Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 ResverlogixAntibe TherapeuticsBioventixGemini TherapeuticsTiziana Life Sciences
SymbolTSE:RVXTSE:ATELON:BVXPNASDAQ:GMTXLON:TILS
Price Information
Current PriceC$0.89C$4.44GBX 4,069.98$11.24GBX 93.69
52 Week RangeN/ABuyN/ABuyN/A
MarketRank™
Overall Score0.71.30.81.70.4
Analysis Score0.03.50.03.50.0
Community Score3.63.01.85.01.9
Dividend Score0.00.01.70.00.0
Ownership Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Earnings & Valuation Score0.00.00.60.00.0
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationN/ABuyN/ABuyN/A
Consensus Price TargetN/AC$7.75N/A$22.00N/A
% Upside from Price TargetN/A74.55% upsideN/A95.73% upsideN/A
Trade Information
Market CapC$208.25 millionC$202.05 million£209.92 million$483.31 million£185.85 million
BetaN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Average Volume57,493227,2774,552287,753806,926
Sales & Book Value
Annual RevenueN/AC$9.33 million£10.38 millionN/AN/A
Price / SalesN/A21.6620.42N/AN/A
CashflowC$0.00 per shareC$0.39 per shareGBX 113.31 per shareN/AGBX 4.50 per share
Price / Cash800.0011.5135.92N/A20.83
Book ValueC($0.17) per shareC$0.44 per shareGBX 197.90 per shareN/AGBX 3.30 per share
Price / BookN/A10.180.21N/AN/A
Profitability
Net IncomeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EPSC$0.01C($0.79)GBX 131.20N/AGBX (5.50)
Trailing P/E Ratio80.91N/A31.020.00N/A
Forward P/E Ratio
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net MarginsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Equity (ROE)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets (ROA)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AC$0.05GBX 0.88N/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/A1.13%0.02%N/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/A 0.67%N/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity RatioN/A1.59%N/AN/A17.85%
Current Ratio0.17%4.50%11.69%N/A1.86%
Quick Ratio0.08%3.56%11.42%N/A1.78%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Insider Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Miscellaneous
Employees254712298
Shares Outstanding233.99 million45.51 million5.21 million43.00 million194.61 million
Next Earnings Date4/23/2021 (Estimated)7/23/2021 (Estimated)N/AN/A6/14/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableOptionableNot Optionable
SourceHeadline
Tiziana Life Sciences: Advancing the therapeutic pipelineTiziana Life Sciences: Advancing the therapeutic pipeline
proactiveinvestors.com - April 16 at 1:03 PM
Tiziana Life Sci PLC - Tiziana Announces Plans to List Accustem in USTiziana Life Sci PLC - Tiziana Announces Plans to List Accustem in US
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - April 15 at 9:44 AM
TLSA: Accustem Converging on NASDAQTLSA: Accustem Converging on NASDAQ
finance.yahoo.com - April 14 at 9:26 AM
Tiziana Life Sciences plc Announces Plans to List Accustem Sciences Limited in the U.S.Tiziana Life Sciences plc Announces Plans to List Accustem Sciences Limited in the U.S.
finance.yahoo.com - April 13 at 7:55 AM
Tiziana Life Sciences intends to list Accustem Sciences in the U.S.Tiziana Life Sciences intends to list Accustem Sciences in the U.S.
seekingalpha.com - April 13 at 7:41 AM
Tiziana Life Sciences (LON:TILS) Share Price Passes Above 50 Day Moving Average of $104.09Tiziana Life Sciences (LON:TILS) Share Price Passes Above 50 Day Moving Average of $104.09
americanbankingnews.com - April 8 at 3:12 AM
Can the Tiziana Life Sciences (TILS) share price continue climbing?Can the Tiziana Life Sciences (TILS) share price continue climbing?
fool.co.uk - April 6 at 7:20 AM
Tiziana Life Sci PLC - Updated: Gabriele Cerrone, Bloomberg InterviewTiziana Life Sci PLC - Updated: Gabriele Cerrone, Bloomberg Interview
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - April 1 at 12:58 AM
Tiziana Life Sciences (LON:TILS) Shares Pass Below 50 Day Moving Average of $109.57Tiziana Life Sciences (LON:TILS) Shares Pass Below 50 Day Moving Average of $109.57
americanbankingnews.com - March 31 at 2:20 AM
Tiziana Life Sci PLC - FDA Allows Foralumab Treatment for a SPMS PatientTiziana Life Sci PLC - FDA Allows Foralumab Treatment for a SPMS Patient
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - March 30 at 1:44 PM
Tiziana To Treat Multiple Sclerosis Patient With Nasal Administration of ForalumabTiziana To Treat Multiple Sclerosis Patient With Nasal Administration of Foralumab
feeds.benzinga.com - March 30 at 11:32 AM
Tiziana Life Sci PLC - Accustem UpdateTiziana Life Sci PLC - Accustem Update
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - March 30 at 8:43 AM
Tiziana Announces the FDA Has Allowed Treatment for a Secondary Progressive Multiple Sclerosis (SPMS) Patient for the Nasal Administration of Foralumab, a Fully Human Anti-CD3 Monoclonal Antibody, Under an Individual Patient Expanded Access ProgramTiziana Announces the FDA Has Allowed Treatment for a Secondary Progressive Multiple Sclerosis (SPMS) Patient for the Nasal Administration of Foralumab, a Fully Human Anti-CD3 Monoclonal Antibody, Under an Individual Patient Expanded Access Program
finance.yahoo.com - March 30 at 8:43 AM
Tiziana Life Sciences plc: Accustem UpdateTiziana Life Sciences plc: Accustem Update
benzinga.com - March 30 at 7:47 AM
Updated - Gabriele Cerrone, Chairman of Tiziana Life Sciences to give interview on Bloomberg ...Updated - Gabriele Cerrone, Chairman of Tiziana Life Sciences to give interview on Bloomberg ...
