Compare Stocks

Date Range: 

 Nuvo Pharmaceuticals Inc. (NRI.TO)Gemini TherapeuticsNexImmuneAngion BiomedicaSigilon Therapeutics
SymbolTSE:NRINASDAQ:GMTXNASDAQ:NEXINASDAQ:ANGNNASDAQ:SGTX
Price Information
Current PriceC$35.82$10.83$16.00$13.64$10.47
52 Week RangeBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score0.82.11.81.61.5
Analysis Score0.03.53.53.53.4
Community Score2.54.34.04.13.3
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score1.72.50.80.00.8
Earnings & Valuation Score0.00.00.60.60.0
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
Consensus Price TargetN/A$22.00$33.33$59.33$53.75
% Upside from Price TargetN/A103.14% upside108.33% upside335.00% upside413.37% upside
Trade Information
Market CapC$407.86 million$466.26 million$361.26 million$395.41 million$330.12 million
BetaN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Average Volume19,371247,85881,865121,324130,797
Sales & Book Value
Annual RevenueC$76.09 millionN/AN/A$2.88 million$13.37 million
Price / Sales5.36N/AN/A140.4924.69
CashflowC$74.69 per shareN/AN/AN/AN/A
Price / Cash0.48N/AN/AN/AN/A
Book ValueC$1.63 per share$1.16 per shareN/AN/AN/A
Price / Book22.04N/AN/A
Profitability
Net IncomeN/A$-810,000.00$-29,870,000.00$-80,110,000.00N/A
EPSC($0.61)N/A($26.42)($5.43)($0.27)
Trailing P/E RatioN/A0.00N/AN/AN/A
Forward P/E RatioN/AN/AN/AN/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net MarginsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Equity (ROE)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets (ROA)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio608.04%0.02%N/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio2.83%13.69%20.18%7.87%N/A
Quick Ratio2.12%13.69%20.18%7.87%N/A
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership PercentageN/A60.12%42.61%17.03%62.23%
Insider Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/AN/A10.90%
Miscellaneous
Employees9929445399
Shares Outstanding11.39 million43.05 million22.58 million29.66 million31.53 million
Next Earnings DateN/A8/12/2021 (Estimated)8/16/2021 (Estimated)8/16/2021 (Estimated)8/9/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableNot OptionableOptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot Optionable
SourceHeadline
Sigilon Therapeutics Appoints Brooke Story, M.B.A., to its Board of DirectorsSigilon Therapeutics Appoints Brooke Story, M.B.A., to its Board of Directors
finance.yahoo.com - June 16 at 9:51 AM
Sigilon Therapeutics Appoints Philip Ashton-Rickardt, Ph.D., as Chief Scientific OfficerSigilon Therapeutics Appoints Philip Ashton-Rickardt, Ph.D., as Chief Scientific Officer
finance.yahoo.com - June 14 at 7:13 PM
Daniel Griffith Anderson Sells 200,000 Shares of Sigilon Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ:SGTX) StockDaniel Griffith Anderson Sells 200,000 Shares of Sigilon Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ:SGTX) Stock
americanbankingnews.com - June 4 at 5:48 PM
What Percentage Of Sigilon Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ:SGTX) Shares Do Insiders Own?What Percentage Of Sigilon Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ:SGTX) Shares Do Insiders Own?
finance.yahoo.com - June 2 at 12:48 PM
What Percentage Of Sigilon Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ:SGTX) Shares Do Insiders Own?What Percentage Of Sigilon Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ:SGTX) Shares Do Insiders Own?
finance.yahoo.com - June 2 at 12:48 PM
Sigilon Therapeutics to Participate in the Jefferies Virtual Healthcare ConferenceSigilon Therapeutics to Participate in the Jefferies Virtual Healthcare Conference
finance.yahoo.com - May 27 at 7:28 AM
Sigilon Therapeutics, Inc.s Lock-Up Period Set To Expire  on June 2nd (NASDAQ:SGTX)Sigilon Therapeutics, Inc.'s Lock-Up Period Set To Expire on June 2nd (NASDAQ:SGTX)
americanbankingnews.com - May 26 at 1:18 AM
Sigilon Therapeutics Reports First Quarter 2021 Financial Results and Business HighlightsSigilon Therapeutics Reports First Quarter 2021 Financial Results and Business Highlights
finance.yahoo.com - May 10 at 4:18 PM
Sigilon Therapeutics to Present at the BofA Securities 2021 Healthcare ConferenceSigilon Therapeutics to Present at the BofA Securities 2021 Healthcare Conference
finance.yahoo.com - May 6 at 8:41 AM
Sigilon Therapeutics Announces Presentations at the American Society of Gene and Cell Therapy 24th Annual MeetingSigilon Therapeutics Announces Presentations at the American Society of Gene and Cell Therapy 24th Annual Meeting
finance.yahoo.com - April 27 at 7:29 PM
Sigilon Therapeutics to Present at the 20th Annual Needham Virtual Healthcare ConferenceSigilon Therapeutics to Present at the 20th Annual Needham Virtual Healthcare Conference
finance.yahoo.com - April 8 at 7:30 AM
Tessera Therapeutics Strengthens Leadership Team to Advance ‘Gene Writing’ Platform & Accelerate Therapeutic DevelopmentTessera Therapeutics Strengthens Leadership Team to Advance ‘Gene Writing’ Platform & Accelerate Therapeutic Development
finance.yahoo.com - April 7 at 9:29 AM
Sigilon Therapeutics Reports Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2020 Financial Results and Business ...Sigilon Therapeutics Reports Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2020 Financial Results and Business ...
