Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Ceridian HCMAvalaraBill.comNuance CommunicationsBentley Systems
SymbolNYSE:CDAYNYSE:AVLRNYSE:BILLNASDAQ:NUANNASDAQ:BSY
Price Information
Current Price$93.94$148.33$160.73$53.34$50.65
52 Week RangeBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.31.81.41.71.0
Analysis Score2.34.52.32.31.4
Community Score2.42.92.92.92.7
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.8
Ownership Score0.01.71.71.70.0
Earnings & Valuation Score1.90.00.01.90.0
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
Consensus Price Target$93.35$189.47$141.40$52.83$43.71
% Upside from Price Target-0.62% downside27.73% upside-12.03% downside-0.95% downside-13.69% downside
Trade Information
Market Cap$13.79 billion$12.67 billion$13.23 billion$15.21 billion$13.25 billion
Beta1.390.73N/A1.22N/A
Average Volume1,031,798816,3601,422,5896,040,862644,523
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$824.10 million$382.42 million$157.60 million$1.48 billion$736.65 million
Price / Sales16.7333.1383.9210.2817.99
Cashflow$0.62 per shareN/AN/A$0.99 per shareN/A
Price / Cash151.77N/AN/A53.87N/A
Book Value$13.04 per share$6.03 per share$9.79 per share$4.05 per shareN/A
Price / Book7.2024.6016.4213.17
Profitability
Net Income$78.70 million$-50,210,000.00$-31,090,000.00$21.40 million$103.09 million
EPS$0.26($0.59)($0.58)$0.47N/A
Trailing P/E Ratio1,174.40N/AN/A533.400.00
Forward P/E Ratio313.13N/AN/A96.9892.09
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/A24.28N/A
Net Margins1.40%-10.89%-22.74%1.89%N/A
Return on Equity (ROE)1.34%-6.97%-6.84%11.24%N/A
Return on Assets (ROA)0.43%-4.52%-1.76%3.56%N/A
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/A$0.12
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/A0.24%
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.47%N/AN/A0.97%82.19%
Current Ratio1.23%3.99%1.41%0.75%0.80%
Quick Ratio1.23%3.99%1.41%0.75%0.80%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership PercentageN/A88.55%87.32%97.93%4.85%
Insider Ownership Percentage17.60%4.00%11.10%0.48%N/A
Miscellaneous
Employees5,9743,3516187,1004,104
Shares Outstanding146.78 million85.43 million82.28 million285.06 million261.62 million
Next Earnings Date5/5/2021 (Confirmed)5/6/2021 (Estimated)5/6/2021 (Confirmed)5/6/2021 (Estimated)6/1/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableNot OptionableOptionableNot Optionable
SourceHeadline
Bentley Systems, Incorporated’s (NASDAQ:BSY) 1.73% gain encourages investors to the stockBentley Systems, Incorporated’s (NASDAQ:BSY) 1.73% gain encourages investors to the stock
stocksregister.com - April 17 at 9:13 AM
Bentley Systems Inc (BSY)Bentley Systems Inc (BSY)
investing.com - April 16 at 11:05 PM
Bentley Systems Snaps Up INRO SoftwareBentley Systems Snaps Up INRO Software
finance.yahoo.com - April 15 at 9:42 AM
Bentley Systems, Incorporated (NASDAQ:BSY) Major Shareholder Richard P. Bentley Sells 44,238 SharesBentley Systems, Incorporated (NASDAQ:BSY) Major Shareholder Richard P. Bentley Sells 44,238 Shares
americanbankingnews.com - April 13 at 5:00 PM
Bentley Systems, Incorporated (NASDAQ:BSY) Major Shareholder Sells $2,760,776.62 in StockBentley Systems, Incorporated (NASDAQ:BSY) Major Shareholder Sells $2,760,776.62 in Stock
