratio53.12%4.86%2.28%2.18%1.67%
Quick Ratio53.12%4.80%1.72%2.07%1.64%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Insider Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Miscellaneous
Employees1849,85421812,835640
Shares Outstanding12.13 million223.74 million164.02 million100.00 million21.58 million
Next Earnings DateN/AN/AN/A5/31/2021 (Estimated)5/12/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot Optionable
SourceHeadline
DGAP-AGM: Ferratum Oyj: Decisions of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders of Ferratum OyjDGAP-AGM: Ferratum Oyj: Decisions of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders of Ferratum Oyj
boersennews.de - April 20 at 8:52 AM
Ferratum Capital Germany GmbHFerratum Capital Germany GmbH
dgap.de - March 26 at 10:43 AM
DGAP-News: Ferratum Oyj: Ferratum Oyj has published the Annual Report and the Corporate Governance Statement for 2020DGAP-News: Ferratum Oyj: Ferratum Oyj has published the Annual Report and the Corporate Governance Statement for 2020
boersennews.de - March 24 at 8:33 AM
Ferratum Oyj: Ferratum Oyj has published the Annual Report and the Corporate Governance Statement for 2020 (news with additional features)Ferratum Oyj: Ferratum Oyj has published the Annual Report and the Corporate Governance Statement for 2020 (news with additional features)
dgap.de - March 24 at 8:33 AM
Ferratum Oyj has published the Annual Report and the Corporate Governance Statement for 2020Ferratum Oyj has published the Annual Report and the Corporate Governance Statement for 2020
finance.yahoo.com - March 24 at 8:33 AM
Picture brightens for commercial EVs on rising demand from delivery customersPicture brightens for commercial EVs on rising demand from delivery customers
uk.finance.yahoo.com - March 12 at 5:29 PM
DGAP-News: Ferratum Oyj: Ferratum Group publishes preliminary unaudited full-year results for 2020DGAP-News: Ferratum Oyj: Ferratum Group publishes preliminary unaudited full-year results for 2020
boersennews.de - March 11 at 4:14 AM
Ferratum Oyj: Ferratum Group publishes preliminary unaudited full-year results for 2020Ferratum Oyj: Ferratum Group publishes preliminary unaudited full-year results for 2020
dgap.de - March 11 at 4:14 AM
PRESS RELEASE: Ferratum Oyj: Fitch Affirms Ferratum at B+; Outlook NegativePRESS RELEASE: Ferratum Oyj: Fitch Affirms Ferratum at 'B+'; Outlook Negative
finanztreff.de - March 5 at 12:59 PM
Fitch Affirms Ferratum at ‘B+’; Outlook Negative Helsinki Stock Exchange:FRUFitch Affirms Ferratum at ‘B+’; Outlook Negative Helsinki Stock Exchange:FRU
compsmag.com - March 5 at 7:59 AM
Ferratum Capital Germany GmbH: Fitch Affirms Ferratum at B+; Outlook NegativeFerratum Capital Germany GmbH: Fitch Affirms Ferratum at 'B+'; Outlook Negative
dgap.de - March 4 at 8:54 PM
PRESS RELEASE: Ferratum Capital Germany GmbH: Fitch Affirms Ferratum at B+; Outlook NegativePRESS RELEASE: Ferratum Capital Germany GmbH: Fitch Affirms Ferratum at 'B+'; Outlook Negative
finanztreff.de - March 4 at 3:54 PM
Ferratum Oyj Registered Shares (FRU.SG)Ferratum Oyj Registered Shares (FRU.SG)
au.finance.yahoo.com - October 11 at 5:15 PM
Ferratum Oyj publishes 9M 2020 figures earlier than previously announcedFerratum Oyj publishes 9M 2020 figures earlier than previously announced
uk.finance.yahoo.com - October 9 at 11:41 PM
PRESS RELEASE: Ferratum Oyj: Ferratum Oyj publishes 9M 2020 figures earlier than previously announcedPRESS RELEASE: Ferratum Oyj: Ferratum Oyj publishes 9M 2020 figures earlier than previously announced
finanztreff.de - October 9 at 8:40 AM
Ferratum Capital Germany GmbH: Feratum Capital Germany GmbH publishes H1 2020 financial statementsFerratum Capital Germany GmbH: Feratum Capital Germany GmbH publishes H1 2020 financial statements
uk.finance.yahoo.com - August 28 at 10:46 PM
DGAP-News: Ferratum Capital Germany GmbH: Ferratum Oyj publishes H1 2020 resultsDGAP-News: Ferratum Capital Germany GmbH: Ferratum Oyj publishes H1 2020 results
boerse.de - August 21 at 2:03 PM
DGAP-News: Ferratum Oyj: Ferratum publishes H1 2020 resultsDGAP-News: Ferratum Oyj: Ferratum publishes H1 2020 results
boerse.de - August 21 at 2:03 PM
FERRATUM OYJFERRATUM OYJ
zonebourse.com - August 21 at 2:03 PM
Ferratum publishes H1 2020 resultsFerratum publishes H1 2020 results
finance.yahoo.com - August 20 at 11:01 PM
Ferratum Capital Germany GmbH: Ferratum Oyj publishes H1 2020 resultsFerratum Capital Germany GmbH: Ferratum Oyj publishes H1 2020 results
uk.finance.yahoo.com - August 20 at 7:58 AM
Ferratum Oyj: Ferratum publishes H1 2020 resultsFerratum Oyj: Ferratum publishes H1 2020 results
uk.finance.yahoo.com - August 20 at 7:58 AM
DGAP-News: Ferratum Oyj: Juhani Vanhala appointed Chairman of the Board of Ferratum OyjDGAP-News: Ferratum Oyj: Juhani Vanhala appointed Chairman of the Board of Ferratum Oyj
www.bloomberg.com - July 19 at 10:06 PM
DGAP-News: Ferratum Oyj: Ferratum publishes Q1 2020 resultsDGAP-News: Ferratum Oyj: Ferratum publishes Q1 2020 results
www.bloomberg.com - July 3 at 10:17 PM
Ferratum Oyj: Universal-Investment-Gesellschaft mbH increases shareholding in Ferratum above 10% (news with additional features)Ferratum Oyj: Universal-Investment-Gesellschaft mbH increases shareholding in Ferratum above 10% (news with additional features)
uk.finance.yahoo.com - May 29 at 8:12 PM
DateCompanyBrokerageAction
6/9/2020S&UPeel HuntReiterated Rating
4/8/2020S&UShore CapitalReiterated Rating
8/27/2019Ferratum OyjHauck & AufhaeuserSet Price Target
6/28/2018Ferratum OyjequinetSet Price Target
(Data available from 4/21/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security. Learn more.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research. As a bonus to opt-ing into our email newsletters, you will also get a free subscription to the Liberty Through Wealth e-newsletter. You can opt out at any time.