Free Trial

Greenwave Technology Solutions (GWAV) Competitors

Greenwave Technology Solutions logo
$3.79 +0.04 (+1.07%)
Closing price 05/14/2026 03:59 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$3.71 -0.08 (-2.11%)
As of 05/14/2026 07:40 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

GWAV vs. WGRX, TLIH, TAIT, GDC, and CLWT

Should you buy Greenwave Technology Solutions stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Greenwave Technology Solutions with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Greenwave Technology Solutions include Wellgistics Health (WGRX), Ten-League International (TLIH), Taitron Components (TAIT), GD Culture Group (GDC), and Euro Tech (CLWT). These companies are all part of the "wholesale" industry.

How does Greenwave Technology Solutions compare to Wellgistics Health?

Greenwave Technology Solutions (NASDAQ:GWAV) and Wellgistics Health (NASDAQ:WGRX) are both small-cap wholesale companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, valuation, risk, media sentiment, profitability, dividends, earnings and analyst recommendations.

Greenwave Technology Solutions has higher revenue and earnings than Wellgistics Health. Greenwave Technology Solutions is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Wellgistics Health, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Greenwave Technology Solutions$33.32M0.09-$23.92M-$35.72N/A
Wellgistics Health$23.34M0.51-$101.28M-$1.44N/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Greenwave Technology Solutions
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Wellgistics Health
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Greenwave Technology Solutions has a net margin of -84.30% compared to Wellgistics Health's net margin of -433.95%. Greenwave Technology Solutions' return on equity of -89.17% beat Wellgistics Health's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Greenwave Technology Solutions-84.30% -89.17% -52.23%
Wellgistics Health -433.95%-1,617.25%-175.38%

15.6% of Greenwave Technology Solutions shares are owned by institutional investors. 4.0% of Greenwave Technology Solutions shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 27.0% of Wellgistics Health shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Wellgistics Health had 1 more articles in the media than Greenwave Technology Solutions. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Wellgistics Health and 2 mentions for Greenwave Technology Solutions. Greenwave Technology Solutions' average media sentiment score of 1.42 beat Wellgistics Health's score of 0.98 indicating that Greenwave Technology Solutions is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Greenwave Technology Solutions
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Wellgistics Health
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Greenwave Technology Solutions has a beta of 0.18, meaning that its share price is 82% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Wellgistics Health has a beta of -1.17, meaning that its share price is 217% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Greenwave Technology Solutions beats Wellgistics Health on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Greenwave Technology Solutions compare to Ten-League International?

Greenwave Technology Solutions (NASDAQ:GWAV) and Ten-League International (NASDAQ:TLIH) are both small-cap wholesale companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, risk, valuation, profitability, media sentiment, earnings, analyst recommendations and dividends.

15.6% of Greenwave Technology Solutions shares are owned by institutional investors. 4.0% of Greenwave Technology Solutions shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Ten-League International has higher revenue and earnings than Greenwave Technology Solutions.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Greenwave Technology Solutions$33.32M0.09-$23.92M-$35.72N/A
Ten-League International$59.24M0.17$4.34MN/AN/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Greenwave Technology Solutions
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Ten-League International
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Ten-League International has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Greenwave Technology Solutions' net margin of -84.30%. Ten-League International's return on equity of 0.00% beat Greenwave Technology Solutions' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Greenwave Technology Solutions-84.30% -89.17% -52.23%
Ten-League International N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, Greenwave Technology Solutions had 1 more articles in the media than Ten-League International. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Greenwave Technology Solutions and 1 mentions for Ten-League International. Ten-League International's average media sentiment score of 1.89 beat Greenwave Technology Solutions' score of 1.42 indicating that Ten-League International is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Greenwave Technology Solutions Positive
Ten-League International Very Positive

Summary

Ten-League International beats Greenwave Technology Solutions on 7 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Greenwave Technology Solutions compare to Taitron Components?

Greenwave Technology Solutions (NASDAQ:GWAV) and Taitron Components (NASDAQ:TAIT) are both small-cap wholesale companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, valuation, risk, profitability, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, earnings and institutional ownership.

In the previous week, Greenwave Technology Solutions had 1 more articles in the media than Taitron Components. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Greenwave Technology Solutions and 1 mentions for Taitron Components. Greenwave Technology Solutions' average media sentiment score of 1.42 beat Taitron Components' score of 0.67 indicating that Greenwave Technology Solutions is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Greenwave Technology Solutions
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Taitron Components
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

15.6% of Greenwave Technology Solutions shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 18.1% of Taitron Components shares are owned by institutional investors. 4.0% of Greenwave Technology Solutions shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 60.0% of Taitron Components shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Taitron Components has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Greenwave Technology Solutions. Taitron Components is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Greenwave Technology Solutions, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Greenwave Technology Solutions$33.32M0.09-$23.92M-$35.72N/A
Taitron Components$3.55M2.72$900K-$0.16N/A

Greenwave Technology Solutions has a beta of 0.18, indicating that its stock price is 82% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Taitron Components has a beta of 0.47, indicating that its stock price is 53% less volatile than the broader market.

