Go Pro

MarketBeat Instant News Alerts

Okta logo with Technology background

Oppenheimer Forecasts Strong Price Appreciation for Okta (NASDAQ:OKTA) Stock

Oppenheimer raised their price target on shares of Okta from $170.00 to $190.00 and gave the stock an "outperform" rating in a report on Thursday.

NASDAQ:OKTA
Read Oppenheimer Forecasts Strong Price Appreciation for Okta (NASDAQ:OKTA) Stock
FactSet Research Systems logo with Finance background

FactSet Research Systems (NYSE:FDS) Given New $304.00 Price Target at Royal Bank Of Canada

Royal Bank Of Canada raised their target price on FactSet Research Systems from $240.00 to $304.00 and gave the company a "sector perform" rating in a research report on Thursday.

NYSE:FDS
Read FactSet Research Systems (NYSE:FDS) Given New $304.00 Price Target at Royal Bank Of Canada
Agilent Technologies logo with Healthcare background

Agilent Technologies (NYSE:A) Given New $185.00 Price Target at Royal Bank Of Canada

Royal Bank Of Canada raised their price objective on shares of Agilent Technologies from $155.00 to $185.00 and gave the stock an "outperform" rating in a report on Thursday.

NYSE:A
Read Agilent Technologies (NYSE:A) Given New $185.00 Price Target at Royal Bank Of Canada
NVIDIA logo with Technology background

Royal Bank Of Canada Boosts NVIDIA (NASDAQ:NVDA) Price Target to $330.00

Royal Bank Of Canada upped their price target on NVIDIA from $300.00 to $330.00 and gave the stock an "outperform" rating in a research report on Thursday.

NASDAQ:NVDA
Read Royal Bank Of Canada Boosts NVIDIA (NASDAQ:NVDA) Price Target to $330.00
Nutanix logo with Technology background

Nutanix (NASDAQ:NTNX) Given New $90.00 Price Target at Royal Bank Of Canada

Royal Bank Of Canada raised their target price on Nutanix from $84.00 to $90.00 and gave the stock an "outperform" rating in a research note on Thursday.

NASDAQ:NTNX
Read Nutanix (NASDAQ:NTNX) Given New $90.00 Price Target at Royal Bank Of Canada
Okta logo with Technology background

Okta (NASDAQ:OKTA) Price Target Raised to $195.00 at Royal Bank Of Canada

Royal Bank Of Canada raised their target price on Okta from $166.00 to $195.00 and gave the company an "outperform" rating in a report on Thursday.

NASDAQ:OKTA
Read Okta (NASDAQ:OKTA) Price Target Raised to $195.00 at Royal Bank Of Canada

Trending News

All MarketBeat Instant News Alerts

Targa Resources logo with Energy background

Royal Bank Of Canada Forecasts Strong Price Appreciation for Targa Resources (NYSE:TRGP) Stock

NYSE:TRGP
Read Royal Bank Of Canada Forecasts Strong Price Appreciation for Targa Resources (NYSE:TRGP) Stock
Veeva Systems logo with Healthcare background

Veeva Systems (NYSE:VEEV) Given New $325.00 Price Target at Royal Bank Of Canada

NYSE:VEEV
Read Veeva Systems (NYSE:VEEV) Given New $325.00 Price Target at Royal Bank Of Canada
Ridgepost Capital logo with Finance background

Ridgepost Capital (NYSE:RPC) Price Target Cut to $15.00 by Analysts at Oppenheimer

NYSE:RPC
Read Ridgepost Capital (NYSE:RPC) Price Target Cut to $15.00 by Analysts at Oppenheimer
Bytes Technology Group logo with Technology background

Bytes Technology Group (LON:BYIT) Sets New 1-Year High Following Analyst Upgrade

LON:BYIT
Read Bytes Technology Group (LON:BYIT) Sets New 1-Year High Following Analyst Upgrade
Stereotaxis logo with Healthcare background

Citizens Jmp Issues Pessimistic Forecast for Stereotaxis (NYSEAMERICAN:STXS) Stock Price

NYSEAMERICAN:STXS
Read Citizens Jmp Issues Pessimistic Forecast for Stereotaxis (NYSEAMERICAN:STXS) Stock Price
Twilio logo with Technology background

Twilio (NYSE:TWLO) Given "Market Outperform" Rating at Citizens Jmp

NYSE:TWLO
Read Twilio (NYSE:TWLO) Given "Market Outperform" Rating at Citizens Jmp
KKR & Co. Inc. logo with Finance background

KKR & Co. Inc. (NYSE:KKR) Price Target Raised to $166.00 at Oppenheimer

NYSE:KKR
Read KKR & Co. Inc. (NYSE:KKR) Price Target Raised to $166.00 at Oppenheimer
Salesforce logo with Technology background

