Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Ethan Allen InteriorsShift TechnologiesHaverty Furniture CompaniesWinmarkLumber Liquidators
SymbolNYSE:ETHNASDAQ:SFTNYSE:HVTNASDAQ:WINANYSE:LL
Price Information
Current Price$28.06$7.77$40.00$185.08$25.65
52 Week RangeHoldBuyBuyN/AHold
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.51.62.10.91.3
Analysis Score1.03.31.50.00.9
Community Score2.03.82.32.12.0
Dividend Score1.70.01.70.00.0
Ownership Score1.70.01.71.71.7
Earnings & Valuation Score1.30.63.10.61.9
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationHoldBuyBuyN/AHold
Consensus Price Target$20.50$15.00$36.00N/A$23.00
% Upside from Price Target-26.94% downside93.05% upside-10.00% downsideN/A-10.33% downside
Trade Information
Market Cap$694.02 million$672.70 million$720.47 million$688.87 million$742.91 million
Beta1.230.751.660.72.65
Average Volume319,2671,639,478199,32714,068500,809
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$589.80 millionN/A$802.29 million$73.30 million$1.09 billion
Price / Sales1.20N/A0.919.380.68
Cashflow$1.50 per share$0.06 per share$2.87 per share$9.74 per share$0.99 per share
Price / Cash18.72132.3913.9419.0026.00
Book Value$12.65 per share$0.24 per share$13.63 per share$3.25 per share$5.62 per share
Price / Book2.22N/A2.9356.954.56
Profitability
Net Income$8.90 million$1.33 million$21.86 million$32.15 million$9.66 million
EPS$0.52N/A$1.17N/A$0.58
Trailing P/E Ratio187.070.0019.1424.0115.93
Forward P/E Ratio20.79N/A23.5322.90
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/A1.00
Net Margins0.73%N/A5.52%44.96%4.38%
Return on Equity (ROE)3.88%-483.02%6.19%-251.84%29.29%
Return on Assets (ROA)2.06%-15.70%2.60%59.06%8.08%
Dividend
Annual Payout$1.00N/A$0.88$1.00N/A
Dividend Yield3.56%N/A2.20%0.54%N/A
Three-Year Dividend Growth-17.11%N/A42.59%86.05%N/A
Payout Ratio192.31%N/A75.21%N/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend Growth1 YearsN/A1 Years1 YearsN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity RatioN/AN/AN/AN/A0.52%
Current Ratio1.24%0.07%1.64%1.03%1.61%
Quick Ratio0.56%0.07%1.19%1.03%0.81%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage86.15%15.31%81.86%68.83%78.03%
Insider Ownership Percentage11.30%12.34%7.99%16.60%2.40%
Miscellaneous
Employees3,3698242,766902,119
Shares Outstanding25.17 million84.09 million18.21 million3.71 million28.99 million
Next Earnings Date4/29/2021 (Confirmed)6/14/2021 (Estimated)5/19/2021 (Estimated)7/21/2021 (Estimated)5/27/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableNot OptionableOptionable
SourceHeadline
Lumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc. (NYSE:LL) Given Average Rating of "Hold" by BrokeragesLumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc. (NYSE:LL) Given Average Rating of "Hold" by Brokerages
americanbankingnews.com - April 4 at 9:16 AM
Lumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc. (NYSE:LL) Expected to Post Quarterly Sales of $290.54 MillionLumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc. (NYSE:LL) Expected to Post Quarterly Sales of $290.54 Million
americanbankingnews.com - April 3 at 2:54 AM
Why options are dangerous: Here are the risks of options trading [Video]Why options are dangerous: Here are the risks of options trading [Video]
fxstreet.com - April 2 at 9:02 AM
Lumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc. (NYSE:LL) Expected to Post Earnings of $0.48 Per ShareLumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc. (NYSE:LL) Expected to Post Earnings of $0.48 Per Share
americanbankingnews.com - April 1 at 2:16 PM
What do Wall Street analysts think about Lumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc. (NYSE:LL) stock?What do Wall Street analysts think about Lumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc. (NYSE:LL) stock?
stocksregister.com - March 27 at 12:55 PM
Lumber Liquidators Holdings Stock Appears To Be Significantly OvervaluedLumber Liquidators Holdings Stock Appears To Be Significantly Overvalued
finance.yahoo.com - March 23 at 5:31 PM
3 Home Improvement Stocks to Buy Right Now3 Home Improvement Stocks to Buy Right Now
stocknews.com - March 22 at 8:31 PM
Lumber Liquidators (NYSE:LL) Trading Up 8.6%Lumber Liquidators (NYSE:LL) Trading Up 8.6%
americanbankingnews.com - March 22 at 11:46 AM
Lumber Liquidators (NYSE:LL) Upgraded at TheStreetLumber Liquidators (NYSE:LL) Upgraded at TheStreet
marketbeat.com - March 19 at 7:10 AM
Lumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc. (LL) CEO Charles Tyson on Q4 2020 Results - Earnings Call TranscriptLumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc. (LL) CEO Charles Tyson on Q4 2020 Results - Earnings Call Transcript
seekingalpha.com - March 4 at 9:13 AM
Lumber Liquidators (LL) is Oversold: Can It Recover?Lumber Liquidators (LL) is Oversold: Can It Recover?
finance.yahoo.com - March 4 at 9:13 AM
LL Flooring Reports Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2020 Financial ResultsLL Flooring Reports Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2020 Financial Results
morningstar.com - March 2 at 8:37 AM
Lumber Liquidators: Q4 Earnings InsightsLumber Liquidators: Q4 Earnings Insights
benzinga.com - March 2 at 8:37 AM
Lumber Liquidators Holdings (LL) Surpasses Q4 Earnings and Revenue EstimatesLumber Liquidators Holdings (LL) Surpasses Q4 Earnings and Revenue Estimates
nasdaq.com - March 2 at 8:37 AM
Lumber Liquidators stock rallies after profit and sales rise above expectationsLumber Liquidators stock rallies after profit and sales rise above expectations
finance.yahoo.com - March 2 at 8:37 AM
Lumber Liquidators Hldgs Earnings PreviewLumber Liquidators Hldgs Earnings Preview
finance.yahoo.com - March 1 at 2:20 PM
Noteworthy Thursday Option Activity: APO, LL, GEFNoteworthy Thursday Option Activity: APO, LL, GEF
nasdaq.com - February 18 at 5:14 PM
3 Top Lumber Stocks to Buy Right Now3 Top Lumber Stocks to Buy Right Now
stocknews.com - February 18 at 2:36 PM
LL Flooring to Report Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2020 Results on March 2, 2021LL Flooring to Report Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2020 Results on March 2, 2021
finance.yahoo.com - February 11 at 7:38 AM
LL Flooring opens first store in Fort Smith, third in ArkansasLL Flooring opens first store in Fort Smith, third in Arkansas
msn.com - February 10 at 3:14 PM
LL Flooring Celebrates the Start of 2021 by Honoring Heroes with Hand-Crafted Wooden American Flags and Announcing the Floor of the YearLL Flooring Celebrates the Start of 2021 by Honoring Heroes with Hand-Crafted Wooden American Flags and Announcing the Floor of the Year
finance.yahoo.com - January 19 at 3:48 PM
Top Ranked Growth Stocks to Buy for January 5thTop Ranked Growth Stocks to Buy for January 5th
finance.yahoo.com - January 5 at 12:10 PM
Lumber Liquidators Holdings, IncLumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc
benzinga.com - December 21 at 11:16 PM
Is LL A Good Stock To Buy Now?Is LL A Good Stock To Buy Now?
finance.yahoo.com - December 14 at 10:43 PM
These 8 Small Stocks Are Still Cheap After Big RunsThese 8 Small Stocks Are Still Cheap After Big Runs
finance.yahoo.com - November 24 at 9:50 AM
News for Lumber Liquidators Holdings IncNews for Lumber Liquidators Holdings Inc
markets.businessinsider.com - November 23 at 6:49 PM
DateCompanyBrokerageAction
4/15/2021Ethan Allen InteriorsTelsey Advisory GroupBoost Price Target
5/12/2020Ethan Allen InteriorsStifel NicolausBoost Price Target
2/4/2019Ethan Allen InteriorsRaymond JamesDowngrade
1/29/2019Ethan Allen InteriorsDougherty & CoDowngrade
3/15/2021Shift TechnologiesBenchmarkUpgrade
2/21/2021Shift TechnologiesWells Fargo & CompanyReiterated Rating
1/25/2021Shift TechnologiesDA DavidsonInitiated Coverage
11/13/2020Shift TechnologiesWedbushDowngrade
11/9/2020Shift TechnologiesWilliam BlairReiterated Rating
10/19/2020Shift TechnologiesBTIG ResearchInitiated Coverage
10/29/2020Haverty Furniture CompaniesSidotiBoost Price Target
3/3/2021Lumber LiquidatorsOppenheimerReiterated Rating
1/20/2021Lumber LiquidatorsMorgan StanleyBoost Price Target
1/12/2021Lumber LiquidatorsLoop CapitalDowngrade
11/3/2020Lumber LiquidatorsPiper SandlerBoost Price Target
8/7/2019Lumber LiquidatorsEvercore ISIReiterated Rating
1/7/2019Lumber LiquidatorsSunTrust BanksReiterated Rating
(Data available from 4/15/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security. Learn more.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research. As a bonus to opt-ing into our email newsletters, you will also get a free subscription to the Liberty Through Wealth e-newsletter. You can opt out at any time.