Compare Stocks

Date Range: 

 Heron TherapeuticsSupernus PharmaceuticalsPrelude TherapeuticsADC TherapeuticsHarmony Biosciences
SymbolNASDAQ:HRTXNASDAQ:SUPNNASDAQ:PRLDNYSE:ADCTNASDAQ:HRMY
Price Information
Current Price$16.63$29.37$41.61$23.59$27.72
52 Week RangeBuyBuyHoldBuyBuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.71.91.61.71.4
Analysis Score3.43.53.23.43.5
Community Score2.73.02.53.62.1
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score1.71.71.70.80.8
Earnings & Valuation Score0.61.30.60.60.6
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyBuyHoldBuyBuy
Consensus Price Target$26.00$37.50$55.80$49.75$51.67
% Upside from Price Target56.34% upside27.68% upside34.10% upside110.89% upside86.39% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$1.52 billion$1.56 billion$1.48 billion$1.63 billion$1.58 billion
Beta1.521.38N/AN/AN/A
Average Volume1,017,376580,509222,639329,297125,354
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$145.97 million$392.76 millionN/A$2.34 millionN/A
Price / Sales10.443.96N/A694.51N/A
CashflowN/A$2.60 per shareN/AN/AN/A
Price / CashN/A11.30N/AN/AN/A
Book Value$4.48 per share$11.35 per shareN/AN/AN/A
Price / Book3.712.59N/AN/A
Profitability
Net Income$-204,750,000.00$113.06 millionN/A$-116,480,000.00N/A
EPS($2.50)$2.10N/A($2.36)N/A
Trailing P/E RatioN/A12.190.00N/A0.00
Forward P/E RatioN/A18.59N/AN/A23.90
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margins-216.18%27.09%N/AN/AN/A
Return on Equity (ROE)-65.06%20.02%N/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets (ROA)-49.14%9.67%N/AN/AN/A
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity RatioN/A0.53%N/A0.28%2.04%
Current Ratio3.60%1.84%20.96%15.55%7.87%
Quick Ratio3.16%1.70%20.96%15.55%7.80%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage99.01%96.11%76.21%40.88%50.17%
Insider Ownership Percentage12.85%6.57%N/AN/AN/A
Miscellaneous
Employees22356368208150
Shares Outstanding91.68 million53.02 million35.50 million68.89 million56.89 million
Next Earnings Date5/12/2021 (Estimated)8/17/2021 (Estimated)6/15/2021 (Estimated)8/17/2021 (Estimated)5/11/2021 (Confirmed)
OptionableOptionableOptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot Optionable
SourceHeadline
Harmony Biosciences (HRMY) to Release Earnings on TuesdayHarmony Biosciences (HRMY) to Release Earnings on Tuesday
americanbankingnews.com - May 4 at 9:28 AM
-$0.02 EPS Expected for Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ:HRMY) This Quarter-$0.02 EPS Expected for Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ:HRMY) This Quarter
americanbankingnews.com - May 3 at 8:42 AM
Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ:HRMY) Short Interest UpdateHarmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ:HRMY) Short Interest Update
americanbankingnews.com - April 29 at 10:36 AM
Harmony Biosciences (NASDAQ:HRMY) Sees Large Volume IncreaseHarmony Biosciences (NASDAQ:HRMY) Sees Large Volume Increase
americanbankingnews.com - April 27 at 11:38 AM
Harmony Biosciences Announces Date of First Quarter 2021 Financial ResultsHarmony Biosciences Announces Date of First Quarter 2021 Financial Results
finance.yahoo.com - April 27 at 9:18 AM
Harmony Biosciences To Present WAKIX® (pitolisant) Efficacy and Safety Data at Upcoming 2021 American Psychiatric Association Annual MeetingHarmony Biosciences To Present WAKIX® (pitolisant) Efficacy and Safety Data at Upcoming 2021 American Psychiatric Association Annual Meeting
finance.yahoo.com - April 27 at 9:18 AM
Harmony Biosciences (NASDAQ:HRMY) Shares Gap Up to $28.14Harmony Biosciences (NASDAQ:HRMY) Shares Gap Up to $28.14
americanbankingnews.com - April 26 at 1:44 PM
Harmony Biosciences Holdings (HRMY)Harmony Biosciences Holdings (HRMY)
investing.com - April 16 at 10:29 PM
Harmony Biosciences (NASDAQ:HRMY) Shares Gap Down to $29.08Harmony Biosciences (NASDAQ:HRMY) Shares Gap Down to $29.08
americanbankingnews.com - April 15 at 12:50 PM
FY2022 EPS Estimates for Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. Boosted by Analyst (NASDAQ:HRMY)FY2022 EPS Estimates for Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. Boosted by Analyst (NASDAQ:HRMY)
americanbankingnews.com - April 14 at 9:26 AM
Harmony Biosciences To Present WAKIX® (Pitolisant) Data At The 2021 AAN Annual MeetingHarmony Biosciences To Present WAKIX® (Pitolisant) Data At The 2021 AAN Annual Meeting
