Free Trial

Invesco Dorsey Wright Developed Markets Momentum ETF (PIZ) Holdings List

Invesco Dorsey Wright Developed Markets Momentum ETF logo
$51.14 +0.35 (+0.69%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$51.11 -0.03 (-0.06%)
As of 10/13/2026 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does PIZ hold?

The Invesco Dorsey Wright Developed Markets Momentum ETF (PIZ) has 100 holdings, with Currency Contract - Usd, Euro, and Great British Pound among its largest positions. The top 25 PIZ holdings ordered by weight make up 73.17% of the total fund. PIZ is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on alpha-seeking strategies within the Developed Markets region. This page includes a complete PIZ stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 PIZ Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Currency Contract - UsdN/A9.80%67,381,720
2EuroN/A8.12%49,560,684
3Great British PoundN/A6.15%31,996,604
4Invesco Shrt-Trm Inv Gov&Agcy InstlN/A5.70%39,221,556
5Bombardier Inc.N/A2.93%91,733
6Rolls-Royce Holdings plcN/A2.68%945,873
7Royal Bank of CanadaN/A2.67%94,128
8Lion Finance Group PLCN/A2.51%96,019
9Israeli ShekelN/A2.40%50,985,720
10Singapore DollarN/A2.33%20,492,530
11National Bank of Greece S.A.N/A2.31%822,246
12Investor AB (publ)N/A2.25%389,223
13Swedbank AB (publ)N/A2.21%381,256
14Oversea-Chinese Banking Corporation LimitedN/A2.18%608,457
15Unipol Assicurazioni S.p.A.N/A1.94%453,997
16Piraeus Bank S.A.N/A1.91%1,084,640
17BPER Banca SpAN/A1.90%848,149
18Yangzijiang Shipbuilding (Holdings) Ltd.N/A1.89%3,284,200
19Advantest CorporationN/A1.86%54,200
20InterContinental Hotels Group PLCN/A1.82%78,107
21Bank of Ireland Group plcN/A1.64%531,076
22Banco Comercial Português, S.A.N/A1.62%8,486,983
23ABB LtdN/A1.49%105,919
24AIB Group plcN/A1.46%796,922
25UniCredit S.p.A.N/A1.40%106,874

PIZ Geographic Exposure

PIZ's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 13.9%, followed by Canada at 13.7%.

  • Japan
    13.9%
  • Canada
    13.7%
  • United Kingdom
    12.9%
  • Italy
    8.2%
  • Sweden
    6.8%
  • Greece
    6.0%
  • Singapore
    4.9%
  • Ireland
    3.3%
  • Spain
    3.1%
  • Switzerland
    3.0%
  • Other
    23.8%

PIZ Currency Exposure

PIZ's largest currency exposure is EUR at 25.7%, followed by JPY at 13.9%.

  • EUR
    25.7%
  • JPY
    13.9%
  • GBP
    9.3%
  • CAD
    9.0%
  • SGD
    4.9%
  • CHF
    3.0%
  • SEK
    3.0%
  • DKK
    2.9%
  • HKD
    2.7%
  • KRW
    2.6%
  • Other
    6.2%

PIZ Sector Exposure

PIZ's largest sector exposure is Financials at 56.7%, followed by Industrials at 13.0%.

  • Financials
    56.7%
  • Industrials
    13.0%
  • Materials
    8.9%
  • Technology
    7.2%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    3.1%
  • Real Estate
    1.8%
  • Utilities
    1.7%
  • Energy
    1.3%
  • Health Care
    0.6%

PIZ Industry Exposure

PIZ's largest industry exposure is Banks at 42.9%, followed by Insurance at 8.7%.

  • Banks
    42.9%
  • Insurance
    8.7%
  • Metals & Mining
    6.4%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    5.8%
  • Capital Markets
    4.0%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    3.2%
  • Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
    2.6%
  • Machinery
    2.1%
  • Software
    2.0%
  • Chemicals
    1.9%
  • Other
    12.5%

PIZ Sub-Industry Exposure

PIZ's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 39.8%, followed by Aerospace & Defense at 5.8%.

  • Diversified Banks
    39.8%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    5.8%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    4.8%
  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    3.5%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    3.3%
  • Semiconductors
    3.2%
  • Asset Management & Custody Banks
    3.0%
  • Regional Banks
    3.0%
  • Construction Machinery & Heavy Trucks
    2.1%
  • Application Software
    2.0%
  • Other
    21.4%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Invesco Dorsey Wright Developed Markets Momentum ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/2/2026.
From Our Partners