Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 SavaraRegeneRx BiopharmaceuticalsPDS BiotechnologyStealth BioTherapeuticsAdvaxis
SymbolNASDAQ:SVRAOTCMKTS:RGRXNASDAQ:PDSBNASDAQ:MITONASDAQ:ADXS
Price Information
Current Price$1.79$0.21$5.17$1.08$0.46
52 Week RangeBuyN/ABuyBuyBuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.90.61.51.40.6
Analysis Score3.50.03.53.50.0
Community Score2.42.83.32.32.4
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score2.50.00.00.00.0
Earnings & Valuation Score1.30.00.61.30.6
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyN/ABuyBuyBuy
Consensus Price Target$4.67N/A$7.62$4.00$2.25
% Upside from Price Target160.71% upsideN/A47.39% upside270.37% upside386.49% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$100.88 million$27.98 million$115.76 million$59.87 million$55.67 million
Beta1.181.012.72.253.18
Average Volume3,803,487188,8521,481,273417,26611,992,086
Sales & Book Value
Annual RevenueN/A$80,000.00N/A$21.09 million$20.88 million
Price / SalesN/A349.73N/A2.842.67
Cashflow$6.88 per shareN/AN/AN/AN/A
Price / Cash0.26N/AN/AN/AN/A
Book Value$2.47 per share($0.02) per share$2.22 per share$0.49 per share$2.30 per share
Price / BookN/A-10.48N/A2.200.20
Profitability
Net Income$-78,170,000.00$-1,400,000.00$-7,000,000.00$-71,730,000.00$-16,610,000.00
EPS$4.57N/A($3.57)($1.72)N/A
Trailing P/E RatioN/A0.00N/A27.01N/A
Forward P/E RatioN/AN/AN/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net MarginsN/A-1,976.61%N/AN/A-13,144.62%
Return on Equity (ROE)-55.13%N/A-67.41%-421.89%-81.49%
Return on Assets (ROA)-40.08%-279.41%-57.74%-100.33%-66.32%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.33%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio12.61%0.57%11.67%1.07%8.40%
Quick Ratio12.61%0.57%11.67%1.07%8.40%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage40.66%0.17%14.80%1.19%10.50%
Insider Ownership Percentage4.77%11.60%17.78%N/A0.26%
Miscellaneous
EmployeesN/A3157317
Shares Outstanding54.24 million133.55 million22.26 million55.44 million120.38 million
Next Earnings Date5/6/2021 (Estimated)5/21/2021 (Estimated)5/12/2021 (Estimated)5/6/2021 (Estimated)6/10/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableOptionable
SourceHeadline
Global Anal and Colorectal Cancer Market 2025: Abbott Diagnostics, Advaxis, Alere, Amgen, Atara Biotherapeutics, Bayer, Metabiomics, Beckman Coulter, BeiGene, Boehringer Ingelheim, Clinical Genomics, EDP Biotech, Eli Lilly, Epigenomics, Exact Sciences, Genomictree, Immunovaccine, ISA Pharmaceuticals, Merck etc. – Jumbo News - Jumbo NewsGlobal Anal and Colorectal Cancer Market 2025: Abbott Diagnostics, Advaxis, Alere, Amgen, Atara Biotherapeutics, Bayer, Metabiomics, Beckman Coulter, BeiGene, Boehringer Ingelheim, Clinical Genomics, EDP Biotech, Eli Lilly, Epigenomics, Exact Sciences, Genomictree, Immunovaccine, ISA Pharmaceuticals, Merck etc. – Jumbo News - Jumbo News
jumbonews.co.uk - April 20 at 7:59 AM
Global Personalized Cancer Vaccines Market 2020 Industry Synopsis – Advaxis Inc, ISA Pharmaceuticals, Personalis, BioNtech, Celldex – Clark County Blog - Clark County BlogGlobal Personalized Cancer Vaccines Market 2020 Industry Synopsis – Advaxis Inc, ISA Pharmaceuticals, Personalis, BioNtech, Celldex – Clark County Blog - Clark County Blog
clarkcountyblog.com - April 20 at 7:59 AM
Global Personalized Cancer Vaccines Market 2021 Regional Analysis – Advaxis Inc, Personalis, Hoffmann-La Roche Ltd, BioNtech, Celldex, CureVac AG – Northern Gwinnett News - Northern Gwinnett News (NGwinnett.com)Global Personalized Cancer Vaccines Market 2021 Regional Analysis – Advaxis Inc, Personalis, Hoffmann-La Roche Ltd, BioNtech, Celldex, CureVac AG – Northern Gwinnett News - Northern Gwinnett News (NGwinnett.com)
ngwinnett.com - April 20 at 7:59 AM
