S&P 500   3,831.42 (+0.31%)
DOW   31,387.64 (+0.38%)
QQQ   310.46 (+0.42%)
AAPL   122.33 (+0.22%)
MSFT   231.10 (+1.56%)
FB   264.56 (+3.58%)
GOOGL   2,054.71 (+2.15%)
TSLA   643.88 (-1.43%)
AMZN   3,046.00 (+1.36%)
NVDA   507.14 (-0.99%)
BABA   233.96 (-0.98%)
CGC   31.61 (-4.90%)
GE   13.59 (+1.12%)
MU   86.78 (-2.61%)
NIO   40.54 (-2.38%)
AMD   80.17 (-0.85%)
T   28.96 (+0.84%)
F   12.13 (-0.33%)
ACB   10.00 (-4.40%)
DIS   189.82 (-1.27%)
BA   229.65 (+0.48%)
NFLX   527.15 (+1.24%)
PFE   34.80 (+1.19%)
S&P 500   3,831.42 (+0.31%)
DOW   31,387.64 (+0.38%)
QQQ   310.46 (+0.42%)
AAPL   122.33 (+0.22%)
MSFT   231.10 (+1.56%)
FB   264.56 (+3.58%)
GOOGL   2,054.71 (+2.15%)
TSLA   643.88 (-1.43%)
AMZN   3,046.00 (+1.36%)
NVDA   507.14 (-0.99%)
BABA   233.96 (-0.98%)
CGC   31.61 (-4.90%)
GE   13.59 (+1.12%)
MU   86.78 (-2.61%)
NIO   40.54 (-2.38%)
AMD   80.17 (-0.85%)
T   28.96 (+0.84%)
F   12.13 (-0.33%)
ACB   10.00 (-4.40%)
DIS   189.82 (-1.27%)
BA   229.65 (+0.48%)
NFLX   527.15 (+1.24%)
PFE   34.80 (+1.19%)
S&P 500   3,831.42 (+0.31%)
DOW   31,387.64 (+0.38%)
QQQ   310.46 (+0.42%)
AAPL   122.33 (+0.22%)
MSFT   231.10 (+1.56%)
FB   264.56 (+3.58%)
GOOGL   2,054.71 (+2.15%)
TSLA   643.88 (-1.43%)
AMZN   3,046.00 (+1.36%)
NVDA   507.14 (-0.99%)
BABA   233.96 (-0.98%)
CGC   31.61 (-4.90%)
GE   13.59 (+1.12%)
MU   86.78 (-2.61%)
NIO   40.54 (-2.38%)
AMD   80.17 (-0.85%)
T   28.96 (+0.84%)
F   12.13 (-0.33%)
ACB   10.00 (-4.40%)
DIS   189.82 (-1.27%)
BA   229.65 (+0.48%)
NFLX   527.15 (+1.24%)
PFE   34.80 (+1.19%)
S&P 500   3,831.42 (+0.31%)
DOW   31,387.64 (+0.38%)
QQQ   310.46 (+0.42%)
AAPL   122.33 (+0.22%)
MSFT   231.10 (+1.56%)
FB   264.56 (+3.58%)
GOOGL   2,054.71 (+2.15%)
TSLA   643.88 (-1.43%)
AMZN   3,046.00 (+1.36%)
NVDA   507.14 (-0.99%)
BABA   233.96 (-0.98%)
CGC   31.61 (-4.90%)
GE   13.59 (+1.12%)
MU   86.78 (-2.61%)
NIO   40.54 (-2.38%)
AMD   80.17 (-0.85%)
T   28.96 (+0.84%)
F   12.13 (-0.33%)
ACB   10.00 (-4.40%)
DIS   189.82 (-1.27%)
BA   229.65 (+0.48%)
NFLX   527.15 (+1.24%)
PFE   34.80 (+1.19%)
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Spirit Realty CapitalPiedmont Office Realty TrustIRSA Propiedades ComercialesTrinity PlaceJ.W. Mays
SymbolNYSE:SRCNYSE:PDMNASDAQ:IRCPNYSEAMERICAN:TPHSNASDAQ:MAYS
Price Information
Current Price$41.46$17.73$10.50$2.15$32.00
52 Week RangeHoldBuySellN/AN/A
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.92.11.61.20.7
Analysis Score2.22.30.50.00.0
Community Score2.31.92.32.31.9
Dividend Score2.53.31.70.00.0
Ownership Score1.71.70.02.51.7
Earnings & Valuation Score0.61.33.81.30.0
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyBuySellN/AN/A
Consensus Price Target$40.90$19.67$8.50N/AN/A
% Upside from Price Target-1.35% downside10.92% upside-19.05% downsideN/AN/A
Trade Information
Market Cap$4.89 billion$2.19 billion$327.44 million$69.17 million$64.64 million
Beta1.171.011.640.54-0.06
Average Volume827,317733,30323,00382,193697
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$516.43 million$533.18 million$126.88 million$4.06 million$19.53 million
Price / Sales9.224.122.6117.043.31
Cashflow$4.04 per share$3.64 per shareN/AN/A$0.74 per share
Price / Cash10.264.87N/AN/A43.16
Book Value$32.56 per share$14.46 per share$40.31 per share$1.87 per share$26.58 per share
Price / Book1.271.230.261.151.20
Profitability
Net Income$175.27 million$229.26 million$287.10 million$-2,180,000.00$-910,000.00
EPS$3.34$1.79($1.30)N/AN/A
Trailing P/E RatioN/A6.010.873.47N/A
Forward P/E Ratio14.659.538.90
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margins0.46%69.29%353.97%1,097.41%-7.50%
Return on Equity (ROE)0.07%19.92%8.62%-22.17%-2.69%
Return on Assets (ROA)0.04%9.96%4.44%-4.38%-1.49%
Dividend
Annual Payout$2.50$0.84$3.53N/AN/A
Dividend Yield6.03%4.74%33.62%N/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend Growth-30.56%N/A103.77%N/AN/A
Payout Ratio74.85%46.93%N/A N/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend Growth1 Years1 YearsN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.79%0.84%0.31%2.67%0.17%
Current Ratio0.88%1.59%1.32%2.11%1.95%
Quick Ratio0.88%1.59%1.32%2.11%1.95%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage98.65%82.45%6.44%54.46%3.22%
Insider Ownership Percentage0.92%0.71%N/A5.40%32.80%
Miscellaneous
Employees851379281029
Shares Outstanding114.86 million123.96 million31.50 million32.17 million2.02 million
Next Earnings Date5/4/2021 (Estimated)5/5/2021 (Estimated)3/9/2021 (Estimated)3/12/2021 (Estimated)3/4/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot Optionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.