AAPL   323.34 (+0.46%)
MSFT   184.91 (+1.14%)
FB   232.72 (+0.35%)
GOOGL   1,442.31 (+0.52%)
AMZN   2,472.41 (+0.06%)
NVDA   353.01 (+0.22%)
CGC   16.14 (-2.06%)
BABA   214.33 (+3.76%)
MU   46.82 (+1.04%)
GE   7.05 (+4.29%)
TSLA   881.56 (-1.84%)
AMD   53.54 (-0.17%)
T   30.99 (+0.19%)
ACB   14.53 (+3.05%)
F   5.90 (+0.51%)
GILD   73.26 (-2.53%)
DIS   118.75 (-0.02%)
NFLX   427.31 (+0.33%)
BAC   24.84 (+0.93%)
BA   153.31 (+1.27%)
AAPL   323.34 (+0.46%)
MSFT   184.91 (+1.14%)
FB   232.72 (+0.35%)
GOOGL   1,442.31 (+0.52%)
AMZN   2,472.41 (+0.06%)
NVDA   353.01 (+0.22%)
CGC   16.14 (-2.06%)
BABA   214.33 (+3.76%)
MU   46.82 (+1.04%)
GE   7.05 (+4.29%)
TSLA   881.56 (-1.84%)
AMD   53.54 (-0.17%)
T   30.99 (+0.19%)
ACB   14.53 (+3.05%)
F   5.90 (+0.51%)
GILD   73.26 (-2.53%)
DIS   118.75 (-0.02%)
NFLX   427.31 (+0.33%)
BAC   24.84 (+0.93%)
BA   153.31 (+1.27%)
AAPL   323.34 (+0.46%)
MSFT   184.91 (+1.14%)
FB   232.72 (+0.35%)
GOOGL   1,442.31 (+0.52%)
AMZN   2,472.41 (+0.06%)
NVDA   353.01 (+0.22%)
CGC   16.14 (-2.06%)
BABA   214.33 (+3.76%)
MU   46.82 (+1.04%)
GE   7.05 (+4.29%)
TSLA   881.56 (-1.84%)
AMD   53.54 (-0.17%)
T   30.99 (+0.19%)
ACB   14.53 (+3.05%)
F   5.90 (+0.51%)
GILD   73.26 (-2.53%)
DIS   118.75 (-0.02%)
NFLX   427.31 (+0.33%)
BAC   24.84 (+0.93%)
BA   153.31 (+1.27%)
AAPL   323.34 (+0.46%)
MSFT   184.91 (+1.14%)
FB   232.72 (+0.35%)
GOOGL   1,442.31 (+0.52%)
AMZN   2,472.41 (+0.06%)
NVDA   353.01 (+0.22%)
CGC   16.14 (-2.06%)
BABA   214.33 (+3.76%)
MU   46.82 (+1.04%)
GE   7.05 (+4.29%)
TSLA   881.56 (-1.84%)
AMD   53.54 (-0.17%)
T   30.99 (+0.19%)
ACB   14.53 (+3.05%)
F   5.90 (+0.51%)
GILD   73.26 (-2.53%)
DIS   118.75 (-0.02%)
NFLX   427.31 (+0.33%)
BAC   24.84 (+0.93%)
BA   153.31 (+1.27%)
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 NextCurePhathom PharmaceuticalsSupernus PharmaceuticalsKiniksa PharmaceuticalsPhibro Animal Health
SymbolNASDAQ:NXTCNASDAQ:PHATNASDAQ:SUPNNASDAQ:KNSANASDAQ:PAHC
Price Information
Current Price$28.69$44.90$23.76$21.57$25.44
52 Week RangeBuyBuyHoldBuyHold
Beat the Market™ Rank
Overall Score1.61.91.81.21.8
Analysis Score4.41.43.22.51.0
Community Score2.82.63.12.42.2
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.03.3
Ownership Score1.05.01.01.02.0
Earnings & Valuation Score0.00.61.90.00.6
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyBuyHoldBuyHold
Consensus Price Target$64.67$36.33$30.50$25.50$24.80
% Upside from Price Target125.40% upside-19.08% downside28.37% upside18.22% upside-2.52% downside
Trade Information
Market Cap$858.82 million$1.22 billion$1.25 billion$1.24 billion$1.06 billion
BetaN/AN/A1.59-0.020.45
Average Volume243,90771,765602,768279,282179,800
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$6.35 millionN/A$392.76 millionN/A$828 million
Price / Sales124.32N/A3.18N/A1.24
CashflowN/AN/A$2.46 per shareN/A$2.17 per share
Price / CashN/AN/A9.65N/A11.72
Book Value$14.13 per share$9.29 per share$11.35 per share$4.10 per share$5.34 per share
Price / Book2.03N/A2.09N/A4.76
Profitability
Net Income$-33,740,000.00$-255,130,000.00$113.06 million$-161,870,000.00$54.71 million
EPS($2.15)($13.98)$2.10($2.99)$1.53
Trailing P/E RatioN/AN/A10.95N/A28.27
Forward P/E RatioN/AN/A14.31N/A21.20
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/A$17.33
Net Margins-65.22%N/A28.90%N/A4.48%
Return on Equity (ROE)-7.12%N/A20.31%-51.11%24.23%
Return on Assets (ROA)-6.39%N/A10.28%-45.76%6.56%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/A$0.48
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/A1.89%
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/A6.27%
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/A31.37%
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/A2 Years
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.01%0.22%0.62%N/A1.79%
Current Ratio40.07%57.22%3.31%11.02%2.72%
Quick Ratio40.07%57.22%3.16%11.02%1.62%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage73.98%74.90%92.86%31.79%50.66%
Insider Ownership PercentageN/A39.80%7.86%59.92%50.05%
Miscellaneous
EmployeesN/A124481111,600
Shares Outstanding27.52 million28.97 million52.54 million59.58 million40.45 million
Next Earnings Date8/10/2020 (Estimated)8/11/2020 (Estimated)8/4/2020 (Estimated)8/10/2020 (Estimated)8/25/2020 (Estimated)
OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableOptionableNot OptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.