Taitron Components has a net margin of -27.42% compared to Greenwave Technology Solutions' net margin of -84.30%. Taitron Components' return on equity of -6.18% beat Greenwave Technology Solutions' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Greenwave Technology Solutions-84.30% -89.17% -52.23%
Taitron Components -27.42%-6.18%-5.66%

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Greenwave Technology Solutions
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Taitron Components
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Summary

Taitron Components beats Greenwave Technology Solutions on 9 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Greenwave Technology Solutions compare to GD Culture Group?

GD Culture Group (NASDAQ:GDC) and Greenwave Technology Solutions (NASDAQ:GWAV) are both small-cap wholesale companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, risk, earnings, dividends, valuation, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership and media sentiment.

0.6% of GD Culture Group shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 15.6% of Greenwave Technology Solutions shares are held by institutional investors. 1.5% of GD Culture Group shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 4.0% of Greenwave Technology Solutions shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
GD Culture Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Greenwave Technology Solutions
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Greenwave Technology Solutions has higher revenue and earnings than GD Culture Group. Greenwave Technology Solutions is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than GD Culture Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
GD Culture GroupN/AN/A-$186.88M-$7.80N/A
Greenwave Technology Solutions$33.32M0.09-$23.92M-$35.72N/A

GD Culture Group has a beta of 2.1, meaning that its stock price is 110% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Greenwave Technology Solutions has a beta of 0.18, meaning that its stock price is 82% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, GD Culture Group had 2 more articles in the media than Greenwave Technology Solutions. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for GD Culture Group and 2 mentions for Greenwave Technology Solutions. Greenwave Technology Solutions' average media sentiment score of 1.42 beat GD Culture Group's score of 0.09 indicating that Greenwave Technology Solutions is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
GD Culture Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Greenwave Technology Solutions
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

GD Culture Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Greenwave Technology Solutions' net margin of -84.30%. GD Culture Group's return on equity of -6.00% beat Greenwave Technology Solutions' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
GD Culture GroupN/A -6.00% -5.97%
Greenwave Technology Solutions -84.30%-89.17%-52.23%

Summary

GD Culture Group beats Greenwave Technology Solutions on 7 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Greenwave Technology Solutions compare to Euro Tech?

Greenwave Technology Solutions (NASDAQ:GWAV) and Euro Tech (NASDAQ:CLWT) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, earnings, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, dividends, profitability, media sentiment and risk.

15.6% of Greenwave Technology Solutions shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 2.9% of Euro Tech shares are held by institutional investors. 4.0% of Greenwave Technology Solutions shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 79.0% of Euro Tech shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Greenwave Technology Solutions
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Euro Tech
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Euro Tech has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Greenwave Technology Solutions.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Greenwave Technology Solutions$33.32M0.09-$23.92M-$35.72N/A
Euro Tech$13.27M0.65$160KN/AN/A

Greenwave Technology Solutions has a beta of 0.18, meaning that its share price is 82% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Euro Tech has a beta of 0.95, meaning that its share price is 5% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Greenwave Technology Solutions had 1 more articles in the media than Euro Tech. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Greenwave Technology Solutions and 1 mentions for Euro Tech. Euro Tech's average media sentiment score of 1.89 beat Greenwave Technology Solutions' score of 1.42 indicating that Euro Tech is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Greenwave Technology Solutions Positive
Euro Tech Very Positive

Euro Tech has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Greenwave Technology Solutions' net margin of -84.30%. Euro Tech's return on equity of 0.00% beat Greenwave Technology Solutions' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Greenwave Technology Solutions-84.30% -89.17% -52.23%
Euro Tech N/A N/A N/A

Summary

Euro Tech beats Greenwave Technology Solutions on 8 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Greenwave Technology Solutions News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for GWAV and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding GWAV and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

GWAV vs. The Competition

MetricGreenwave Technology SolutionsMETAL PRD IndustryIndustrials SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$3.11M$33.40B$9.27B$12.37B
Dividend YieldN/A1.02%3.57%5.35%
P/E Ratio-0.1115.9125.1025.63
Price / Sales0.090.805,231.7576.59
Price / CashN/A10.5727.9256.33
Price / Book0.022.194.886.97
Net Income-$23.92M$1.74B$792.39M$333.62M
7 Day Performance-1.56%2.72%2,645.75%1.09%
1 Month PerformanceN/A2.84%3.50%3.08%
1 Year Performance-82.86%79.95%37.95%35.68%

Greenwave Technology Solutions Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
GWAV
Greenwave Technology Solutions
0.8675 of 5 stars
$3.79
+1.1%
N/A-82.8%$3.11M$33.32MN/A90
WGRX
Wellgistics Health
0.9134 of 5 stars
$0.08
-14.4%
N/AN/A$11.66M$23.34MN/A31
TLIH
Ten-League International
0.826 of 5 stars
$3.63
-2.4%
N/AN/A$10.94M$59.24MN/A64
TAIT
Taitron Components
0.4099 of 5 stars
$1.60
+3.9%
N/A-28.9%$9.63M$3.55MN/A10
GDC
GD Culture Group
0.5058 of 5 stars
$0.14
-4.9%
N/A-93.2%$8.99MN/AN/A60

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:GWAV) was last updated on 5/15/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners