Free Trial

Moringa Acquisition (MACA) Competitors

GBX 175 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 05/15/2026

MACA vs. EVR, EARN, CPT, CYS, and WINV

Should you buy Moringa Acquisition stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Moringa Acquisition with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Moringa Acquisition include EVRAZ (EVR), EARNZ (EARN), Concepta PLC (CPT.L) (CPT), Chrysalis VCT (CYS), and Worsley Investors (WINV). These companies are all part of the "trading" industry.

How does Moringa Acquisition compare to EVRAZ?

Moringa Acquisition (LON:MACA) and EVRAZ (LON:EVR) are both small-cap trading companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, profitability, earnings, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, institutional ownership, dividends and valuation.

78.0% of Moringa Acquisition shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 4.1% of EVRAZ shares are held by institutional investors. 31.8% of EVRAZ shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

EVRAZ has a net margin of 11.76% compared to Moringa Acquisition's net margin of 0.00%. EVRAZ's return on equity of 63.37% beat Moringa Acquisition's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Moringa AcquisitionN/A N/A N/A
EVRAZ 11.76%63.37%27.67%

EVRAZ has higher revenue and earnings than Moringa Acquisition. Moringa Acquisition is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than EVRAZ, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Moringa AcquisitionN/AN/AN/A-£21.80N/A
EVRAZ£15.41B0.00£2.23B£123.000.01

In the previous week, Moringa Acquisition's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled EVRAZ'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Moringa Acquisition Neutral
EVRAZ Neutral

Summary

EVRAZ beats Moringa Acquisition on 7 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Moringa Acquisition compare to EARNZ?

Moringa Acquisition (LON:MACA) and EARNZ (LON:EARN) are both small-cap trading companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, valuation, analyst recommendations, earnings, media sentiment, institutional ownership, risk and dividends.

Moringa Acquisition has higher earnings, but lower revenue than EARNZ. Moringa Acquisition is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than EARNZ, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Moringa AcquisitionN/AN/AN/A-£21.80N/A
EARNZ£7.37M1.43-£4.55M£2.851.58

78.0% of Moringa Acquisition shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 2.2% of EARNZ shares are held by institutional investors. 90.8% of EARNZ shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Moringa Acquisition's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled EARNZ'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Moringa Acquisition Neutral
EARNZ Neutral

Moringa Acquisition has a net margin of 0.00% compared to EARNZ's net margin of -28.98%. Moringa Acquisition's return on equity of 0.00% beat EARNZ's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Moringa AcquisitionN/A N/A N/A
EARNZ -28.98%-49.66%-43.59%

Summary

Moringa Acquisition and EARNZ tied by winning 4 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Moringa Acquisition compare to Concepta PLC (CPT.L)?

Concepta PLC (CPT.L) (LON:CPT) and Moringa Acquisition (LON:MACA) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, dividends, profitability, media sentiment, risk, earnings and valuation.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Concepta PLC (CPT.L)N/A N/A N/A
Moringa Acquisition N/A N/A N/A

Moringa Acquisition is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Concepta PLC (CPT.L), indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Concepta PLC (CPT.L)£28.96K0.00N/A-£0.70N/A
Moringa AcquisitionN/AN/AN/A-£21.80N/A

78.0% of Moringa Acquisition shares are owned by institutional investors. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Concepta PLC (CPT.L)'s average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Moringa Acquisition'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Concepta PLC (CPT.L) Neutral
Moringa Acquisition Neutral

Summary

Concepta PLC (CPT.L) beats Moringa Acquisition on 3 of the 4 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Moringa Acquisition compare to Chrysalis VCT?

Chrysalis VCT (LON:CYS) and Moringa Acquisition (LON:MACA) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, valuation, profitability, risk, media sentiment, dividends and earnings.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Chrysalis VCTN/A N/A N/A
Moringa Acquisition N/A N/A N/A

Moringa Acquisition is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Chrysalis VCT, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Chrysalis VCT£789K0.00N/A£0.50N/A
Moringa AcquisitionN/AN/AN/A-£21.80N/A

78.0% of Moringa Acquisition shares are owned by institutional investors. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Chrysalis VCT's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Moringa Acquisition'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Chrysalis VCT Neutral
Moringa Acquisition Neutral

Summary

Chrysalis VCT beats Moringa Acquisition on 3 of the 4 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Moringa Acquisition compare to Worsley Investors?

Worsley Investors (LON:WINV) and Moringa Acquisition (LON:MACA) are both small-cap trading companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, valuation, profitability, risk, media sentiment, dividends and earnings.

20.4% of Worsley Investors shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 78.0% of Moringa Acquisition shares are owned by institutional investors. 33.5% of Worsley Investors shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Moringa Acquisition has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Worsley Investors' net margin of -270.96%. Moringa Acquisition's return on equity of 0.00% beat Worsley Investors' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Worsley Investors-270.96% -12.37% 0.43%
Moringa Acquisition N/A N/A N/A

Worsley Investors has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Moringa Acquisition. Moringa Acquisition is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Worsley Investors, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Worsley Investors-£275K-31.90£36.92K-£4.62N/A
Moringa AcquisitionN/AN/AN/A-£21.80N/A

In the previous week, Worsley Investors' average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Moringa Acquisition'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Worsley Investors Neutral
Moringa Acquisition Neutral

Summary

Worsley Investors and Moringa Acquisition tied by winning 4 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Moringa Acquisition News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for MACA and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of LON and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

MACA vs. The Competition

MetricMoringa AcquisitionInvestment Offices IndustryFinance SectorLON Exchange
Market Cap£3.15M£319.82M£13.45B£2.60B
Dividend YieldN/AN/A5.84%6.15%
P/E Ratio-8.031.2823.54365.91
Price / SalesN/A234.56169.3688,030.08
Price / CashN/A134.3220.4627.89
Price / BookN/A347.492.127.74
Net IncomeN/A-£66.73M£1.11B£5.89B
7 Day PerformanceN/A0.87%-1.60%0.21%
1 Month PerformanceN/A2.15%-0.62%1.56%
1 Year PerformanceN/A6.52%9.17%77.95%

Moringa Acquisition Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
MACA
Moringa Acquisition
N/AGBX 175
flat
N/AN/A£3.15MN/AN/A3
EVR
EVRAZ
N/AGBX 0.81
flat
N/AN/A£11.82M£15.41B0.0171,591
EARN
EARNZ
N/AGBX 4.50
-4.3%
N/A+18.4%£10.58M£7.37M1.5811
CPT
Concepta PLC (CPT.L)
N/AN/AN/AN/A£10.25M£28.96KN/A1,650
CYS
Chrysalis VCT
N/AN/AN/AN/A£9.25M£789K65.0017

Related Companies and Tools


This page (LON:MACA) was last updated on 5/16/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners