Compare Stocks

Date Range: 

 Cipher PharmaceuticalsZomedica Pharmaceuticals Corp. (ZOM.V)Viridium Pacific GroupMedexus PharmaceuticalsInMed Pharmaceuticals
SymbolTSE:CPHCVE:ZOMCVE:VIRCVE:MDPTSE:IN
Price Information
Current PriceC$1.46C$0.29C$0.38C$7.40C$4.19
52 Week RangeBuyN/AN/ABuyN/A
MarketRank™
Overall Score0.70.60.70.60.6
Analysis Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Community Score2.23.23.63.03.2
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Earnings & Valuation Score1.30.00.00.00.0
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyN/AN/ABuyN/A
Consensus Price TargetN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
% Upside from Price TargetN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Trade Information
Market CapC$39.38 millionC$36.73 millionC$37.54 millionC$38.66 millionC$33.73 million
BetaN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Average Volume78,6662,85892,63278,77329,524
Sales & Book Value
Annual RevenueC$21.61 millionN/AC$1.09 millionC$108.29 millionN/A
Price / Sales1.82N/A34.461.30N/A
CashflowC$0.35 per shareC$0.05 per shareC$0.13 per shareC$0.62 per shareC$1.33 per share
Price / Cash4.215.382.9211.933.14
Book ValueC$1.21 per shareC$0.05 per shareC$0.29 per shareC$0.38 per shareC$1.08 per share
Price / Book1.21N/A1.3019.58N/A
Profitability
Net IncomeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EPSC$0.20C($0.11)C($0.13)C($1.81)C($1.77)
Trailing P/E Ratio7.16N/AN/AN/AN/A
Forward P/E Ratio
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/A276.00N/A
Net MarginsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Equity (ROE)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets (ROA)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio5.66%4.91%N/A1,174.36%4.15%
Current Ratio2.03%15.31%10.28%1.19%4.76%
Quick Ratio1.85%15.25%9.91%0.74%4.73%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Insider Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Miscellaneous
Employees527N/AN/A4
Shares Outstanding26.97 million128.87 million98.73 million19.09 million8.05 million
Next Earnings Date5/13/2021 (Confirmed)N/AN/A6/28/2021 (Estimated)5/13/2021 (Confirmed)
OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableOptionableNot Optionable
SourceHeadline
InMed Pharmaceuticals (IN) Scheduled to Post Quarterly Earnings on ThursdayInMed Pharmaceuticals (IN) Scheduled to Post Quarterly Earnings on Thursday
americanbankingnews.com - May 7 at 9:42 AM
InMed Pharmaceuticals (IN) Set to Announce Quarterly Earnings on ThursdayInMed Pharmaceuticals (IN) Set to Announce Quarterly Earnings on Thursday
americanbankingnews.com - May 7 at 9:42 AM
InMed Pharmaceuticals to Report Third Quarter Fiscal 2021 Financial ResultsInMed Pharmaceuticals to Report Third Quarter Fiscal 2021 Financial Results
finance.yahoo.com - May 6 at 11:51 AM
InMed Pharma submits CTA to evaluate INM-755 cream in phase 2 trial for Epidermolysis BullosaInMed Pharma submits CTA to evaluate INM-755 cream in phase 2 trial for Epidermolysis Bullosa
pharmabiz.com - April 30 at 7:59 AM
BRIEF-Inmed Pharmaceuticals Submits Clinical Trial Applications To Evaluate INM-755 Cream In Phase 2 Trial For Epidermolysis BullosaBRIEF-Inmed Pharmaceuticals Submits Clinical Trial Applications To Evaluate INM-755 Cream In Phase 2 Trial For Epidermolysis Bullosa
msn.com - April 28 at 8:17 AM
InMed Pharmaceuticals Submits Clinical Trial Applications to Evaluate INM-755 (Cannabinol) Cream in a Phase 2 Trial for Epidermolysis BullosaInMed Pharmaceuticals Submits Clinical Trial Applications to Evaluate INM-755 (Cannabinol) Cream in a Phase 2 Trial for Epidermolysis Bullosa
finance.yahoo.com - April 28 at 8:17 AM
InMed to Present at Virtual Conferences in March 2021InMed to Present at Virtual Conferences in March 2021
finance.yahoo.com - March 3 at 8:26 PM
InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. INMInMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. INM
stockhouse.com - March 2 at 9:11 AM
Medical Whirlpool Market 2028 Size, Industry Share…Medical Whirlpool Market 2028 Size, Industry Share…
pharmiweb.com - February 5 at 3:09 PM
InMed Announces US$4.5 Million Private PlacementInMed Announces US$4.5 Million Private Placement
finance.yahoo.com - February 5 at 10:08 AM
IIROC Trading Halt - INIIROC Trading Halt - IN
finance.yahoo.com - February 5 at 10:08 AM
IIROC Trade Resumption - INIIROC Trade Resumption - IN
finance.yahoo.com - February 5 at 10:08 AM
InMed Pharmaceuticals to Participate in 2021 Cannabinoid-Derived Pharmaceuticals Industry Review Summit EuropeInMed Pharmaceuticals to Participate in 2021 Cannabinoid-Derived Pharmaceuticals Industry Review Summit Europe
finance.yahoo.com - January 19 at 5:25 PM
Doceree Launches First Programmatic Point of Care Messaging PlatformDoceree Launches First Programmatic Point of Care Messaging Platform
apnews.com - January 19 at 12:25 PM
Is InMed Pharmaceuticals (TSE:IN) In A Good Position To Invest In Growth?Is InMed Pharmaceuticals (TSE:IN) In A Good Position To Invest In Growth?
