S&P 500   3,768.25
DOW   30,814.26
QQQ   311.86
pixel
S&P 500   3,768.25
DOW   30,814.26
QQQ   311.86
pixel
S&P 500   3,768.25
DOW   30,814.26
QQQ   311.86
pixel
S&P 500   3,768.25
DOW   30,814.26
QQQ   311.86
pixel
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Myers IndustriesTupperware BrandsArmstrong FlooringDeswell IndustriesFuling Global
SymbolNYSE:MYENYSE:TUPNYSE:AFINASDAQ:DSWLNASDAQ:FORK
Price Information
Current Price$22.34$32.54$4.10$3.11$2.34
52 Week RangeHoldHoldHoldN/AN/A
MarketRank™
Overall Score2.41.71.31.10.5
Analysis Score1.01.21.20.00.0
Community Score2.01.92.82.61.9
Dividend Score2.50.00.01.70.0
Ownership Score3.33.31.70.80.0
Earnings & Valuation Score3.11.90.60.60.6
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationHoldHoldHoldN/AN/A
Consensus Price Target$13.00$32.00$3.45N/AN/A
% Upside from Price Target-41.81% downside-1.66% downside-15.85% downsideN/AN/A
Trade Information
Market Cap$789.59 million$1.60 billion$88.68 million$49.02 million$36.96 million
Beta1.493.472.860.590.37
Average Volume183,048952,158214,62010,09725,325
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$515.70 million$1.80 billion$626.30 million$65.37 million$151.11 million
Price / Sales1.550.890.140.760.24
Cashflow$1.46 per share$4.04 per share$0.58 per share$0.04 per share$1.33 per share
Price / Cash15.268.057.0275.071.76
Book Value$4.69 per share($5.66) per share$12.48 per share$5.05 per share$5.01 per share
Price / Book4.76-5.750.330.620.47
Profitability
Net Income$24.33 million$12.40 million$-58,500,000.00$-1,320,000.00$15.02 million
EPS$0.78$1.46N/AN/AN/A
Trailing P/E Ratio20.31N/AN/A0.000.00
Forward P/E Ratio21.0816.95
P/E GrowthN/A1.04N/AN/AN/A
Net Margins8.07%-0.49%-9.67%N/AN/A
Return on Equity (ROE)17.42%-9.52%-20.49%N/AN/A
Return on Assets (ROA)8.72%2.07%-10.27%N/AN/A
Dividend
Annual Payout$0.54N/AN/A$0.18N/A
Dividend Yield2.42%N/AN/A5.79%N/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/A-100.00%N/A157.14%N/A
Payout Ratio69.23%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend Growth1 YearsN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.20%N/A0.25%N/AN/A
Current Ratio1.70%0.41%1.89%3.88%N/A
Quick Ratio1.31%0.24%0.82%3.33%N/A
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage88.53%74.67%72.65%2.49%1.03%
Insider Ownership Percentage0.74%4.97%3.60%39.00%N/A
Miscellaneous
Employees1,64011,3001,6001,1051,723
Shares Outstanding35.83 million49.18 million21.63 million15.91 million15.80 million
Next Earnings Date3/2/2021 (Estimated)3/11/2021 (Estimated)3/2/2021 (Estimated)N/AN/A
OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableNot OptionableNot Optionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.