UBS Group Forecasts Strong Price Appreciation for Salesforce (NYSE:CRM) Stock

NYSE:CRM
Read UBS Group Forecasts Strong Price Appreciation for Salesforce (NYSE:CRM) Stock
Okta logo with Technology background

Citizens Jmp Issues Positive Forecast for Okta (NASDAQ:OKTA) Stock Price

NASDAQ:OKTA
Read Citizens Jmp Issues Positive Forecast for Okta (NASDAQ:OKTA) Stock Price
Nutanix logo with Technology background

Nutanix (NASDAQ:NTNX) Stock Price Expected to Rise, Oppenheimer Analyst Says

NASDAQ:NTNX
Read Nutanix (NASDAQ:NTNX) Stock Price Expected to Rise, Oppenheimer Analyst Says
Mirum Pharmaceuticals logo with Healthcare background

Mirum Pharmaceuticals' (MIRM) Market Outperform Rating Reiterated at Citizens Jmp

NASDAQ:MIRM
Read Mirum Pharmaceuticals' (MIRM) Market Outperform Rating Reiterated at Citizens Jmp
Qfin logo with Finance background

Qfin (NASDAQ:QFIN) Trading Down 4.6% on Analyst Downgrade

NASDAQ:QFIN
Read Qfin (NASDAQ:QFIN) Trading Down 4.6% on Analyst Downgrade
Super Hi International logo with Consumer Discretionary background

Super Hi International (NASDAQ:HDL) Stock Price Down 5.7% After Earnings Miss

NASDAQ:HDL
Read Super Hi International (NASDAQ:HDL) Stock Price Down 5.7% After Earnings Miss
MongoDB logo with Technology background

MongoDB (NASDAQ:MDB) Stock Price Up 7.4% After Analyst Upgrade

NASDAQ:MDB
Read MongoDB (NASDAQ:MDB) Stock Price Up 7.4% After Analyst Upgrade
Dollar General logo with Consumer Staples background

Dollar General (NYSE:DG) Trading Up 7.6% Following Better-Than-Expected Earnings

NYSE:DG
Read Dollar General (NYSE:DG) Trading Up 7.6% Following Better-Than-Expected Earnings
Synopsys logo with Technology background

Synopsys (NASDAQ:SNPS) Shares Up 8.7% Following Earnings Beat

NASDAQ:SNPS
Read Synopsys (NASDAQ:SNPS) Shares Up 8.7% Following Earnings Beat
Braze logo with Technology background

Braze (NASDAQ:BRZE) Trading 9.7% Higher Following Analyst Upgrade

NASDAQ:BRZE
Read Braze (NASDAQ:BRZE) Trading 9.7% Higher Following Analyst Upgrade
Netskope logo with Technology background

Netskope (NASDAQ:NTSK) Trading Up 10.1% on Analyst Upgrade

NASDAQ:NTSK
Read Netskope (NASDAQ:NTSK) Trading Up 10.1% on Analyst Upgrade
Burlington Stores logo with Consumer Discretionary background

Burlington Stores (NYSE:BURL) Sees Large Volume Increase Following Strong Earnings

NYSE:BURL
Read Burlington Stores (NYSE:BURL) Sees Large Volume Increase Following Strong Earnings
Jazz Pharmaceuticals logo with Healthcare background

Jazz Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ:JAZZ) Sees Strong Trading Volume Following Analyst Upgrade

NASDAQ:JAZZ
Read Jazz Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ:JAZZ) Sees Strong Trading Volume Following Analyst Upgrade
Canadian Solar logo with Technology background

Canadian Solar (NASDAQ:CSIQ) Shares Gap Down Following Weak Earnings

NASDAQ:CSIQ
Read Canadian Solar (NASDAQ:CSIQ) Shares Gap Down Following Weak Earnings
Deutsche Telekom logo with Communication Services background

Deutsche Telekom (OTCMKTS:DTEGY) Shares Gap Down Following Analyst Downgrade

OTCMKTS:DTEGY
Read Deutsche Telekom (OTCMKTS:DTEGY) Shares Gap Down Following Analyst Downgrade
Harmony Gold Mining logo with Materials background

Harmony Gold Mining (NYSE:HMY) Shares Gap Down After Earnings Miss

NYSE:HMY
Read Harmony Gold Mining (NYSE:HMY) Shares Gap Down After Earnings Miss
Zscaler logo with Technology background

Zscaler (NASDAQ:ZS) Shares Gap Up Following Analyst Upgrade

NASDAQ:ZS
Read Zscaler (NASDAQ:ZS) Shares Gap Up Following Analyst Upgrade

Featured Articles and Offers

Alert Categories

All Alerts