Free Trial

abrdn Emerging Markets Dividend Active ETF (AGEM) Holdings List

abrdn Emerging Markets Dividend Active ETF logo
$47.30 -0.32 (-0.67%)
Closing price 03:59 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$47.30 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does AGEM hold?

The abrdn Emerging Markets Dividend Active ETF (AGEM) has 92 holdings, with Samsung Electronics Co Ltd Participating Preferred, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, and SK hynix Inc. among its largest positions. The top 25 AGEM holdings ordered by weight make up 70.03% of the total fund. AGEM is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on high dividend yield strategies within the Emerging Markets region. This page includes a complete AGEM stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 AGEM Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Samsung Electronics Co Ltd Participating PreferredN/A12.63%307,653
2Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A12.35%587,000
3SK hynix Inc.N/A5.90%16,833
4
Tencent Holding Ltd. stock logo
TCEHY
Tencent
$54.00
-0.1%
4.37%287,734
5MediaTek Inc.N/A4.36%97,000
6Grupo México, S.A.B. de C.V.N/A3.41%1,003,347
7
HDFC Bank Limited stock logo
HDB
HDFC Bank
$22.76
+0.8%
2.53%417,153
8Samsung C+t Corp Common Stock Krw100.0N/A2.00%29,230
9PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) TbkN/A1.87%30,921,500
10National Bank Of Greece Common Stock Eur3.0N/A1.76%320,816
11Grupo Financiero Banorte, S.A.B. de C.V.N/A1.51%514,568
12HD Korea Shipbuilding & Offshore Engineering Co., Ltd.N/A1.50%22,811
13Midea Group Co Ltd H Common Stock Cny1.0N/A1.35%410,900
14Krung Thai Bank PCLN/A1.34%3,809,100
15Bajaj Holdings & Investment LimitedN/A1.34%43,902
16The Saudi National BankN/A1.31%450,183
17Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., LimitedN/A1.30%110,100
18Accton Technology CorporationN/A1.29%80,000
19Petroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras ADRN/A1.27%250,795
20
NetEase, Inc. stock logo
NTES
NetEase
$124.76
-0.5%
1.19%36,482
21Techtronic Industries Company LimitedN/A1.19%274,000
22
Telefonica Brasil S.A. stock logo
VIV
Telefonica Brasil
$12.26
+0.8%
1.13%371,292
23Quanta Computer Inc.N/A1.13%394,000
24National Atomic Company Kazatomprom JSCN/A1.01%56,296
25Metlen Energy & Metals PLCN/A0.99%66,893

AGEM Geographic Exposure

AGEM's largest geographic exposure is Taiwan, Province of China at 23.5%, followed by Korea, Republic of at 22.1%.

  • Taiwan, Province of China
    23.5%
  • Korea, Republic of
    22.1%
  • United States
    16.1%
  • Mexico
    5.1%
  • India
    3.9%
  • China
    3.9%
  • Cayman Islands
    3.4%
  • Indonesia
    3.3%
  • Thailand
    2.1%
  • United Arab Emirates
    1.7%
  • Other
    11.5%

AGEM Currency Exposure

AGEM's largest currency exposure is TWD at 23.5%, followed by KRW at 22.1%.

  • TWD
    23.5%
  • KRW
    22.1%
  • USD
    15.5%
  • HKD
    6.4%
  • MXN
    5.1%
  • INR
    3.9%
  • IDR
    3.0%
  • EUR
    2.9%
  • CNY
    2.6%
  • AED
    1.7%
  • Other
    7.4%

AGEM Sector Exposure

AGEM's largest sector exposure is Technology at 46.2%, followed by Financials at 20.2%.

  • Technology
    46.2%
  • Financials
    20.2%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    9.8%
  • Industrials
    5.6%
  • Energy
    4.2%
  • Materials
    4.0%
  • Communications
    2.9%
  • Utilities
    1.6%
  • Consumer Staples
    1.6%
  • Health Care
    0.5%

AGEM Industry Exposure

AGEM's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 23.7%, followed by Communications Equipment at 13.6%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    23.7%
  • Communications Equipment
    13.6%
  • Banks
    12.6%
  • Software
    5.5%
  • Specialty Retail
    5.0%
  • Metals & Mining
    4.3%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    3.9%
  • Household Durables
    3.0%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    2.7%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    2.7%
  • Other
    19.8%

AGEM Sub-Industry Exposure

AGEM's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 23.2%, followed by Communications Equipment at 13.6%.

  • Semiconductors
    23.2%
  • Communications Equipment
    13.6%
  • Diversified Banks
    12.6%
  • Application Software
    5.5%
  • Precious Metals & Minerals
    3.5%
  • Apparel Retail
    3.3%
  • Electronic Manufacturing Services
    2.3%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    2.2%
  • Real Estate Development
    2.2%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.0%
  • Other
    26.4%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks abrdn Emerging Markets Dividend Active ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/1/2026.
From Our Partners