S&P 500   5,041.43 (+0.38%)
DOW   37,950.27 (+0.52%)
QQQ   426.63 (+0.19%)
AAPL   167.73 (-0.16%)
MSFT   410.34 (-0.36%)
META   506.94 (+2.58%)
GOOGL   156.01 (+0.35%)
AMZN   181.52 (+0.13%)
TSLA   150.09 (-3.45%)
NVDA   855.63 (+1.82%)
AMD   155.85 (+1.19%)
NIO   4.03 (+3.07%)
BABA   69.29 (+0.68%)
T   16.20 (+0.50%)
F   12.10 (+0.50%)
MU   113.12 (-2.76%)
GE   156.58 (+0.58%)
CGC   7.67 (+18.18%)
DIS   113.43 (+0.43%)
AMC   2.90 (-2.68%)
PFE   25.32 (-0.39%)
PYPL   62.58 (-1.07%)
XOM   118.67 (+0.03%)
S&P 500   5,041.43 (+0.38%)
DOW   37,950.27 (+0.52%)
QQQ   426.63 (+0.19%)
AAPL   167.73 (-0.16%)
MSFT   410.34 (-0.36%)
META   506.94 (+2.58%)
GOOGL   156.01 (+0.35%)
AMZN   181.52 (+0.13%)
TSLA   150.09 (-3.45%)
NVDA   855.63 (+1.82%)
AMD   155.85 (+1.19%)
NIO   4.03 (+3.07%)
BABA   69.29 (+0.68%)
T   16.20 (+0.50%)
F   12.10 (+0.50%)
MU   113.12 (-2.76%)
GE   156.58 (+0.58%)
CGC   7.67 (+18.18%)
DIS   113.43 (+0.43%)
AMC   2.90 (-2.68%)
PFE   25.32 (-0.39%)
PYPL   62.58 (-1.07%)
XOM   118.67 (+0.03%)
S&P 500   5,041.43 (+0.38%)
DOW   37,950.27 (+0.52%)
QQQ   426.63 (+0.19%)
AAPL   167.73 (-0.16%)
MSFT   410.34 (-0.36%)
META   506.94 (+2.58%)
GOOGL   156.01 (+0.35%)
AMZN   181.52 (+0.13%)
TSLA   150.09 (-3.45%)
NVDA   855.63 (+1.82%)
AMD   155.85 (+1.19%)
NIO   4.03 (+3.07%)
BABA   69.29 (+0.68%)
T   16.20 (+0.50%)
F   12.10 (+0.50%)
MU   113.12 (-2.76%)
GE   156.58 (+0.58%)
CGC   7.67 (+18.18%)
DIS   113.43 (+0.43%)
AMC   2.90 (-2.68%)
PFE   25.32 (-0.39%)
PYPL   62.58 (-1.07%)
XOM   118.67 (+0.03%)
S&P 500   5,041.43 (+0.38%)
DOW   37,950.27 (+0.52%)
QQQ   426.63 (+0.19%)
AAPL   167.73 (-0.16%)
MSFT   410.34 (-0.36%)
META   506.94 (+2.58%)
GOOGL   156.01 (+0.35%)
AMZN   181.52 (+0.13%)
TSLA   150.09 (-3.45%)
NVDA   855.63 (+1.82%)
AMD   155.85 (+1.19%)
NIO   4.03 (+3.07%)
BABA   69.29 (+0.68%)
T   16.20 (+0.50%)
F   12.10 (+0.50%)
MU   113.12 (-2.76%)
GE   156.58 (+0.58%)
CGC   7.67 (+18.18%)
DIS   113.43 (+0.43%)
AMC   2.90 (-2.68%)
PFE   25.32 (-0.39%)
PYPL   62.58 (-1.07%)
XOM   118.67 (+0.03%)

First Trust International IPO ETF (FPXI) Holdings

$44.57
+0.25 (+0.56%)
(As of 11:15 AM ET)