americanbankingnews.com - April 13 at 5:00 PM
KeyCorp Boosts Bentley Systems (NASDAQ:BSY) Price Target to $54.00KeyCorp Boosts Bentley Systems (NASDAQ:BSY) Price Target to $54.00
americanbankingnews.com - April 13 at 10:28 AM
Bentley Systems (NASDAQ:BSY) Given New $54.00 Price Target at KeyCorpBentley Systems (NASDAQ:BSY) Given New $54.00 Price Target at KeyCorp
marketbeat.com - April 13 at 10:28 AM
Bentley Systems Brings Infrastructure Digital Twins to NVIDIA OmniverseBentley Systems Brings Infrastructure Digital Twins to NVIDIA Omniverse
finance.yahoo.com - April 12 at 2:20 PM
Bentley Systems (NASDAQ:BSY) Shares Gap Down  Following Insider SellingBentley Systems (NASDAQ:BSY) Shares Gap Down Following Insider Selling
americanbankingnews.com - April 12 at 10:24 AM
Bentley Systems, Incorporated (NASDAQ:BSY) Major Shareholder Sells $2,657,423.97 in StockBentley Systems, Incorporated (NASDAQ:BSY) Major Shareholder Sells $2,657,423.97 in Stock
americanbankingnews.com - April 7 at 4:30 PM
Bentley Systems (NASDAQ:BSY) Sees Large Volume IncreaseBentley Systems (NASDAQ:BSY) Sees Large Volume Increase
americanbankingnews.com - April 7 at 11:28 AM
DLA Piper Advises Accel-KKR And Seequent On The Sale Of Seequent GroupDLA Piper Advises Accel-KKR And Seequent On The Sale Of Seequent Group
scoop.co.nz - April 2 at 9:37 AM
Insider Selling: Bentley Systems, Incorporated (NASDAQ:BSY) Major Shareholder Sells 173,000 Shares of StockInsider Selling: Bentley Systems, Incorporated (NASDAQ:BSY) Major Shareholder Sells 173,000 Shares of Stock
americanbankingnews.com - April 1 at 4:20 PM
Bentley Systems Subsidiary Acquires Ontracks Consulting For Undisclosed SumBentley Systems Subsidiary Acquires Ontracks Consulting For Undisclosed Sum
finance.yahoo.com - March 30 at 7:50 PM
Bentley Systems, Incorporated (NASDAQ:BSY) Major Shareholder Richard P. Bentley Sells 100,294 SharesBentley Systems, Incorporated (NASDAQ:BSY) Major Shareholder Richard P. Bentley Sells 100,294 Shares
americanbankingnews.com - March 29 at 4:48 PM
Bentley Systems lance un appel à projets pour les Going Digital Awards 2021 de linfrastructureBentley Systems lance un appel à projets pour les Going Digital Awards 2021 de l'infrastructure
argus-press.com - March 26 at 3:52 PM
Bentley Systems Issues Call for Nominations for the 2021Going Digital Awards in InfrastructureBentley Systems Issues Call for Nominations for the 2021Going Digital Awards in Infrastructure
businesswireindia.com - March 26 at 3:52 PM
Společnost Bentley Systems vyzývá k podání nominací na ocenění Going Digital 2021 v infrastruktuřeSpolečnost Bentley Systems vyzývá k podání nominací na ocenění Going Digital 2021 v infrastruktuře
argus-press.com - March 25 at 7:08 PM
Visual Intelligence & Bentley Systems Launch of a Millimeter-Class Digital Twin Solution for the Tower IndustryVisual Intelligence & Bentley Systems Launch of a Millimeter-Class Digital Twin Solution for the Tower Industry
directionsmag.com - March 25 at 2:07 PM
Richard P. Bentley Sells 22,062 Shares of Bentley Systems, Incorporated (NASDAQ:BSY) StockRichard P. Bentley Sells 22,062 Shares of Bentley Systems, Incorporated (NASDAQ:BSY) Stock
americanbankingnews.com - March 24 at 8:04 PM
Firma Bentley Systems zaprasza do zgłaszania projektów do konkursu Going Digital Awards in Infrastructure 2021Firma Bentley Systems zaprasza do zgłaszania projektów do konkursu Going Digital Awards in Infrastructure 2021
bakersfield.com - March 24 at 5:40 PM
Bentley Systems Issues Call for Nominations for the 2021 Going Digital Awards in InfrastructureBentley Systems Issues Call for Nominations for the 2021 Going Digital Awards in Infrastructure
finance.yahoo.com - March 24 at 12:39 PM
Bentley Systems (NASDAQ:BSY) Sees Unusually-High Trading VolumeBentley Systems (NASDAQ:BSY) Sees Unusually-High Trading Volume
americanbankingnews.com - March 24 at 11:54 AM
Bentley Systems, Incorporated (NASDAQ:BSY) Delivered A Better ROE Than Its IndustryBentley Systems, Incorporated (NASDAQ:BSY) Delivered A Better ROE Than Its Industry
finance.yahoo.com - March 23 at 9:51 AM
Grant Thornton NZ Advises On NZ$1.45b Tech AcquisitionGrant Thornton NZ Advises On NZ$1.45b Tech Acquisition
scoop.co.nz - March 21 at 7:01 PM
New Report Shows U.S. Water Utilities Sector Still in Early Stages of Digital TransformationNew Report Shows U.S. Water Utilities Sector Still in Early Stages of Digital Transformation
finance.yahoo.com - March 18 at 9:52 AM
DateCompanyBrokerageAction
4/15/2021Ceridian HCMBarclaysLower Price Target
2/16/2021Ceridian HCMBMO Capital MarketsUpgrade
2/10/2021Ceridian HCMCredit Suisse GroupLower Price Target
2/10/2021Ceridian HCMNeedham & Company LLCBoost Price Target
2/10/2021Ceridian HCMWells Fargo & CompanyBoost Price Target
12/16/2020Ceridian HCMMizuhoBoost Price Target
11/9/2020Ceridian HCMCitigroup Inc. 3% Minimum Coupon Principal Protected Based Upon RussellBoost Price Target
11/9/2020Ceridian HCMSmith Barney CitigroupBoost Price Target
11/3/2020Ceridian HCMJPMorgan Chase & Co.Upgrade
10/21/2020Ceridian HCMRoyal Bank of CanadaUpgrade
8/6/2020Ceridian HCMPiper SandlerBoost Price Target
8/6/2020Ceridian HCMCIBCDowngrade
4/13/2021AvalaraMorgan StanleyInitiated Coverage
2/19/2021AvalaraStephensReiterated Rating
2/11/2021AvalaraCanaccord GenuityBoost Price Target
2/11/2021AvalaraRaymond JamesBoost Price Target
12/18/2020AvalaraEvercore ISIInitiated Coverage
11/6/2020AvalaraJMP SecuritiesBoost Price Target
7/20/2020AvalaraBank of AmericaReiterated Rating
6/24/2020AvalaraThe Goldman Sachs GroupBoost Price Target
4/14/2021Bill.comBerenberg BankInitiated Coverage
3/22/2021Bill.comSusquehannaInitiated Coverage
3/16/2021Bill.comSusquehanna BancsharesInitiated Coverage
2/5/2021Bill.comBTIG ResearchBoost Price Target
2/5/2021Bill.comJefferies Financial GroupBoost Price Target
2/5/2021Bill.comOppenheimerBoost Price Target
2/2/2021Bill.comKeyCorpBoost Price Target
12/4/2020Bill.comWolfe ResearchInitiated Coverage
10/5/2020Bill.comGuggenheimInitiated Coverage
4/13/2021Nuance CommunicationsCraig HallumDowngrade
4/13/2021Nuance CommunicationsWedbushDowngrade
2/9/2021Nuance CommunicationsSVB LeerinkBoost Price Target
8/6/2020Nuance CommunicationsCfraDowngrade
10/19/2020Bentley SystemsRobert W. BairdInitiated Coverage
(Data available from 4/18/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security. Learn more.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research. As a bonus to opt-ing into our email newsletters, you will also get a free subscription to the Liberty Through Wealth e-newsletter. You can opt out at any time.