AAPL   322.32 (-0.86%)
MSFT   182.92 (-1.32%)
FB   226.29 (-1.68%)
GOOGL   1,414.30 (-1.73%)
AMZN   2,460.60 (-0.72%)
NVDA   350.66 (-0.03%)
CGC   16.63 (+0.36%)
BABA   218.04 (-0.26%)
MU   51.22 (+4.70%)
GE   7.74 (+5.16%)
TSLA   864.38 (-2.10%)
AMD   52.63 (-0.19%)
T   31.80 (+0.92%)
ACB   14.23 (-0.49%)
F   6.57 (+6.14%)
GILD   77.54 (+4.22%)
DIS   123.69 (+1.24%)
NFLX   414.33 (-1.81%)
BAC   26.78 (+3.04%)
BA   184.30 (+6.43%)
AAPL   322.32 (-0.86%)
MSFT   182.92 (-1.32%)
FB   226.29 (-1.68%)
GOOGL   1,414.30 (-1.73%)
AMZN   2,460.60 (-0.72%)
NVDA   350.66 (-0.03%)
CGC   16.63 (+0.36%)
BABA   218.04 (-0.26%)
MU   51.22 (+4.70%)
GE   7.74 (+5.16%)
TSLA   864.38 (-2.10%)
AMD   52.63 (-0.19%)
T   31.80 (+0.92%)
ACB   14.23 (-0.49%)
F   6.57 (+6.14%)
GILD   77.54 (+4.22%)
DIS   123.69 (+1.24%)
NFLX   414.33 (-1.81%)
BAC   26.78 (+3.04%)
BA   184.30 (+6.43%)
AAPL   322.32 (-0.86%)
MSFT   182.92 (-1.32%)
FB   226.29 (-1.68%)
GOOGL   1,414.30 (-1.73%)
AMZN   2,460.60 (-0.72%)
NVDA   350.66 (-0.03%)
CGC   16.63 (+0.36%)
BABA   218.04 (-0.26%)
MU   51.22 (+4.70%)
GE   7.74 (+5.16%)
TSLA   864.38 (-2.10%)
AMD   52.63 (-0.19%)
T   31.80 (+0.92%)
ACB   14.23 (-0.49%)
F   6.57 (+6.14%)
GILD   77.54 (+4.22%)
DIS   123.69 (+1.24%)
NFLX   414.33 (-1.81%)
BAC   26.78 (+3.04%)
BA   184.30 (+6.43%)
AAPL   322.32 (-0.86%)
MSFT   182.92 (-1.32%)
FB   226.29 (-1.68%)
GOOGL   1,414.30 (-1.73%)
AMZN   2,460.60 (-0.72%)
NVDA   350.66 (-0.03%)
CGC   16.63 (+0.36%)
BABA   218.04 (-0.26%)
MU   51.22 (+4.70%)
GE   7.74 (+5.16%)
TSLA   864.38 (-2.10%)
AMD   52.63 (-0.19%)
T   31.80 (+0.92%)
ACB   14.23 (-0.49%)
F   6.57 (+6.14%)
GILD   77.54 (+4.22%)
DIS   123.69 (+1.24%)
NFLX   414.33 (-1.81%)
BAC   26.78 (+3.04%)
BA   184.30 (+6.43%)
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Kura OncologyBioDelivery Sciences InternationalAvedroNeoleukin TherapeuticsInnate Pharma
SymbolNASDAQ:KURANASDAQ:BDSINASDAQ:AVDRNASDAQ:NLTXOTCMKTS:IPHYF
Price Information
Current Price$16.39$4.77$22.99$12.80$6.23
52 Week RangeBuyBuyHoldBuyBuy
Beat the Market™ Rank
Overall Score1.61.91.01.81.2
Analysis Score4.53.41.03.53.3
Community Score2.63.12.31.42.8
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score1.01.01.04.00.0
Earnings & Valuation Score0.01.90.60.00.0
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyBuyHoldBuyBuy
Consensus Price Target$25.50$8.71$25.00$20.00$11.00
% Upside from Price Target55.58% upside82.56% upside8.74% upside56.25% upside76.57% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$784.24 million$476.54 million$402.79 million$466.77 million$494.80 million
Beta2.30.77N/A-4.330.57
Average Volume520,5361,068,06489,666313,910613
Sales & Book Value
Annual RevenueN/A$111.39 million$27.67 million$25 million$96.12 million
Price / SalesN/A4.2814.5619.655.09
CashflowN/A$0.19 per shareN/AN/AN/A
Price / CashN/A25.78N/AN/AN/A
Book Value$4.83 per share$0.78 per share$2.52 per share$2.91 per share$4.23 per share
Price / BookN/A6.129.124.401.47
Profitability
Net Income$-63,140,000.00$-15,310,000.00$-25,120,000.00$-69,440,000.00$-23,250,000.00
EPS($1.51)$0.10($17.97)($0.75)N/A
Trailing P/E RatioN/AN/AN/AN/A0.00
Forward P/E RatioN/A10.84N/AN/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net MarginsN/A-5.01%-81.59%N/AN/A
Return on Equity (ROE)-30.33%23.61%-162.76%-26.95%N/A
Return on Assets (ROA)-27.68%9.21%-47.16%-25.39%N/A
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.03%0.77%0.46%0.08%N/A
Current Ratio15.19%2.19%8.41%24.92%1.95%
Quick Ratio15.19%1.94%7.89%24.92%1.95%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage87.35%73.64%69.05%59.29%N/A
Insider Ownership Percentage11.00%8.94%N/A7.10%N/A
Miscellaneous
Employees431781228195
Shares Outstanding45.44 million99.90 million17.52 million38.37 million78.54 million
Next Earnings Date8/6/2020 (Estimated)8/13/2020 (Estimated)N/A8/6/2020 (Estimated)6/9/2020 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableNot OptionableOptionableNot Optionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.