Top 50 FPXI Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1LG Energy Solution LtdN/A8.36%38,986
2Porsche AG Preference SharesN/A6.82%109,127
3
Novo Nordisk A/S stock logo
NVO
Novo Nordisk A/S
$123.51
-0.8%
6.10%60,024
4
Alibaba Group Holding Limited stock logo
BABA
Alibaba Group
$69.29
+0.7%
5.93%117,090
5Ecopro BM Co Ltd Ordinary SharesN/A5.41%39,052
6
PDD Holdings Inc. stock logo
PDD
PDD
$115.08
+1.5%
5.30%117,800
7Prosus NV Ordinary Shares - Class NN/A5.21%133,644
8
nVent Electric plc stock logo
NVT
nVent Electric
$72.81
+0.4%
4.45%149,936
9Siemens Energy AG Ordinary SharesN/A3.60%425,544
10ELM CoN/A3.45%34,076
11Renesas Electronics CorpN/A2.89%313,100
12
Stevanato Group S.p.A. stock logo
STVN
Stevanato Group
€28.03
-2.9%
2.69%140,919
13Trip.com Group Ltd ADRN/A2.40%111,797
14TDK CorpN/A2.31%123,900
15Saudi Aramco Base Oil Co - LuberefN/A2.15%107,806
16SK Ie Technology Co LtdN/A2.10%53,141
17The Lottery Corp LtdN/A1.89%1,007,229
18
Spotify Technology S.A. stock logo
SPOT
Spotify Technology
$294.06
+0.2%
1.61%21,696
19
Arch Capital Group Ltd. stock logo
ACGL
Arch Capital Group
$91.36
+0.8%
1.51%36,681
20Daimler Truck Holding AG Ordinary SharesN/A1.51%76,669
21Technip Energies NV Ordinary SharesN/A1.41%114,888
22Haleon PLCN/A1.36%614,547
23Dr Sulaiman Al Habib Medical Services Group Ordinary SharesN/A1.29%32,611
24
New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc. stock logo
EDU
New Oriental Education & Technology Group
$87.44
+3.4%
1.28%45,237
25
Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited stock logo
TAK
Takeda Pharmaceutical
$13.20
+0.4%
1.25%151,634
26Emaar Development PJSC Ordinary SharesN/A1.20%1,277,728
27SoftBank CorpN/A1.15%191,217
28
Yum China Holdings, Inc. stock logo
YUMC
Yum China
$37.12
+0.7%
1.12%36,686
29Socionext IncN/A1.10%16,900
30
Li Auto Inc. stock logo
LI
Li Auto
$29.02
+1.0%
1.08%47,169
31Pegatron CorpN/A0.93%709,845
32
MINISO Group Holding Limited stock logo
MNSO
MINISO Group
$20.97
+2.0%
0.92%84,098
33
Nu Holdings Ltd. stock logo
NU
NU
$10.83
+0.4%
0.92%213,334
34STAR CM Holdings LtdN/A0.92%105,920
35Lottomatica Group SpAN/A0.88%160,754
36Samsonite International SAN/A0.72%461,084
37GFL Environmental IncN/A0.71%39,306
38Swedish Orphan Biovitrum ABN/A0.68%65,974
39Nordnet AB (publ) Ordinary SharesN/A0.63%79,854
40
Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. stock logo
BAM
Brookfield Asset Management
$38.56
-1.2%
0.58%32,935
A.I. Pioneer Issues Urgent Warning to Americans (Ad)

According to one early A.I. pioneer: “You can either use this as an unfair advantage to grow your wealth, or you can let it ravage your retirement savings. There’s no middle option.”

Click here to learn more while there’s still time.
41Rentokil Initial PLCN/A0.56%134,166
42Intact Financial CorpN/A0.55%6,997
43
monday.com Ltd. stock logo
MNDY
monday.com
$189.94
+2.8%
0.47%5,717
44
Global-E Online Ltd. stock logo
GLBE
Global-E Online
$34.08
+1.9%
0.46%21,863
45Open Text CorpN/A0.43%21,618
46Allegro.EU SA Ordinary SharesN/A0.38%84,403
47Wise PLC Class AN/A0.38%75,793
48Grupo Mateus SA Ordinary SharesN/A0.36%411,679
49BioArctic AB Class BN/A0.26%16,437
50
SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. stock logo
SEDG
SolarEdge Technologies
$58.30
-2.4%
0.19%1,953

Geographic Exposure

  • United States
    27.2%
  • Canada
    7.4%
  • Luxembourg
    6.9%
  • Ireland
    6.2%
  • Japan
    4.6%
  • Netherlands
    4.2%
  • Germany
    3.6%
  • United Arab Emirates
    2.3%
  • Switzerland
    2.2%
  • Saudi Arabia
    2.1%
  • Sweden
    1.9%
  • Hong Kong
    1.5%
  • Taiwan, Province of China
    1.3%
  • Cayman Islands
    1.0%
  • Belgium
    0.8%
  • Jersey
    0.3%
  • Australia
    0.1%

Currency Exposure

  • USD
    30.8%
  • EUR
    5.1%
  • JPY
    4.6%
  • CAD
    3.5%
  • IDR
    2.6%
  • AED
    2.3%
  • CHF
    2.2%
  • HKD
    2.1%
  • SAR
    2.1%
  • SEK
    1.9%
  • TWD
    1.3%
  • AUD
    0.1%

Sector Exposure

  • Health Care
    8.9%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    7.1%
  • Communications
    6.2%
  • Technology
    6.0%
  • Industrials
    4.6%
  • Real Estate
    2.3%
  • Financials
    0.9%

Industry Exposure

  • Biotechnology
    7.0%
  • Distributors
    5.0%
  • Entertainment
    4.8%
  • Electrical Equipment
    4.4%
  • Electronic Equipment Instruments & Components
    3.7%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    2.3%
  • Textiles Apparel & Luxury Goods
    2.1%
  • Software
    1.9%
  • Health Care Providers & Services
    1.9%
  • Wireless Telecommunication Services
    1.4%
  • Insurance
    0.9%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    0.4%
  • Construction & Engineering
    0.2%

SubIndustry Exposure

  • Biotechnology
    7.0%
  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    5.0%
  • Movies & Entertainment
    4.8%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    4.4%
  • Real Estate Development
    2.3%
  • Electronic Components
    2.2%
  • Apparel Accessories & Luxury
    2.1%
  • Application Software
    1.9%
  • Health Care Facilities
    1.9%
  • Electronic Manufacturing Services
    1.5%
  • Wireless Telecommunication Services
    1.4%
  • Reinsurance
    0.9%
  • Semiconductors
    0.4%
  • Construction & Engineering
    0.2%

Related Companies and Tools

This page (NASDAQ:FPXI) was last updated on 4/18/2024 by MarketBeat.com Staff

From Our Partners