finance.yahoo.com - April 12 at 12:31 PM
Harmony Biosciences Launches Grant Program To Address Inequities In The Delivery Of Healthcare In Patients With Sleep DisordersHarmony Biosciences Launches Grant Program To Address Inequities In The Delivery Of Healthcare In Patients With Sleep Disorders
finance.yahoo.com - April 7 at 11:13 AM
Harmony Biosciences Holdings is Now Oversold (HRMY)Harmony Biosciences Holdings is Now Oversold (HRMY)
nasdaq.com - March 26 at 7:32 PM
Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) Q4 2020 Earnings Call TranscriptHarmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) Q4 2020 Earnings Call Transcript
finance.yahoo.com - March 25 at 1:25 PM
Harmony Biosciences Reports Fourth Quarter and Full-Year 2020 Financial Results and Business UpdatesHarmony Biosciences Reports Fourth Quarter and Full-Year 2020 Financial Results and Business Updates
finance.yahoo.com - March 25 at 8:25 AM
Harmony Biosciences Hosts Summit Which Sheds Light on Impact of Sleep Disruption in Rare DiseasesHarmony Biosciences Hosts Summit Which Sheds Light on Impact of Sleep Disruption in Rare Diseases
finance.yahoo.com - March 19 at 9:30 AM
Harmony Biosciences Highlights Publication of WAKIX® (pitolisant) Efficacy Data in Sleep MedicineHarmony Biosciences Highlights Publication of WAKIX® (pitolisant) Efficacy Data in Sleep Medicine
finance.yahoo.com - March 17 at 8:47 AM
Harmony Biosciences Appoints Sandip Kapadia as Chief Financial OfficerHarmony Biosciences Appoints Sandip Kapadia as Chief Financial Officer
prnewswire.com - March 15 at 8:35 AM
Harmony Biosciences Holdings Becomes Oversold (HRMY)Harmony Biosciences Holdings Becomes Oversold (HRMY)
nasdaq.com - March 5 at 4:23 PM
Harmony Biosciences Holdings IncHarmony Biosciences Holdings Inc
bloomberg.com - December 20 at 11:59 PM
Harmony Biosciences To Be Added To Russell 2000® And Russell 3000® IndexesHarmony Biosciences To Be Added To Russell 2000® And Russell 3000® Indexes
finance.yahoo.com - December 17 at 10:54 AM
Harmony Biosciences Enrolls First Patient In Phase 2 Trial Evaluating Pitolisant For Excessive Daytime Sleepiness In Patients With Prader-Willi SyndromeHarmony Biosciences Enrolls First Patient In Phase 2 Trial Evaluating Pitolisant For Excessive Daytime Sleepiness In Patients With Prader-Willi Syndrome
finance.yahoo.com - December 15 at 10:29 AM
Is HRMY A Good Stock To Buy Now?Is HRMY A Good Stock To Buy Now?
finance.yahoo.com - December 10 at 6:21 PM
Harmony Biosciences: An Update After A Decent StartHarmony Biosciences: An Update After A Decent Start
seekingalpha.com - December 5 at 4:38 PM
Harmony Biosciences Reports Third Quarter 2020 Financial Results and Business UpdatesHarmony Biosciences Reports Third Quarter 2020 Financial Results and Business Updates
news.yahoo.com - November 12 at 9:02 AM
DateCompanyBrokerageAction
12/2/2020Heron TherapeuticsSVB LeerinkBoost Price Target
9/8/2020Heron TherapeuticsStifel NicolausReiterated Rating
8/6/2020Heron TherapeuticsNorthland SecuritiesInitiated Coverage
5/26/2020Heron TherapeuticsGuggenheimInitiated Coverage
5/18/2020Heron TherapeuticsFIXInitiated Coverage
4/15/2020Heron TherapeuticsNeedham & Company LLCReiterated Rating
2/20/2020Heron TherapeuticsCantor FitzgeraldReiterated Rating
1/15/2020Heron TherapeuticsCowenReiterated Rating
10/3/2019Heron TherapeuticsJMP SecuritiesLower Price Target
8/13/2019Heron TherapeuticsEvercore ISIReiterated Rating
4/19/2021Supernus PharmaceuticalsJefferies Financial GroupUpgrade
2/3/2021Supernus PharmaceuticalsPiper SandlerBoost Price Target
11/8/2019Supernus PharmaceuticalsBerenberg BankDowngrade
8/7/2019Supernus PharmaceuticalsMizuhoReiterated Rating
3/4/2019Supernus PharmaceuticalsB. RileySet Price Target
1/16/2019Supernus PharmaceuticalsPiper Jaffray CompaniesSet Price Target
5/3/2021Prelude TherapeuticsHC WainwrightInitiated Coverage
3/23/2021Prelude TherapeuticsMorgan StanleyBoost Price Target
3/9/2021Prelude TherapeuticsBarclaysInitiated Coverage
11/20/2020Prelude TherapeuticsBank of AmericaDowngrade
10/20/2020Prelude TherapeuticsThe Goldman Sachs GroupInitiated Coverage
(Data available from 5/9/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security. Learn more.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research. As a bonus to opt-ing into our email newsletters, you will also get a free subscription to the Liberty Through Wealth e-newsletter. You can opt out at any time.