apnews.com - March 30 at 3:42 AM
Tiziana Life Sciences planning phase II clinical trial of monoclonal antibody treatment in patients with moderate to severe COVID-19Tiziana Life Sciences planning phase II clinical trial of monoclonal antibody treatment in patients with moderate to severe COVID-19
proactiveinvestors.com - March 30 at 3:42 AM
Tiziana Life Sciences plans phase II trials of nasal antibody treatment in COVID-19 patientsTiziana Life Sciences plans phase II trials of nasal antibody treatment in COVID-19 patients
proactiveinvestors.com - March 30 at 3:42 AM
Tiziana Plans Phase 2 Clinical Study in Moderate to Severe Covid-19 Patients with Nasal Administration of Foralumab, a Fully Human Anti-CD3 Monoclonal AntibodyTiziana Plans Phase 2 Clinical Study in Moderate to Severe Covid-19 Patients with Nasal Administration of Foralumab, a Fully Human Anti-CD3 Monoclonal Antibody
finance.yahoo.com - March 30 at 3:42 AM
Is Tiziana Life Sciences stock a buy?Is Tiziana Life Sciences stock a buy?
fool.co.uk - March 29 at 12:39 PM
Updated - Gabriele Cerrone, Chairman of Tiziana Life Sciences to give interview on Bloomberg Television US at 1:50 PM ET Tomorrow, 30 March 2021Updated - Gabriele Cerrone, Chairman of Tiziana Life Sciences to give interview on Bloomberg Television US at 1:50 PM ET Tomorrow, 30 March 2021
finance.yahoo.com - March 29 at 12:39 PM
Tiziana Life Sciences plc ("Tiziana" or the "Company") - Gabriele Cerrone, Chairman of Tiziana Life Sciences, to give interview on Bloomberg Television US at 1:20 PM ET TodayTiziana Life Sciences plc ("Tiziana" or the "Company") - Gabriele Cerrone, Chairman of Tiziana Life Sciences, to give interview on Bloomberg Television US at 1:20 PM ET Today
finance.yahoo.com - March 29 at 7:38 AM
Bitcoin Marks Huge Milestone In Mainstream AcceptanceBitcoin Marks Huge Milestone In Mainstream Acceptance
finance.yahoo.com - March 17 at 2:21 PM
Tiziana Life Sciences to Present at the BIO CEO & Investor Digital ConferenceTiziana Life Sciences to Present at the BIO CEO & Investor Digital Conference
benzinga.com - February 16 at 10:24 AM
Tiziana Life Sciences plc ("Tiziana" or the "Company") - Appointment of DirectorTiziana Life Sciences plc ("Tiziana" or the "Company") - Appointment of Director
benzinga.com - February 5 at 2:41 AM
Tiziana Life Sciences plc ("Tiziana" or the "Company") - Appointment of DirectorTiziana Life Sciences plc ("Tiziana" or the "Company") - Appointment of Director
markets.businessinsider.com - February 5 at 2:10 AM
DateCompanyBrokerageAction
5/23/2019ResverlogixRoth CapitalReiterated Rating
2/25/2021Antibe TherapeuticsCanaccord GenuityLower Price Target
9/24/2020Antibe TherapeuticsMaxim GroupSet Price Target
7/15/2020Antibe TherapeuticsBrookline Capital ManagementReiterated Rating
3/30/2020BioventixFinnCapReiterated Rating
4/14/2021Gemini TherapeuticsSVB LeerinkInitiated Coverage
3/9/2021Gemini TherapeuticsJefferies Financial GroupInitiated Coverage
3/8/2021Gemini TherapeuticsThe Goldman Sachs GroupInitiated Coverage
2/16/2021Gemini TherapeuticsStifel NicolausInitiated Coverage
11/1/2019Tiziana Life SciencesShore CapitalReiterated Rating
(Data available from 4/19/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security. Learn more.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research. As a bonus to opt-ing into our email newsletters, you will also get a free subscription to the Liberty Through Wealth e-newsletter. You can opt out at any time.