Advaxis, Inc. (NASDAQ:ADXS) is Worth a Shot if You’re a Risk-Capital InvestorAdvaxis, Inc. (NASDAQ:ADXS) is Worth a Shot if You’re a Risk-Capital Investor
marketingsentinel.com - April 19 at 5:57 PM
Cancer Vaccines Market with COVID-19 Impact and Recovery Analysis: Size, Share, Demand, Trends, Growth and Forecast 2025 | Advaxis Inc., Dynavax Technologies Corporation, Amgen Inc., Generex Biotechnology Corporation, Immunocellular Therapeutics, Ltd, GlaxoSmithKline plc. - Clark County BlogCancer Vaccines Market with COVID-19 Impact and Recovery Analysis: Size, Share, Demand, Trends, Growth and Forecast 2025 | Advaxis Inc., Dynavax Technologies Corporation, Amgen Inc., Generex Biotechnology Corporation, Immunocellular Therapeutics, Ltd, GlaxoSmithKline plc. - Clark County Blog
clarkcountyblog.com - April 19 at 12:57 PM
Advaxis (NASDAQ:ADXS) Given New $2.25 Price Target at Alliance Global PartnersAdvaxis (NASDAQ:ADXS) Given New $2.25 Price Target at Alliance Global Partners
americanbankingnews.com - April 19 at 8:47 AM
Global Targeted Drug Delivery Device Market 2021 Growth Rate: 4D Molecular Therapeutics, AbbVie, Abeona Therapeutics, Advaxis - Valley Bugler NewspaperGlobal Targeted Drug Delivery Device Market 2021 Growth Rate: 4D Molecular Therapeutics, AbbVie, Abeona Therapeutics, Advaxis - Valley Bugler Newspaper
valleybugler.com - April 16 at 9:56 AM
Insights on Cancer Targeted Therapy Market: Facts, Figures and Trends 2020-2026 by Advaxis , Bind Therapeutics , Boehringer Ingelheim , Bristol Mayer Squibb , Celldex Therapeutics , Dendreon Corporation , and more | Affluence - Los Hijos de la MalincheInsights on Cancer Targeted Therapy Market: Facts, Figures and Trends 2020-2026 by Advaxis , Bind Therapeutics , Boehringer Ingelheim , Bristol Mayer Squibb , Celldex Therapeutics , Dendreon Corporation , and more | Affluence - Los Hijos de la Malinche
loshijosdelamalinche.com - April 14 at 10:42 AM
Advaxis, Inc. (ADXS) has great growth outlook for 2021Advaxis, Inc. (ADXS) has great growth outlook for 2021
marketingsentinel.com - April 13 at 9:37 AM
Is This The Best Time To Buy Advaxis, Inc. (NASDAQ:ADXS) Stock?Is This The Best Time To Buy Advaxis, Inc. (NASDAQ:ADXS) Stock?
stocksregister.com - April 13 at 9:37 AM
Form 8-K Advaxis, Inc. For: Apr 12 - StreetInsider.comForm 8-K Advaxis, Inc. For: Apr 12 - StreetInsider.com
streetinsider.com - April 12 at 6:36 PM
Advaxis, Inc. Announces $20 Million Registered Direct Offering Priced At-the-Market Under Nasdaq Rules - Yahoo FinanceAdvaxis, Inc. Announces $20 Million Registered Direct Offering Priced At-the-Market Under Nasdaq Rules - Yahoo Finance
finance.yahoo.com - April 12 at 6:36 PM
Advaxis, Inc. Announces $20 Million Registered Direct Offering Priced At-the-Market Under Nasdaq Rules - GlobeNewswireAdvaxis, Inc. Announces $20 Million Registered Direct Offering Priced At-the-Market Under Nasdaq Rules - GlobeNewswire
globenewswire.com - April 12 at 1:35 PM
Advaxis, Inc. Announces $20 Million Registered Direct Offering Priced At-the-Market Under Nasdaq RulesAdvaxis, Inc. Announces $20 Million Registered Direct Offering Priced At-the-Market Under Nasdaq Rules
finance.yahoo.com - April 12 at 1:35 PM
Advaxis Presents Translational Biomarker Data from Ongoing ADXS-503 Phase 1/2 Lung Cancer Trial at the American Associated for Cancer Research (AACR) 2021 Annual Meeting - GlobeNewswireAdvaxis Presents Translational Biomarker Data from Ongoing ADXS-503 Phase 1/2 Lung Cancer Trial at the American Associated for Cancer Research (AACR) 2021 Annual Meeting - GlobeNewswire
globenewswire.com - April 10 at 1:30 PM
Advaxis Presents Translational Biomarker Data from Ongoing ADXS-503 Phase 1/2 Lung Cancer Trial at the American Associated for Cancer Research (AACR) 2021 Annual MeetingAdvaxis Presents Translational Biomarker Data from Ongoing ADXS-503 Phase 1/2 Lung Cancer Trial at the American Associated for Cancer Research (AACR) 2021 Annual Meeting
finance.yahoo.com - April 10 at 1:30 PM
Advaxis (NASDAQ:ADXS) Share Price Passes Above Two Hundred Day Moving Average of $0.58Advaxis (NASDAQ:ADXS) Share Price Passes Above Two Hundred Day Moving Average of $0.58
americanbankingnews.com - April 8 at 2:32 AM
Why is Advaxis (ADXS) Weak Despite Positive Developments? – Own Snap - Own SnapWhy is Advaxis (ADXS) Weak Despite Positive Developments? – Own Snap - Own Snap
ownsnap.com - April 6 at 9:49 AM
Other news to note for April 5, 2021 | 2021-04-05 - BioWorld OnlineOther news to note for April 5, 2021 | 2021-04-05 - BioWorld Online
bioworld.com - April 5 at 6:02 PM
Advaxis to fund earl-stage ADXS-504 study for prostate cancer - Seeking AlphaAdvaxis to fund earl-stage ADXS-504 study for prostate cancer - Seeking Alpha
seekingalpha.com - April 5 at 6:02 PM
Advaxis Announces Agreement with Columbia University Irving Medical Center to Fund Phase 1 Study of ADXS-504 for the Treatment of Early Prostate Cancer - Yahoo FinanceAdvaxis Announces Agreement with Columbia University Irving Medical Center to Fund Phase 1 Study of ADXS-504 for the Treatment of Early Prostate Cancer - Yahoo Finance
finance.yahoo.com - April 5 at 6:02 PM
Advaxis Announces Agreement with Columbia University Irving Medical Center to Fund Phase 1 Study of ADXS-504 for the Treatment of Early Prostate Cancer - GlobeNewswireAdvaxis Announces Agreement with Columbia University Irving Medical Center to Fund Phase 1 Study of ADXS-504 for the Treatment of Early Prostate Cancer - GlobeNewswire
globenewswire.com - April 5 at 1:02 PM
Advaxis Announces Agreement with Columbia University Irving Medical Center to Fund Phase 1 Study of ADXS-504 for the Treatment of Early Prostate CancerAdvaxis Announces Agreement with Columbia University Irving Medical Center to Fund Phase 1 Study of ADXS-504 for the Treatment of Early Prostate Cancer
finance.yahoo.com - April 5 at 1:02 PM
Here is all you need to know about Advaxis, Inc (ADXS) stock - Park TelegraphHere is all you need to know about Advaxis, Inc (ADXS) stock - Park Telegraph
parktelegraph.com - April 1 at 12:54 PM
Cancer Vaccines Market Segmentation by Type, Application, Region and Key Players Analysis Upto 2028: Advaxis Inc., Dynavax Technologies Corporation, Amgen Inc., Generex Biotechnology Corporation, Immunocellular Therapeutics, Ltd, GlaxoSmithKline plc., Merck & Co., etc. - Jumbo NewsCancer Vaccines Market Segmentation by Type, Application, Region and Key Players Analysis Upto 2028: Advaxis Inc., Dynavax Technologies Corporation, Amgen Inc., Generex Biotechnology Corporation, Immunocellular Therapeutics, Ltd, GlaxoSmithKline plc., Merck & Co., etc. - Jumbo News
jumbonews.co.uk - April 1 at 7:54 AM
DateCompanyBrokerageAction
3/22/2021SavaraOppenheimerInitiated Coverage
3/22/2021SavaraPiper SandlerInitiated Coverage
12/15/2020SavaraHC WainwrightLower Price Target
11/23/2020SavaraEvercore ISIInitiated Coverage
10/3/2019SavaraLADENBURG THALM/SH SHReiterated Rating
6/13/2019SavaraCanaccord GenuityLower Price Target
6/13/2019SavaraJMP SecuritiesDowngrade
5/14/2019SavaraRoth CapitalSet Price Target
4/10/2021PDS BiotechnologyChardan CapitalReiterated Rating
10/6/2020PDS BiotechnologyNoble FinancialReiterated Rating
7/28/2020PDS BiotechnologyAlliance Global PartnersBoost Price Target
4/3/2020Stealth BioTherapeuticsNomura SecuritiesLower Price Target
4/2/2020Stealth BioTherapeuticsBMO Capital MarketsBoost Price Target
2/18/2020Stealth BioTherapeuticsCantor FitzgeraldReiterated Rating
10/15/2019Stealth BioTherapeuticsJefferies Financial GroupSet Price Target
(Data available from 4/20/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security. Learn more.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research. As a bonus to opt-ing into our email newsletters, you will also get a free subscription to the Liberty Through Wealth e-newsletter. You can opt out at any time.