Compare Stocks

Date Range: 

 CompugenAutolus TherapeuticsCodiak BioSciencesPoseida TherapeuticsOyster Point Pharma
SymbolNASDAQ:CGENNASDAQ:AUTLNASDAQ:CDAKNASDAQ:PSTXNASDAQ:OYST
Price Information
Current Price$6.62$5.53$16.86$8.54$16.50
50-Day Moving Average$7.75$6.65$20.52$8.94$17.90
52-Week Low$6.57$4.60$7.90$7.63$15.75
52-Week High$19.90$16.78$37.85$16.08$28.00
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.41.31.71.61.0
Analysis Score3.53.43.53.50.0
Community Score2.62.54.03.22.1
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score0.80.00.80.82.5
Earnings & Valuation Score0.00.60.00.60.6
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
Consensus Price Target$18.33$15.67$30.00$30.00N/A
% Upside from Price Target176.94% upside183.30% upside77.94% upside251.29% upsideN/A
Trade Information
Market Cap$452.94 million$389.92 million$371.59 million$530.76 million$428.67 million
Beta2.321.7N/AN/A-0.3
Average Volume877,9831,309,878152,133213,11494,764
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$2 million$1.72 million$2.91 millionN/AN/A
Price / Sales226.47226.70127.70N/AN/A
CashflowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Price / CashN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Book Value$1.75 per share$4.01 per share$0.78 per share$4.24 per share$7.22 per share
Price / Book3.781.3821.62N/AN/A
Profitability
Net Income$-29,700,000.00$-142,090,000.00$-91,670,000.00$-129,770,000.00$-70,520,000.00
EPS($0.37)($2.76)($16.18)($3.61)($2.92)
Trailing P/E RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Forward P/E RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net MarginsN/A-8,892.85%N/AN/AN/A
Return on Equity (ROE)-26.66%-57.88%N/A-96.07%-37.16%
Return on Assets (ROA)-23.30%-45.76%N/A-41.70%-35.17%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity RatioN/AN/A0.37%0.12%N/A
Current Ratio10.65%9.41%8.67%9.86%13.30%
Quick Ratio10.65%9.41%8.67%9.86%13.30%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage58.48%30.70%56.93%46.53%70.67%
Insider Ownership Percentage9.50%N/A6.62%19.03%36.90%
Miscellaneous
Employees6837610520862
Shares Outstanding68.42 million70.51 million22.04 million62.15 million25.98 million
Next Earnings Date7/28/2021 (Confirmed)8/5/2021 (Confirmed)8/5/2021 (Estimated)8/19/2021 (Estimated)8/4/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot Optionable
SourceHeadline
NJBIZ Conversations: Jeffrey NauNJBIZ Conversations: Jeffrey Nau
njbiz.com - July 19 at 8:26 AM
Oyster Point Pharma (NASDAQ:OYST) Is In A Good Position To Deliver On Growth PlansOyster Point Pharma (NASDAQ:OYST) Is In A Good Position To Deliver On Growth Plans
finance.yahoo.com - July 5 at 3:14 PM
Oyster Point Pharma Announces Positive Study Results From Its Nasal Spray Against Covid-19Oyster Point Pharma Announces Positive Study Results From Its Nasal Spray Against Covid-19
markets.businessinsider.com - July 1 at 12:42 PM
BRIEF-Oyster Point Pharma Announces Preclinical Data Highlighting Potent Activity Of OC-01 And OC-02 Against Sars-Cov-2 Virus And VariantsBRIEF-Oyster Point Pharma Announces Preclinical Data Highlighting Potent Activity Of OC-01 And OC-02 Against Sars-Cov-2 Virus And Variants
msn.com - July 1 at 7:42 AM
Oyster Point Pharma Announces Preclinical Data Highlighting Potent Activity of OC-01 (varenicline) and OC-02 (simpinicline) Against SARS-CoV-2 Virus and VariantsOyster Point Pharma Announces Preclinical Data Highlighting Potent Activity of OC-01 (varenicline) and OC-02 (simpinicline) Against SARS-CoV-2 Virus and Variants
finance.yahoo.com - July 1 at 7:42 AM
Oyster Point Pharma Provides Key Supply Chain Insight For OC-01 (varenicline) Nasal SprayOyster Point Pharma Provides Key Supply Chain Insight For OC-01 (varenicline) Nasal Spray
finance.yahoo.com - June 29 at 6:25 PM