finance.yahoo.com - January 19 at 12:25 PM
Spasticity Treatment Market May See a Big Move : Major Giants Allergan, Pfizer, Orient Pharma, MediciNovaSpasticity Treatment Market May See a Big Move : Major Giants Allergan, Pfizer, Orient Pharma, MediciNova
marketwatch.com - January 8 at 1:40 PM
Cardinal Health launches TotalVue™ Analytics, a logistics management tool powered by data to drive cost savingsCardinal Health launches TotalVue™ Analytics, a logistics management tool powered by data to drive cost savings
apnews.com - January 5 at 8:46 AM
InMed Announces Results of Initial Phase 1 Clinical Trial of INM-755 CBN Cream in Healthy SubjectsInMed Announces Results of Initial Phase 1 Clinical Trial of INM-755 CBN Cream in Healthy Subjects
finance.yahoo.com - November 25 at 10:15 AM
Agilent Technologies Inc. (A) CEO Mike McMullen on Q4 2020 Results - Earnings Call TranscriptAgilent Technologies Inc. (A) CEO Mike McMullen on Q4 2020 Results - Earnings Call Transcript
seekingalpha.com - November 23 at 8:28 PM
InMed Pharmaceuticals and BayMedica Announce Collaboration for Manufacturing and Testing of Novel Cannabinoid TherapeuticsInMed Pharmaceuticals and BayMedica Announce Collaboration for Manufacturing and Testing of Novel Cannabinoid Therapeutics
finance.yahoo.com - November 18 at 9:19 AM
InMed Pharmaceuticals Announces the Closing of US$8 Million Public OfferingInMed Pharmaceuticals Announces the Closing of US$8 Million Public Offering
finance.yahoo.com - November 16 at 3:18 PM
InMed Pharmaceuticals Reports First Quarter Fiscal 2021 IFRS Financial ResultsInMed Pharmaceuticals Reports First Quarter Fiscal 2021 IFRS Financial Results
finance.yahoo.com - November 13 at 8:37 AM
Soliton, Inc. (SOLY) CEO Brad Hauser on Q3 2020 Results - Earnings Call TranscriptSoliton, Inc. (SOLY) CEO Brad Hauser on Q3 2020 Results - Earnings Call Transcript
seekingalpha.com - November 12 at 2:36 PM
North Wales health board sets potential start date for mass Covid-19 vaccinationsNorth Wales health board sets potential start date for mass Covid-19 vaccinations
msn.com - November 12 at 2:36 PM
InMed Announces Pricing of US$8M Public Offering and Listing on the Nasdaq Capital Market Under the Symbol "INM"InMed Announces Pricing of US$8M Public Offering and Listing on the Nasdaq Capital Market Under the Symbol "INM"
prnewswire.com - November 12 at 9:35 AM
DateCompanyBrokerageAction
3/22/2021Cipher PharmaceuticalsLeede Jones GabUpgrade
5/8/2020Cipher PharmaceuticalsBloom BurtonUpgrade
8/14/2019Cipher PharmaceuticalsTD SecuritiesLower Price Target
6/5/2019Zomedica Pharmaceuticals Corp. (ZOM.V)HC WainwrightReiterated Rating
3/2/2021Medexus PharmaceuticalsCanaccord GenuityUpgrade
3/17/2020InMed PharmaceuticalsRoth CapitalReiterated Rating
(Data available from 5/7/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security. Learn more.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research. As a bonus to opt-ing into our email newsletters, you will also get a free subscription to the Liberty Through Wealth e-newsletter. You can opt out at any time.