Compare Stocks

Date Range: 

 ArsanisOptiBiotix HealthVirios TherapeuticsHvivoTissue Regenix Group
SymbolNASDAQ:ASNSLON:OPTINASDAQ:VIRILON:HVOLON:TRX
Price Information
Current Price$3.11GBX 49$4.93GBX 52.12GBX 0.64
52 Week RangeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.10.81.30.50.5
Analysis Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Community Score2.22.15.02.72.7
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score2.51.71.70.00.0
Earnings & Valuation Score0.60.00.00.00.0
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Consensus Price TargetN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
% Upside from Price TargetN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Trade Information
Market Cap$45.53 million£43.09 million$41.07 million£43.61 million£45.01 million
Beta1.8N/AN/AN/AN/A
Average Volume62,844426,827169,115142,46544,468,215
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$3.50 million£687,584.00N/A£12.09 million£12.83 million
Price / Sales13.0162.67N/A3.613.51
CashflowN/AGBX 1.64 per shareN/AGBX 15.48 per shareGBX 0.10 per share
Price / CashN/A29.88N/A3.376.45
Book Value$4.29 per shareGBX 6.30 per shareN/AGBX 16.50 per shareGBX 0.40 per share
Price / Book0.720.08N/A0.030.02
Profitability
Net Income$-33,870,000.00N/AN/AN/AN/A
EPS($16.23)GBX (2.30)N/AGBX (20)GBX (0.20)
Trailing P/E RatioN/AN/A0.00N/AN/A
Forward P/E Ratio
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net MarginsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Equity (ROE)-126.85%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets (ROA)-82.61%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.37%13.35%N/A25.11%19.09%
Current Ratio6.50%2.34%N/A1.37%6.16%
Quick Ratio5.08%2.17%N/A1.16%3.99%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage77.39%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Insider Ownership Percentage50.90%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Miscellaneous
EmployeesN/A103N/A99
Shares Outstanding14.64 million87.94 million8.33 million83.66 million7.03 billion
Next Earnings DateN/A5/24/2021 (Estimated)5/13/2021 (Confirmed)N/A5/31/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableOptionable
SourceHeadline
Tissue Regenix Group - Grant of share optionsTissue Regenix Group - Grant of share options
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - May 5 at 8:21 AM
Tissue Regenix confident on post-pandemic prospectsTissue Regenix confident on post-pandemic prospects
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - April 29 at 9:29 AM
Tissue Regenix confident on post-COVID-19 prospectsTissue Regenix confident on post-COVID-19 prospects
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - April 28 at 9:01 AM
Tissue Regenix Group - Final Results and Notice of AGMTissue Regenix Group - Final Results and Notice of AGM
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - April 28 at 9:01 AM
Tissue Regenix Group - Holding(s) in CompanyTissue Regenix Group - Holding(s) in Company
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - April 20 at 9:46 AM
Tissue Regenix Group - Notice of ResultsTissue Regenix Group - Notice of Results
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - April 19 at 7:28 AM
Tissue Regenix says Texas expansion plans are on trackTissue Regenix says Texas expansion plans are on track
proactiveinvestors.com - March 19 at 7:50 PM
Tissue Regenix Group - Initial phase of US facility expansion completeTissue Regenix Group - Initial phase of US facility expansion complete
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - March 18 at 9:15 AM
Tissue Regenix Group - Directorate ChangeTissue Regenix Group - Directorate Change
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - February 26 at 10:06 AM
Tissue Regenix Group - Move to Electronic ReportingTissue Regenix Group - Move to Electronic Reporting
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - February 11 at 6:56 PM
Tissue Regenix to switch to electronic shareholder communicationsTissue Regenix to switch to electronic shareholder communications
stockmarketwire.com - February 11 at 8:55 AM
Tissue Regenix expects annual revenue to slip 2%Tissue Regenix expects annual revenue to slip 2%
stockmarketwire.com - February 8 at 7:28 AM
Tissue Regenix Shares Drop On Lower Revenue Expectations For 2020Tissue Regenix Shares Drop On Lower Revenue Expectations For 2020
lse.co.uk - February 8 at 7:28 AM
Tissue Regenix highlights strong 2020 performance despite pandemic challengesTissue Regenix highlights strong 2020 performance despite pandemic challenges
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - February 8 at 7:28 AM
Tissue Regenix Group says maintaining level of sales is true testament to demand of our productsTissue Regenix Group says 'maintaining level of sales is true testament to demand of our products'
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - February 8 at 7:28 AM
Tissue Regenix Group - Second Price Monitoring ExtnTissue Regenix Group - Second Price Monitoring Extn
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - February 6 at 5:29 PM
CORRECT: Tissue Regenix Hires NuPak Medical Founder As New CFOCORRECT: Tissue Regenix Hires NuPak Medical Founder As New CFO
lse.co.uk - January 22 at 7:58 AM
Tissue Regenix Group - Appointment of Chief Financial OfficerTissue Regenix Group - Appointment of Chief Financial Officer
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - January 21 at 4:38 AM
Tissue Regenix appoints CFOTissue Regenix appoints CFO
stockmarketwire.com - January 21 at 4:38 AM
Tissue Regenix announces appointment of David Cocke as its chief financial officer with immediate effectTissue Regenix announces appointment of David Cocke as its chief financial officer with immediate effect
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - January 21 at 4:38 AM
Tissue Regenix Group - Confirmation of Board appointmentsTissue Regenix Group - Confirmation of Board appointments
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - January 8 at 12:34 AM
Tissue Regenix Group - PDMR DealingsTissue Regenix Group - PDMR Dealings
proactiveinvestors.com - January 6 at 11:20 PM
Tissue Regenix Group - Issue of Equity & Total Voting Rights ReplacementTissue Regenix Group - Issue of Equity & Total Voting Rights Replacement
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - December 25 at 11:01 PM
Tissue Regenix says it intends to appoint Brian Phillips and Trevor Phillips (no relation) as independent non-executive directorsTissue Regenix says it intends to appoint Brian Phillips and Trevor Phillips (no relation) as independent non-executive directors
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - December 5 at 9:53 PM
Tissue Regenix hails significant milestone as it ships new product line to first customerTissue Regenix hails significant milestone as it ships new product line to first customer
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - December 3 at 9:44 PM
DateCompanyBrokerageAction
8/13/2018ArsanisPiper Jaffray CompaniesLower Price Target
7/9/2018ArsanisCitigroupDowngrade
7/2/2018ArsanisCowenDowngrade
6/28/2018ArsanisCantor FitzgeraldReiterated Rating
1/7/2019OptiBiotix HealthFinnCapReiterated Rating
10/8/2018HvivoNumis SecuritiesReiterated Rating
9/19/2018HvivoBarclaysUpgrade
(Data available from 5/9/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security. Learn more.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research. As a bonus to opt-ing into our email newsletters, you will also get a free subscription to the Liberty Through Wealth e-newsletter. You can opt out at any time.