S&P 500   3,849.62
DOW   30,937.04
QQQ   328.59
pixel
S&P 500   3,849.62
DOW   30,937.04
QQQ   328.59
pixel
S&P 500   3,849.62
DOW   30,937.04
QQQ   328.59
pixel
S&P 500   3,849.62
DOW   30,937.04
QQQ   328.59
pixel
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 RPCNational Energy Services ReunitedOceaneering InternationalProPetroNexTier Oilfield Solutions
SymbolNYSE:RESNASDAQ:NESRNYSE:OIINYSE:PUMPNYSE:NEX
Price Information
Current Price$3.87$10.32$9.50$8.23$3.26
52 Week RangeHoldBuyHoldHoldBuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.01.61.11.41.4
Analysis Score0.93.51.12.21.3
Community Score1.92.22.12.42.7
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score1.70.01.71.71.7
Earnings & Valuation Score0.62.50.60.61.3
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationHoldBuyHoldHoldBuy
Consensus Price Target$3.13$16.00$6.83$8.27$3.47
% Upside from Price Target-19.09% downside55.04% upside-28.12% downside0.52% upside6.34% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$832.31 million$899.77 million$943.40 million$830.51 million$698.83 million
Beta2.130.973.63.483.52
Average Volume769,644213,4721,500,3041,233,7691,528,013
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$1.22 billion$658.39 million$2.05 billion$2.05 billion$1.82 billion
Price / Sales0.681.370.460.400.38
Cashflow$0.68 per share$1.80 per share$1.59 per share$3.25 per share$1.06 per share
Price / Cash5.725.745.982.533.09
Book Value$3.87 per share$10.17 per share$10.87 per share$9.65 per share$4.22 per share
Price / Book1.001.010.870.850.77
Profitability
Net Income$-87,110,000.00$39.36 million$-348,440,000.00$163.01 million$-106,160,000.00
EPS($0.12)$0.74($0.82)$1.60($0.23)
Trailing P/E RatioN/A24.57N/AN/AN/A
Forward P/E RatioN/A12.43N/AN/AN/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margins-32.86%4.63%-37.40%-3.76%-24.38%
Return on Equity (ROE)-9.35%6.46%-3.56%-0.92%-27.11%
Return on Assets (ROA)-7.44%3.66%-1.14%-0.69%-13.75%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.02%0.35%1.44%N/A0.55%
Current Ratio4.61%1.46%2.61%1.63%2.33%
Quick Ratio3.71%1.18%2.27%1.61%2.18%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage25.72%28.08%83.41%78.51%85.87%
Insider Ownership Percentage73.60%N/A1.80%4.60%2.90%
Miscellaneous
Employees2,7004,5369,1002,2006,525
Shares Outstanding215.07 million87.19 million99.31 million100.91 million214.37 million
Next Earnings Date1/27/2021 (Confirmed)2/24/2021 (Estimated)2/24/2021 (Confirmed)2/23/2021 (Confirmed)2/15/2021 (Confirmed)
OptionableOptionableNot OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.