Free Trial

T-Rex 2X Long Bitcoin Daily Target ETF (BTCL) Holdings List

$18.48 -0.78 (-4.05%)
As of 01:23 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does BTCL hold?

The T-Rex 2X Long Bitcoin Daily Target ETF (BTCL) has 4 holdings, with ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF SWAP CANTOR, ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST SWAP, and US DOLLARS among its largest positions. The top 8 BTCL holdings ordered by weight make up 100.01% of the total fund. BTCL is a currency fund in the alternative currency category that invests in investments, focused on cryptocurrency strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete BTCL stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 8 BTCL Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF SWAP CANTORN/A54.20%804,186
2ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST SWAPN/A51.17%759,137
3US DOLLARSN/A48.62%33,372,742
4OTHER ASSETS AND LIABILITIESN/A48.44%33,246,001
5First American Treasury Obligs XN/A5.35%3,671,256
6US DOLLARSN/A0.03%17,917
7OTHER ASSETS AND LIABILITIESN/A-0.27%188,080
8Cash OffsetN/A-107.53%73,804,479

BTCL Geographic Exposure

BTCL's largest geographic exposure is United States at 9.8%.

  • United States
    9.8%

BTCL Currency Exposure

BTCL is exclusively exposed to USD.

  • USD
    9.8%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks T-Rex 2X Long Bitcoin Daily Target ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/10/2026.
From Our Partners