Unlocking Growth Opportunity in Oyster Point Pharma, Inc. (NASDAQ:OYST)Unlocking Growth Opportunity in Oyster Point Pharma, Inc. (NASDAQ:OYST)
stocksregister.com - June 26 at 2:16 PM
Oyster Point Pharma to Participate in the LifeSci Partners Genetic Medicines SummitOyster Point Pharma to Participate in the LifeSci Partners Genetic Medicines Summit
finance.yahoo.com - June 21 at 6:51 PM
Oyster Point Pharma Announces Enrollment of First Subject in the OLYMPIA Phase 2 Clinical Trial of OC-01 (varenicline) Nasal Spray for Patients with Neurotrophic KeratopathyOyster Point Pharma Announces Enrollment of First Subject in the OLYMPIA Phase 2 Clinical Trial of OC-01 (varenicline) Nasal Spray for Patients with Neurotrophic Keratopathy
finance.yahoo.com - June 21 at 8:51 AM
Corneal Ulcer Pipeline Analysis Demonstrates Novel Therapies at the Horizon Expected to Transform the Treatment Paradigm | DelveInsightCorneal Ulcer Pipeline Analysis Demonstrates Novel Therapies at the Horizon Expected to Transform the Treatment Paradigm | DelveInsight
ca.finance.yahoo.com - June 11 at 12:19 AM
Collaborations Unlocking Faster Drug DevelopmentCollaborations Unlocking Faster Drug Development
pharmalive.com - June 10 at 2:09 PM
Adaptive Phage Therapeutics Announces Collaboration with Oyster Point Pharma to Target Ophthalmic DiseasesAdaptive Phage Therapeutics Announces Collaboration with Oyster Point Pharma to Target Ophthalmic Diseases
pharmiweb.com - June 10 at 8:57 AM
BRIEF—Adaptive Phage ophthalmic deal with Oyster PointBRIEF—Adaptive Phage ophthalmic deal with Oyster Point
thepharmaletter.com - June 10 at 8:57 AM
BRIEF-Oyster Point Pharma Announces Collaboration With Adaptive Phage TherapeuticsBRIEF-Oyster Point Pharma Announces Collaboration With Adaptive Phage Therapeutics
msn.com - June 10 at 8:57 AM
Oyster Point Pharma Announces Collaboration with Adaptive Phage Therapeutics (APT) to Target Ophthalmic DiseasesOyster Point Pharma Announces Collaboration with Adaptive Phage Therapeutics (APT) to Target Ophthalmic Diseases
finance.yahoo.com - June 10 at 8:57 AM
Oyster Point Pharma Inc (OYST)Oyster Point Pharma Inc (OYST)
investing.com - June 6 at 7:59 PM
Oyster Point Introduces ETF Gene Therapy, First Candidate to Target Neurotrophic KeratopathyOyster Point Introduces ETF Gene Therapy, First Candidate to Target Neurotrophic Keratopathy
markets.businessinsider.com - June 3 at 3:38 PM
BRIEF-Oyster Point Pharma Inc Says Preclinical Study Results And Pipeline Expansion With Enriched Tear Film Gene Therapy To Target Ocular Surface DiseasesBRIEF-Oyster Point Pharma Inc Says Preclinical Study Results And Pipeline Expansion With Enriched Tear Film Gene Therapy To Target Ocular Surface Diseases
msn.com - June 3 at 10:37 AM
Oyster Point Pharma Announces Preclinical Study Results and Pipeline Expansion with Enriched Tear Film (ETF™) Gene Therapy to Target Ocular Surface DiseasesOyster Point Pharma Announces Preclinical Study Results and Pipeline Expansion with Enriched Tear Film (ETF™) Gene Therapy to Target Ocular Surface Diseases
finance.yahoo.com - June 3 at 10:37 AM
Oyster Point Pharma Reports First Quarter 2021 Financial Results and Recent Business HighlightsOyster Point Pharma Reports First Quarter 2021 Financial Results and Recent Business Highlights
finance.yahoo.com - May 6 at 7:16 PM
Oyster Point Pharma Announces Clinical Data Presentation of OC-01 (varenicline) Nasal Spray for ...Oyster Point Pharma Announces Clinical Data Presentation of OC-01 (varenicline) Nasal Spray for ...
apnews.com - May 1 at 12:33 PM
Oyster Point Pharma to Report First Quarter 2021 Financial Results on May 6, 2021Oyster Point Pharma to Report First Quarter 2021 Financial Results on May 6, 2021
finance.yahoo.com - April 30 at 10:42 AM
Are Insiders Buying Oyster Point Pharma, Inc. (NASDAQ:OYST) Stock?Are Insiders Buying Oyster Point Pharma, Inc. (NASDAQ:OYST) Stock?
finance.yahoo.com - April 5 at 6:08 PM
Girl Scouts of Northern New Jersey Welcomes Six New Members to Board of DirectorsGirl Scouts of Northern New Jersey Welcomes Six New Members to Board of Directors
tapinto.net - March 23 at 1:25 PM
FDA Accepts Oyster Points Varenicline Nasal Spray Application For Review In Dry Eye DiseaseFDA Accepts Oyster Point's Varenicline Nasal Spray Application For Review In Dry Eye Disease
markets.businessinsider.com - March 2 at 12:54 PM
DateCompanyBrokerageAction
6/14/2021Autolus TherapeuticsJefferies Financial Group
Upgrade
5/18/2021CompugenSVB Leerink
Reiterated Rating
5/17/2021Poseida TherapeuticsBTIG Research
Initiated Coverage
5/6/2021Autolus TherapeuticsNeedham & Company LLC
Lower Price Target
4/16/2021Codiak BioSciencesWilliam Blair
Reiterated Rating
4/6/2021CompugenSVB Leerink
Lower Price Target
3/17/2021CompugenOppenheimer
Reiterated Rating
3/16/2021Autolus TherapeuticsRedburn Partners
Reiterated Rating
3/10/2021Autolus TherapeuticsRedburn Partners
Downgrade
1/29/2021Autolus TherapeuticsJPMorgan Chase & Co.
Downgrade
1/7/2021Autolus TherapeuticsTruist
Lower Price Target
1/7/2021Autolus TherapeuticsHC Wainwright
Lower Price Target
1/6/2021Autolus TherapeuticsMizuho
Reiterated Rating
12/31/2020Codiak BioSciencesWedbush
Boost Price Target
12/28/2020Autolus TherapeuticsHC Wainwright
Reiterated Rating
12/8/2020Autolus TherapeuticsNeedham & Company LLC
Reiterated Rating
12/7/2020Poseida TherapeuticsWilliam Blair
Reiterated Rating
11/25/2020Autolus TherapeuticsRedburn Partners
Initiated Coverage
11/9/2020Codiak BioSciencesWilliam Blair
Reiterated Rating
11/9/2020Codiak BioSciencesWedbush
Initiated Coverage
11/8/2020Codiak BioSciencesThe Goldman Sachs Group
Initiated Coverage
10/27/2020Oyster Point PharmaLifesci Capital
Reiterated Rating
9/23/2020Autolus TherapeuticsWilliam Blair
Reiterated Rating
9/18/2020Autolus TherapeuticsNeedham & Company LLC
Reiterated Rating
9/16/2020Poseida TherapeuticsWilliam Blair
Reiterated Rating
8/19/2020CompugenSVB Leerink
Boost Price Target
8/18/2020Poseida TherapeuticsWilliam Blair
Initiated Coverage
8/11/2020CompugenJefferies Financial Group
Reiterated Rating
8/6/2020Autolus TherapeuticsMizuho
Reiterated Rating
8/4/2020Poseida TherapeuticsBank of America
Initiated Coverage
8/4/2020Poseida TherapeuticsWilliam Blair
Initiated Coverage
8/4/2020Poseida TherapeuticsPiper Sandler
Initiated Coverage
7/31/2020Autolus TherapeuticsJPMorgan Chase & Co.
Initiated Coverage
7/30/2020CompugenOppenheimer
Initiated Coverage
7/22/2020Autolus TherapeuticsSunTrust Banks
Initiated Coverage
6/26/2020Autolus TherapeuticsHC Wainwright
Reiterated Rating
6/25/2020Autolus TherapeuticsWilliam Blair
Reiterated Rating
6/19/2020Autolus TherapeuticsMizuho
Boost Price Target
6/17/2020Autolus TherapeuticsJefferies Financial Group
Reiterated Rating
6/17/2020Autolus TherapeuticsWilliam Blair
Reiterated Rating
6/2/2020Autolus TherapeuticsWilliam Blair
Reiterated Rating
6/1/2020Autolus TherapeuticsNeedham & Company LLC
Initiated Coverage
5/29/2020Autolus TherapeuticsMizuho
Reiterated Rating
5/26/2020CompugenJMP Securities
Initiated Coverage
5/13/2020CompugenStifel Nicolaus
Initiated Coverage
5/8/2020Autolus TherapeuticsHC Wainwright
Reiterated Rating
5/7/2020CompugenSVB Leerink
Initiated Coverage
4/28/2020CompugenSunTrust Banks
Boost Price Target
4/27/2020CompugenOppenheimer
Reiterated Rating
4/22/2020CompugenRoth Capital
Initiated Coverage
3/24/2020CompugenSunTrust Banks
Initiated Coverage
3/6/2020Oyster Point PharmaJPMorgan Chase & Co.
Boost Price Target
2/28/2020Oyster Point PharmaPiper Sandler
Boost Price Target
2/21/2020CompugenCantor Fitzgerald
Reiterated Rating
1/15/2020CompugenCantor Fitzgerald
Initiated Coverage
11/25/2019Oyster Point PharmaJPMorgan Chase & Co.
Initiated Coverage
11/25/2019Oyster Point PharmaCowen
Initiated Coverage
11/25/2019Oyster Point PharmaPiper Jaffray Companies
Initiated Coverage
2/26/2019CompugenOppenheimer
Set Price Target
11/7/2018CompugenOppenheimer
Set Price Target
(Data available from 7/23/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more about MarketBeat.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research.