apnews.com - March 19 at 8:30 AM
Sigilon Therapeutics Reports Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2020 Financial Results and Business HighlightsSigilon Therapeutics Reports Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2020 Financial Results and Business Highlights
finance.yahoo.com - March 19 at 8:30 AM
Sigilon Therapeutics Reports Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2020 Financial Results and Business HighlightsSigilon Therapeutics Reports Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2020 Financial Results and Business Highlights
finance.yahoo.com - March 19 at 8:30 AM
Sigilon’s SIG-007 Granted Orphan Drug Designation By FDA; Shares Pop 6%Sigilon’s SIG-007 Granted Orphan Drug Designation By FDA; Shares Pop 6%
finance.yahoo.com - March 8 at 9:50 AM
Sigilon Therapeutics Fabry Disease Therapy Receives Orphan Drug Designation In USSigilon Therapeutics' Fabry Disease Therapy Receives Orphan Drug Designation In US
markets.businessinsider.com - March 7 at 7:26 AM
Sigilon Therapeutics Receives Orphan Drug Designation for SIG-007 for the Treatment of Fabry DiseaseSigilon Therapeutics Receives Orphan Drug Designation for SIG-007 for the Treatment of Fabry Disease
finance.yahoo.com - March 5 at 9:28 AM
Sigilon Therapeutics Receives Orphan Drug Designation for SIG-007 for the Treatment of Fabry DiseaseSigilon Therapeutics Receives Orphan Drug Designation for SIG-007 for the Treatment of Fabry Disease
finance.yahoo.com - March 5 at 9:28 AM
Sigilon Therapeutics to Present at Barclays Global Healthcare ConferenceSigilon Therapeutics to Present at Barclays Global Healthcare Conference
finance.yahoo.com - March 4 at 8:26 AM
Sigilon Therapeutics Announces Preclinical Data in Multiple Lysosomal Diseases at the 17th Annual WORLDSymposium™Sigilon Therapeutics Announces Preclinical Data in Multiple Lysosomal Diseases at the 17th Annual WORLDSymposium™
finance.yahoo.com - February 8 at 11:41 AM
Sigilon Therapeutics to Present at the 39th Annual J.P. Morgan Healthcare Conference on January ...Sigilon Therapeutics to Present at the 39th Annual J.P. Morgan Healthcare Conference on January ...
apnews.com - January 14 at 4:47 AM
Sigilon Therapeutics to Present at the 39th Annual J.P. Morgan Healthcare Conference on January 14, 2021Sigilon Therapeutics to Present at the 39th Annual J.P. Morgan Healthcare Conference on January 14, 2021
finance.yahoo.com - January 13 at 7:36 AM
Sigilon Therapeutics, Inc. (SGTX)Sigilon Therapeutics, Inc. (SGTX)
realmoney.thestreet.com - December 31 at 5:07 AM
Sigilon Therapeutics Receives Orphan Drug Designation for SIG-005 for the Treatment of Mucopolysaccharidosis Type ISigilon Therapeutics Receives Orphan Drug Designation for SIG-005 for the Treatment of Mucopolysaccharidosis Type I
finance.yahoo.com - December 17 at 8:33 AM
DateCompanyBrokerageAction
11/17/2020Nuvo Pharmaceuticals Inc. (NRI.TO)Bloom BurtonReiterated Rating
4/8/2021Gemini TherapeuticsSVB LeerinkInitiated Coverage
3/3/2021Gemini TherapeuticsJefferies Financial GroupInitiated Coverage
3/2/2021Gemini TherapeuticsThe Goldman Sachs GroupInitiated Coverage
2/16/2021Gemini TherapeuticsStifel NicolausInitiated Coverage
3/31/2021NexImmuneRaymond JamesInitiated Coverage
3/9/2021NexImmuneBarclaysInitiated Coverage
3/9/2021NexImmuneCantor FitzgeraldInitiated Coverage
3/31/2021Angion BiomedicaOppenheimerReiterated Rating
3/2/2021Angion BiomedicaCowenInitiated Coverage
3/1/2021Angion BiomedicaHC WainwrightInitiated Coverage
1/8/2021Sigilon TherapeuticsCanaccord GenuityInitiated Coverage
12/29/2020Sigilon TherapeuticsMorgan StanleyInitiated Coverage
(Data available from 6/18/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more about MarketBeat.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research. As a bonus to opt-ing into our email newsletters, you will also get a free subscription to the Liberty Through Wealth e-newsletter. You can opt out at any time.