Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 RevlonMandomFOMOUnited-GuardianGlobal Digital Solutions
SymbolNYSE:REVOTCMKTS:MDOMFOTCMKTS:ETFMNASDAQ:UGOTCMKTSMKTS:GDSI
Price Information
Current Price$11.07$24.55$0.01$15.00N/A
52 Week RangeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
MarketRank™
Overall Score0.90.50.51.00.0
Analysis Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Community Score2.22.02.52.20.0
Dividend Score0.00.00.01.70.0
Ownership Score1.70.00.00.00.0
Earnings & Valuation Score0.60.60.01.30.0
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Consensus Price TargetN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
% Upside from Price TargetN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Trade Information
Market Cap$582.28 million$1.19 billion$38.01 million$68.85 million$39.91 million
Beta2.710.197.40.022
Average Volume335,767725233,427,8137,2751,427,811
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$2.42 billion$752.29 millionN/A$13.60 millionN/A
Price / Sales0.241.58N/A5.06N/A
Cashflow$1.11 per share$1.72 per shareN/A$1.13 per shareN/A
Price / Cash9.9814.25N/A13.31N/A
Book Value($22.27) per share$14.00 per shareN/A$2.31 per share($0.01) per share
Price / Book-0.501.75N/A6.49N/A
Profitability
Net Income$-157,700,000.00$40.89 million$-70,000.00$4.76 million$-3,290,000.00
EPS($2.45)$0.90N/AN/AN/A
Trailing P/E RatioN/A27.280.0016.670.00
Forward P/E RatioN/A47.21N/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margins-18.18%N/AN/A32.85%N/A
Return on Equity (ROE)N/AN/A-6.23%37.02%N/A
Return on Assets (ROA)-5.28%N/A-148.02%31.83%-1,877.35%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/A$0.72N/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/A4.80%N/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/A-15.22%N/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio0.97%N/AN/A9.97%0.01%
Quick Ratio0.57%N/AN/A8.71%0.01%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage11.50%N/AN/A26.08%1.20%
Insider Ownership Percentage87.40%N/A8.70%29.50%0.56%
Miscellaneous
Employees6,0002,954N/A232
Shares Outstanding52.60 million48.27 million5.59 billion4.59 million665.11 million
Next Earnings Date5/10/2021 (Estimated)5/14/2021 (Estimated)N/A5/12/2021 (Estimated)N/A
OptionableOptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot Optionable
SourceHeadline
Global Digital Signal Processors (DSP) Market 2020 Segmentation, Future Business Strategy, Manufacturers Analysis and Forecast by 2026Global Digital Signal Processors (DSP) Market 2020 Segmentation, Future Business Strategy, Manufacturers Analysis and Forecast by 2026
marketwatch.com - April 19 at 8:29 AM
Global Digital Dose Inhaler Market 2020 by Key Players, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2026Global Digital Dose Inhaler Market 2020 by Key Players, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2026
marketwatch.com - April 19 at 8:29 AM
Global Digital Holography Market Trajectory & Analytics Report 2021: Market to Reach $7.4 Billion by 2027 - Holographic Telepresence Segment to Record 17.1% CAGR ...Global Digital Holography Market Trajectory & Analytics Report 2021: Market to Reach $7.4 Billion by 2027 - Holographic Telepresence Segment to Record 17.1% CAGR ...
businesswire.com - April 16 at 11:36 PM
Global Digital Respiratory Devices Market (2021 to 2030) - Featuring 3M, Adherium and Amiko Digital Health Among OthersGlobal Digital Respiratory Devices Market (2021 to 2030) - Featuring 3M, Adherium and Amiko Digital Health Among Others
marketwatch.com - April 16 at 8:34 AM
Global Digital Light Meters Market Size 2021, Growth, Share, Industry Analysis and Future Demand, Top Key Players and Forecast 2026Global Digital Light Meters Market Size 2021, Growth, Share, Industry Analysis and Future Demand, Top Key Players and Forecast 2026
marketwatch.com - April 15 at 9:16 AM
Global Digital Games Market By Product Type, By Frequency, By Application, By End User, By Region, Industry Analysis and Forecast, 2021 – 2027Global Digital Games Market By Product Type, By Frequency, By Application, By End User, By Region, Industry Analysis and Forecast, 2021 – 2027
marketwatch.com - April 14 at 2:53 PM
Global Digital MRO Market Outlook, Industry Analysis and Prospect 2021Global Digital MRO Market Outlook, Industry Analysis and Prospect 2021
marketwatch.com - April 14 at 9:53 AM
Global Digital Transformation of Maritime Freight Market Size, Share, Value, and Competitive Landscape 2024Global Digital Transformation of Maritime Freight Market Size, Share, Value, and Competitive Landscape 2024
marketwatch.com - April 14 at 4:53 AM
Global Digital Twin Market Size, Share, Value, and Competitive Landscape 2024Global Digital Twin Market Size, Share, Value, and Competitive Landscape 2024
marketwatch.com - April 12 at 2:02 PM
Global Digital Audio Amplifiers Market 2021 - 2026 Research Study Provides Projections of COVID-19 Pandemic in its New ReportGlobal Digital Audio Amplifiers Market 2021 - 2026 Research Study Provides Projections of COVID-19 Pandemic in its New Report
marketwatch.com - April 11 at 10:49 PM
Huskies Wins Top Global Digital OOH Award for Movember CampaignHuskies Wins Top Global Digital OOH Award for Movember Campaign
adworld.ie - April 9 at 9:56 AM
AI-Based Imaging Analysis Tools and Cloud-Based Deployments to Bolster the Global Digital Pathology Market Finds Frost & SullivanAI-Based Imaging Analysis Tools and Cloud-Based Deployments to Bolster the Global Digital Pathology Market Finds Frost & Sullivan
newswiretoday.com - April 5 at 5:50 PM
Global Digital Twin Market is expected to grow at a CGAR of 58% during 2021-2026Global Digital Twin Market is expected to grow at a CGAR of 58% during 2021-2026
openpr.com - April 5 at 7:50 AM
Global Digital Education Content Market 2021-2025: Growing Emphasis on Personalized Learning will Lead to Sizable Demand in the Market - ResearchAndMaGlobal Digital Education Content Market 2021-2025: Growing Emphasis on Personalized Learning will Lead to Sizable Demand in the Market - ResearchAndMa
us.acrofan.com - April 2 at 9:37 AM
Global Digital Pathology Industry Outlook to 2025...Global Digital Pathology Industry Outlook to 2025...
benzinga.com - April 1 at 8:18 AM
Global Digital Diabetes Management Market Size– Forecasts to 2026Global Digital Diabetes Management Market Size– Forecasts to 2026
openpr.com - March 30 at 3:25 AM
DateCompanyBrokerageAction
3/5/2019RevlonJefferies Financial GroupReiterated Rating
4/15/2019MandomMacquarieReiterated Rating
4/12/2019MandomCLSAUpgrade
(Data available from 4/19/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security. Learn more.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research. As a bonus to opt-ing into our email newsletters, you will also get a free subscription to the Liberty Through Wealth e-newsletter. You can opt out at any time.