Free Trial

Naked Wines (WINE) Competitors

Naked Wines logo
GBX 74.20 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 05/13/2026 12:10 PM Eastern

WINE vs. STCK, PURE, CAM, FIF, and W7L

Should you buy Naked Wines stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Naked Wines with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Naked Wines include Stock Spirits Group (STCK), PureCircle (PURE), Camellia (CAM), Finsbury Food Group (FIF), and Warpaint London (W7L).

How does Naked Wines compare to Stock Spirits Group?

Stock Spirits Group (LON:STCK) and Naked Wines (LON:WINE) are both small-cap beverages - wineries & distillers industry companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, dividends, risk, earnings, profitability, media sentiment and valuation.

Stock Spirits Group has higher revenue and earnings than Naked Wines. Naked Wines is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Stock Spirits Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Stock Spirits Group£334.80M0.00N/A£13.80N/A
Naked Wines£227.46M0.22-£20.74M-£2.10N/A

19.6% of Naked Wines shares are owned by institutional investors. 17.9% of Naked Wines shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Naked Wines had 3 more articles in the media than Stock Spirits Group. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Naked Wines and 0 mentions for Stock Spirits Group. Naked Wines' average media sentiment score of 1.06 beat Stock Spirits Group's score of 0.00 indicating that Naked Wines is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Stock Spirits Group Neutral
Naked Wines Positive

Naked Wines has a consensus target price of GBX 150, indicating a potential upside of 102.16%. Given Naked Wines' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Naked Wines is more favorable than Stock Spirits Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Stock Spirits Group
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Naked Wines
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00

Stock Spirits Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Naked Wines' net margin of -0.67%. Stock Spirits Group's return on equity of 0.00% beat Naked Wines' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Stock Spirits GroupN/A N/A N/A
Naked Wines -0.67%-2.23%-0.18%

Summary

Naked Wines beats Stock Spirits Group on 7 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Naked Wines compare to PureCircle?

PureCircle (LON:PURE) and Naked Wines (LON:WINE) are both small-cap consumer defensive companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, dividends, risk, earnings, profitability, media sentiment and valuation.

PureCircle has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Naked Wines. Naked Wines is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than PureCircle, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
PureCircle£121.14M0.00N/A-£35.80N/A
Naked Wines£227.46M0.22-£20.74M-£2.10N/A

In the previous week, Naked Wines had 3 more articles in the media than PureCircle. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Naked Wines and 0 mentions for PureCircle. Naked Wines' average media sentiment score of 1.06 beat PureCircle's score of 0.00 indicating that Naked Wines is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
PureCircle Neutral
Naked Wines Positive

PureCircle has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Naked Wines' net margin of -0.67%. PureCircle's return on equity of 0.00% beat Naked Wines' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
PureCircleN/A N/A N/A
Naked Wines -0.67%-2.23%-0.18%

19.6% of Naked Wines shares are owned by institutional investors. 17.9% of Naked Wines shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Naked Wines has a consensus target price of GBX 150, indicating a potential upside of 102.16%. Given Naked Wines' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Naked Wines is more favorable than PureCircle.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
PureCircle
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Naked Wines
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00

Summary

Naked Wines beats PureCircle on 9 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Naked Wines compare to Camellia?

Camellia (LON:CAM) and Naked Wines (LON:WINE) are both small-cap consumer defensive companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, valuation, institutional ownership, risk, profitability, dividends, earnings and media sentiment.

Naked Wines has a net margin of -0.67% compared to Camellia's net margin of -1.83%. Camellia's return on equity of -1.73% beat Naked Wines' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Camellia-1.83% -1.73% -1.27%
Naked Wines -0.67%-2.23%-0.18%

Camellia has a beta of 0.47, indicating that its share price is 53% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Naked Wines has a beta of 1.328, indicating that its share price is 33% more volatile than the broader market.

2.5% of Camellia shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 19.6% of Naked Wines shares are owned by institutional investors. 0.3% of Camellia shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 17.9% of Naked Wines shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Naked Wines has a consensus target price of GBX 150, indicating a potential upside of 102.16%. Given Naked Wines' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Naked Wines is more favorable than Camellia.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Camellia
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Naked Wines
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00

Camellia has higher revenue and earnings than Naked Wines. Camellia is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Naked Wines, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Camellia£264.80M0.52-£20.24M-£114.24N/A
Naked Wines£227.46M0.22-£20.74M-£2.10N/A

In the previous week, Naked Wines had 2 more articles in the media than Camellia. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Naked Wines and 1 mentions for Camellia. Naked Wines' average media sentiment score of 1.06 beat Camellia's score of -0.62 indicating that Naked Wines is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Camellia
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Negative
Naked Wines
2 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

Naked Wines beats Camellia on 12 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Naked Wines compare to Finsbury Food Group?

Naked Wines (LON:WINE) and Finsbury Food Group (LON:FIF) are both small-cap consumer defensive companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, risk, institutional ownership, profitability, earnings, media sentiment, dividends and valuation.

Finsbury Food Group has a net margin of 2.60% compared to Naked Wines' net margin of -0.67%. Finsbury Food Group's return on equity of 9.29% beat Naked Wines' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Naked Wines-0.67% -2.23% -0.18%
Finsbury Food Group 2.60%9.29%5.12%

Naked Wines has a beta of 1.328, suggesting that its stock price is 33% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Finsbury Food Group has a beta of 0.86, suggesting that its stock price is 14% less volatile than the broader market.

19.6% of Naked Wines shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 65.7% of Finsbury Food Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 17.9% of Naked Wines shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 24.5% of Finsbury Food Group shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Naked Wines presently has a consensus target price of GBX 150, suggesting a potential upside of 102.16%. Given Naked Wines' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities research analysts plainly believe Naked Wines is more favorable than Finsbury Food Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Naked Wines
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
Finsbury Food Group
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

Finsbury Food Group has higher revenue and earnings than Naked Wines. Naked Wines is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Finsbury Food Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Naked Wines£227.46M0.22-£20.74M-£2.10N/A
Finsbury Food Group£413.74M0.00£10.77M£0.08N/A

In the previous week, Naked Wines had 3 more articles in the media than Finsbury Food Group. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Naked Wines and 0 mentions for Finsbury Food Group. Naked Wines' average media sentiment score of 1.06 beat Finsbury Food Group's score of 0.00 indicating that Naked Wines is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Naked Wines Positive
Finsbury Food Group Neutral

Summary

Finsbury Food Group beats Naked Wines on 9 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Naked Wines compare to Warpaint London?

Warpaint London (LON:W7L) and Naked Wines (LON:WINE) are both small-cap consumer defensive companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, risk, earnings, valuation and dividends.

Warpaint London has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Naked Wines. Naked Wines is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Warpaint London, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Warpaint London£105.08M1.35£17.56M£17.739.87
Naked Wines£227.46M0.22-£20.74M-£2.10N/A

Warpaint London currently has a consensus target price of GBX 455, suggesting a potential upside of 160.00%. Naked Wines has a consensus target price of GBX 150, suggesting a potential upside of 102.16%. Given Warpaint London's higher possible upside, equities analysts plainly believe Warpaint London is more favorable than Naked Wines.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Warpaint London
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
Naked Wines
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00

Warpaint London has a beta of 0.444, indicating that its stock price is 56% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Naked Wines has a beta of 1.328, indicating that its stock price is 33% more volatile than the broader market.

18.3% of Warpaint London shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 19.6% of Naked Wines shares are held by institutional investors. 38.0% of Warpaint London shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 17.9% of Naked Wines shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Naked Wines had 3 more articles in the media than Warpaint London. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Naked Wines and 0 mentions for Warpaint London. Naked Wines' average media sentiment score of 1.06 beat Warpaint London's score of 0.00 indicating that Naked Wines is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Warpaint London Neutral
Naked Wines Positive

Warpaint London has a net margin of 13.66% compared to Naked Wines' net margin of -0.67%. Warpaint London's return on equity of 18.66% beat Naked Wines' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Warpaint London13.66% 18.66% 21.18%
Naked Wines -0.67%-2.23%-0.18%

Summary

Warpaint London beats Naked Wines on 10 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Naked Wines News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for WINE and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding WINE and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of LON and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

WINE vs. The Competition

MetricNaked WinesBeverages IndustryDefensive SectorLON Exchange
Market Cap£49.90M£235.54M£8.40B£2.79B
Dividend Yield2.74%4.42%3.26%6.09%
P/E Ratio-35.334.50884.71365.64
Price / Sales0.228.07992,149.5388,387.79
Price / Cash1.8854.88140.8827.89
Price / Book0.721.379.557.58
Net Income-£20.74M£289.25K£1.03B£5.89B
7 Day Performance1.64%0.18%-0.80%0.32%
1 Month Performance1.64%0.83%-1.29%2.32%
1 Year Performance-3.01%3.50%271.75%86.76%

Naked Wines Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
WINE
Naked Wines
4.391 of 5 stars
GBX 74.20
flat
GBX 150
+102.2%
-2.4%£49.90M£227.46MN/A486
STCK
Stock Spirits Group
N/AN/AN/AN/A£754M£334.80M27.321,120
PURE
PureCircle
N/AN/AN/AN/A£183.53M£121.14MN/A10
CAM
Camellia
N/AGBX 5,680
-2.1%
N/A+8.0%£143.59M£264.80MN/A104,728
FIF
Finsbury Food Group
N/AN/AN/AN/A£143.42M£413.74M1,375.00206

Related Companies and Tools


This page (LON:WINE) was last updated on 5/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners